Meet Our Donors

The MSU Billings Foundation thanks these
2018-19 donors for supporting students!

A Building is Only as Strong as Its Foundation

The more than 31,000 Montana State University Billings alumni in the United States are evidence of the future a quality education provides. They’re making a difference in their careers and communities, empowered by a degree from our university. As donors and friends of the Montana State University Billings Foundation, you helped them reach their educational goals by building them up to achieve their potential. They wouldn’t be where they are without you.

MSU Billings Foundation Donors for Academic Year 2018-19

Beardsley Society

Karen E. Abrahamson†
Viola A. Abrams†
Elaine† & Walter† Anderson
Eric R. Anderson†
Jerry ’77 & Wanda Anderson
Bobby Anner-Hughes ’80 & Ed Hughes
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous†
Anonymous†
Marie Badovinac†
Donald J. Baker†
Thresta Balkwill†
Eakle & Sue Barfield
Frances S. Barker†
Marilyn ’86 & Edward Bartlett
Charles Beardsley ’29†
Thomas L. Bennett
Cheryl ’83 & Randy Bentley
Jeff & Lisa Berke
Jeanette J. Bieber
Erna Blehm
Phyllis Branstetter ’55
Bruce J. Brodie
Bill Brown & Amy Gibler Brown ’82
Troy ’98 & Amy Bruce
Rena & Wayne Bucher
Richard & Jeanne Buckley
Ashley & Doug Burleson
Ernestine Jarussi Cameron†
Kris Carpenter
Bob & Joan Carr
Dan & Lynn ’04, ’06 Carter
John ’85 & Victoria ’06 Cech
Alan Christensen ’02
Linda Christensen
Vicki ’65 & Phil Christman
Nick ’73 & Linda ’68, ’90 Cladis
Ruby H. Clark†
Julie L. Coleman ’60, ’77†
Trudy ’88 & Steven ’89 Collins
Dennis ’71 & Janis ’71 Conner
Keith Cook ’72
Ralph K. Cook ’72
C. Rockne† & Rebecca Copple
Reneé & Dave Coppock
Jennifer Brevik Corning ’83, ’06 & Steven Corning
Dennis Cox ’78
Patricia L. Cremer ’88
Frank & Kathy Cross
Carol Peterson Dale ’81
David† & Chubbins Davison
John & Claudia Decker
Michelle Demers ’78
Patricia ’78 & Richard Donnelly
Jon ’89 & DeeAnn Egeland
Elma P. Epstein ’32†
Steven & Jane Erickson
Don Ewals ’82
Marilyn ’66 & Don Floberg
Joe Floyd & Barbara Noble
Judith ’70 & Ave ’69 Forseth
Kay Foster & Mike Mathew
Paul Foster & Elena Petroska
Edith Freeman ’34†
Nan C. Friesen ’67†
Jim Gainan
Ed ’71 & Becky Garding
Marilyn F. Grams ’12
Carol ’04 & John Green
Winifred M. Griffith ’73†
Rolf & Jaynee Groseth
Walter & Barbara ’95 Gulick
Paul & Patti Gunville
Joel & Ann Guthals
Jim & Janet Haar
Gregg ’84, ’97 & Marcia ’80 Hafner
Wayne L. Hansen ’52
Jerry Hanson
Tom & Kim Hauptman
Melina Raitt Hawkins ’79
Ken & Lena Heikes
Charles Hingle & Susan Ogden
Sharon Hobbs
Harfield Hole†
David L. Hood†
Jean ’75, ’91 & Jon ’74 Horst
Joseph O. & Jane† Howell
Allyn ’82, ’02 & Eric Hulteng
Marguerite R. Hunt†
Paul ’76, ’79 & Lori Husted
Sharon Ille ’65, ’74
Terrie ’82 & Roland Iverson
Patricia O’Leary Jaffray†
Loretta A. Jarussi†
Lorraine Jensen ’70 & Douglas Aden
David W. Johnson†
Sonja C. Jones†
Allan & Patricia Karell
Robert L. Kehoe ’38†
David Kem & Judith Raines
Ernie & Carol Kemmis
