2022 Volunteers

 Please check back regularly and watch for updates!

Winemaster

  • Rick Sayer, Rodney Strong Wine Estates

Festival Co-Chairs

  • Cynthia Arneson
  • Cheryl Terry

Acquisitions & Live Auction

  • Joe Howell, Chair
  • Amy Gibler Brown
  • Stacey Suydam
  • Norma Cleveland Boyd
  • Sheila Christopherson
  • John Salyer
  • Susan Balter-Reitz
  • Susan Edwards

Photography

  • Miranda Murdock, Miranda Murdock Photography

Registration & Welcome

  • Jenay Cross, Co-chair
  • Elliot Cross, Co-chair
  • Emily Cross
  • Cindy Bell
  • Jesse Horner
  • Alison Bohne
  • Nancy Hughes
  • Paige Anderson
  • Danielle Loomer
  • Brook Murphy
  • Andrea Murphy

Friday Night

  • Mary Jo Oppegaard
  • Fernando Fernandez Lemm
  • Perry Lemm
  • Dan Masin
  • Laura Kunsman
  • Matt Willoughby
  • Ada Califano
  • Naomi Husk
  • Matt Thompsom
  • Melissa Tilley
  • Rich Tilley
  • Richard Seybold
  • Annie Dyer
  • Terry Struck
  • Patty Struck
  • Maria Arredondo
  • Stephanie Moncado
  • Deb Black
  • Rich Malia
  • Mary Jo Oppegaard
  • Shaelyn Sturdevant
  • John Salyer
  • Becky Salyer
  • Greg Albright
  • Bonnie Albright
  • Olivia Kuchynka
  • Trevin Dabney
  • Josh Cederberg
  • Kelly Cederberg
  • Brian Bickham
  • Andrew Salyer
  • Aimee Salyer
  • Miranda Harris
  • Terry McCoy
  • Joan McCoy
  • Roger Watson
  • Susan Watson
  • Bill Burgess
  • Robbyn Carlson
  • Jim Kaiser
  • Heather Kaiser
  • Jason Dilworth
  • Rick Sayer
  • Mitch Preston
  • Jason Latimer
  • Jamie Latimer
  • Kent Nelson
  • Bryan Delendik
  • Gabe Deines
  • Tish Deines
  • Pete Borowick
  • Charlene Magargal
  • Derek Wilson
  • Adam Decker
  • John Decker
  • Claudia Decker
  • Cade Rottrup
  • Laura Rottrup
  • Ron Kalvig
  • Shea Dawson
  • Jill Dawson
  • Sean Koehler
  • Jeff Armstrong
  • Denise Armstrong
  • Eric Wallace

Saturday Night

  • Liz Jimenez Baskerville
  • Lupe Nevarez
  • Tiffany Rae
  • Deborah Turk
  • Leslie Schnase
  • Linda Baugh
  • Shannon Behounek
  • Kat Macleod
  • Pat Petersen
  • Patrick Williams
  • Tracy Johnson
  • Brian Johnson
  • Deidre Dilbeck
  • Charon Biel
  • Brian Lubinski
  • Sarah Gunn
  • Peterson Fussaint

Silent Auction Committee

  • Patty Wilson, Co-chair
  • Sue Zagorda, Co-chair
  • Lisa Wolfendale
  • Robert O’Dea
  • Renee O’Dea
  • Renee Coppock
  • Betty Roy
  • Lisa Fordham
  • Bill DeMeyer
  • Bruce Wilson

Sodexo

  • Jennifer Morstad
  • Karin Thorgramson
  • Jeremy Berg

Steering Committee

  • Cynthia Arneson, Co-chair
  • Cheryl Terry, Co-chair
  • Joe Howell
  • Amy Gibler Brown
  • Norma Cleveland Boyd
  • Mary Jo Oppegaard
  • Billie Ruff
  • Pat Petersen
  • Laura Rottrup
  • John Salyer
  • John Decker
  • Pete Borowick
  • Sheila Christopherson
  • Randy Holbrook
  • Joan McCoy

MSU Billings Foundation Staff

  • Krista Montague, President & CEO
  • Tracy McLuskie, Executive Assistant
  • Jon Egeland, Vice President of Finance
  • Jeff Clarke, Controller
  • Sarah Haight, Database Coordinator & Gift Processing Specialist
  • Jeanne Moller, Senior Development Officer
  • Patricia Malia, Senior Development Officer
  • Nick Schmidt, Senior Development Officer
  • Abby Moerkerke, Senior Development Officer
  • Dominick Vergara, Senior Development Officer

MSU Billings Foundation Board of Trustees

  • Don Roberts, Chair
  • Joanne Sheridan
  • Donna Fredericks
  • Tom Potter
  • Kay Berry
  • Trent Sizemore
  • Merry Lee Olson
  • Bev Hall
  • Allyn Hulteng
  • Karen Moses
  • Krista Montague
  • Stefani Hicswa, Ph.D.
  • Dr. Rachel Schaffer
  • Dr. AJ Otjen