Please check back regularly and watch for updates!
Winemaster
- Rick Sayer, Rodney Strong Wine Estates
Festival Co-Chairs
- Cynthia Arneson
- Cheryl Terry
Acquisitions & Live Auction
- Joe Howell, Chair
- Amy Gibler Brown
- Stacey Suydam
- Norma Cleveland Boyd
- Sheila Christopherson
- John Salyer
- Susan Balter-Reitz
- Susan Edwards
Live Auction
- Mert Musser, Musser Brothers Auctioneers, Auctioneer
- Stella Fong, Mistress of Ceremony
Photography
- Miranda Murdock, Miranda Murdock Photography
Registration & Welcome
- Jenay Cross, Co-chair
- Elliot Cross, Co-chair
- Emily Cross
- Cindy Bell
- Jesse Horner
- Alison Bohne
- Nancy Hughes
- Paige Anderson
- Danielle Loomer
- Brook Murphy
- Andrea Murphy
Friday Night
- Susan Carlson, Co-chair
- John Salyer, Co-chair
- Fernando Fernandez Lemm
- Perry Lemm
- Dan Masin
- Laura Kunsman
- Matt Willoughby
- Ada Califano
- Naomi Husk
- Matt Thompsom
- Melissa Tilley
- Rich Tilley
- Richard Seybold
- Annie Dyer
- Terry Struck
- Patty Struck
- Maria Arredondo
- Stephanie Moncado
- Deb Black
- Rich Malia
- Mary Jo Oppegaard
- Shaelyn Sturdevant
- Becky Salyer
- Greg Albright
- Bonnie Albright
- Olivia Kuchynka
- Trevin Dabney
- Josh Cederberg
- Kelly Cederberg
- Brian Bickham
- Andrew Salyer
- Aimee Salyer
- Miranda Harris
- Terry McCoy
- Joan McCoy
- Roger Watson
- Susan Watson
- Bill Burgess
- Robbyn Carlson
- Jim Kaiser
- Heather Kaiser
- Jason Dilworth
- Rick Sayer
- Mitch Preston
- Jason Latimer
- Jamie Latimer
- Kent Nelson
- Bryan Delendik
- Gabe Deines
- Tish Deines
- Pete Borowick
- Charlene Magargal
- Derek Wilson
- Adam Decker
- John Decker
- Claudia Decker
- Cade Rottrup
- Laura Rottrup
- Ron Kalvig
- Shea Dawson
- Jill Dawson
- Sean Koehler
- Jeff Armstrong
- Denise Armstrong
- Eric Wallace
Saturday Night
- Linda Baugh
- Shannon Behounek
- Kat Macleod
- Pat Petersen
- Tracy Johnson
- Brian Johnson
- Deidre Dilbeck
- Charon Biel
- Brian Lubinski
- Sarah Gunn
- Peterson Fussaint
- Wayne Moller
- Rich Malia
Silent Auction Committee
- Patty Wilson, Co-chair
- Sue Zagorda, Co-chair
- Lisa Wolfendale
- Robert O’Dea
- Renee O’Dea
- Renee Coppock
- Betty Roy
- Lisa Fordham
- Bill DeMeyer
- Bruce Wilson
- Mary Brown
- Dee Egeland
Celebration Party
- Norma Cleveland Boyd, Chair
Guest Hospitality
- Brenda Meyer, Chair
- Liliana Hannah
Private Cellar
- Susan Carlson, Chair
- Kay Berry
- Polly Mulvaney
- Lashelle Meidinger
- Tracy Meranda
- Emilio Campos
- Deb Allen
Signs
- Patrick Williams, Chair
Sodexo
- Jennifer Morstad
- Karin Thorgramson
- Jeremy Berg
Wine Store
- Liz Jimemez-Baskerville, Chair
- Kat MacLeod
- Lupe Nevarez
- Tiffany Rae
- Deborah Turk
- Leslie Schnase
Steering Committee
- Cynthia Arneson, Co-chair
- Cheryl Terry, Co-chair
- Joe Howell
- Amy Gibler Brown
- Norma Cleveland Boyd
- Mary Jo Oppegaard
- Billie Ruff
- Pat Petersen
- Laura Rottrup
- John Salyer
- John Decker
- Pete Borowick
- Sheila Christopherson
- Randy Holbrook
- Joan McCoy
- Stella Fong
MSU Billings Foundation Staff
- Krista Montague, President & CEO
- Tracy McLuskie, Executive Assistant
- Jon Egeland, Vice President of Finance
- Jeff Clarke, Controller
- Sarah Haight, Database Coordinator & Gift Processing Specialist
- Jeanne Moller, Senior Development Officer
- Patricia Malia, Senior Development Officer
- Nick Schmidt, Senior Development Officer
- Abby Moerkerke, Senior Development Officer
- Dominick Vergara, Senior Development Officer
MSU Billings Foundation Board of Trustees
- Don Roberts, Chair
- Joanne Sheridan
- Donna Fredericks
- Tom Potter
- Kay Berry
- Trent Sizemore
- Merry Lee Olson
- Bev Hall
- Allyn Hulteng
- Karen Moses
- Krista Montague
- Stefani Hicswa, Ph.D.
- Dr. Rachel Schaffer
- Dr. AJ Otjen