Bill ’85 & Mary Kennedy
Gloria Kenyon†
Tasneem & Shafiq Khaleel
Stacy ’90, ’94 & Carrie ’91 Klippenstein
Lyle & Toril Knight
Curt Kochner & Susan Thomas
Jon Kosovich
Kathleen A. Kotecki ’97, ’00
Ruth Kronmiller†
Kirk ’92, ’03 & Katie Lacy
Robert Landis
Carina Lange
Leo ’74 & Sue ’75 Lapito
Paulette ’74 & Andrew Laszlo
Marjorie Lauson ’63†
Monica ’92, ’94 & David Lindeen
Chad & Christina Lippert
Bess Lovec ’80, ’01
Don F. Lowe
William R.† & Connie Lowe
Monte ’73 & DeAnne ’73 Malnaa
Gail L. Maryott ’36†
Mike ’71† & Joan Matz
Hilda McCleave†
Joe McClure
Deborah V. McDonald
Greg & Eileen McDonald
Judith C.† & Sam E. McDonald, Jr.† Family
Jeannie McIsaac-Tracy ’93, ’97 & Nate Tracy ’94
Dorothy J. Metz
Joseph B. Michels
Cindy Millard ’87, ’91 & Thomas Propp ’93
Frederick† & Marie ’34† Miller
Kenneth W. Miller
Marilynn F. Miller & David Craig
Merlyn Miller†
Bob ’76 & Pat Miller
Carter ’76 & Betsy Mollgaard
Krista ’99, ’18 & Brent ’97, ’15 Montague
Mark & Loretta Moore
Katharine L. Morningstar†
James† & Julia† Morrison
Mary M. ’32† & Peter† Muth
Paula ’74 & Wade† Nelson
Nancy ’77 & Alan Nicholson
Laura Odegaard ’79
Patrick O’Leary
David Orser & Ossie Abrams
Mark & Kelly Pagano
Janie & Thomas Park
Bruce C. Parker
Mary C. Pemberton†
Larry† & Patricia Petersen
Roger & Julie Petersen
Don Peterson ’73
Kirk ’79 & Rae Peterson
Tom ’77, ’80 & Irene ’79 Powell
Bonnie M. Preikszas ’34†
Kermit† & JoAnn† Ragain
Jean King Rahn†
Darryl ’99 & Jamie Rensmon
Randy & Ann Rhine
Arlys & Ted Rieger
Kathie L. Riggs
Ben Ripley & Sharon Weatherwax-Ripley ’91, ’01
Karen Robinson ’72, ’79
Beverly T. ’91 & Sigel L. Ross
Michael L. Ross
Bill & Laverne Royer
Dan ’77 & Bertie Rust
Myrna ’60, ’62 & Gary Ryti
E. Howard Sandaker†
Uta Mae Satre†
Steven F. Scanlin ’69
Ronald† & Susan ’77 Scariano
Michael & Cara Schaer
Deborah B. Schaffer
Rachel Schaffer
Tim ’73 & Kathy Schruth
Melanie & Brynn Schwarz
Jess T. Schwidde†
& Catherine Rice Schwidde†
Tom W. & Joan D. Scott
Julie ’89, ’11 & Shaun Seedhouse
John M. Self, Sr.†
Ron ’59, ’64 & Marilynn ’60 Sexton
John & Karen Shelhamer
Sue Shelhamer
Joanne B. Sheridan ’76
Ellen C. Shields†
Dorothy B. Shinn†
Bill & Marilyn Simmons
Carol ’05 & James Spielman
Curt Starr & Charlotta Eaton
Ben† & Shirley Steele
Gertrude Sundsted
Mary Louise Tannehill†
Mike & Cheryl Tehle
Jerry ’75 & Diane Thomas
Cecelia Thompson†
John K. Trewhella
Agnes Troutman ’59†
Shelley & Larry Van Atta
John C. Voelker†
Shirley E. Voyta ’35, ’60†
Todd ’95 & Margaret Vralsted
Gene ’68 & Marilyn ’67 Wade
Hazel Walter
David ’72 & Roxanne Spildie ’80 Warne
Earl† & Harriet ’65† Warne
George & Mary Cathey White
G. Bruce Whittenberg
Marian Wilcox ’59†
Perry ’72 & Judy Wolfe
Sandy Wong ’83
Gary & Jean Young

Lifetime Giving

Diamond: $1M and above

Badovinac Family Scholarship Fund
The Haynes Foundation
Judith C.† & Sam E. McDonald, Jr.† Family
Carl ’70 & Barbara Ueland

Emerald: $500,000-$999,999

Karen E. Abrahamson†/Karen Abrahamson Trust
Charles Beardsley ’29†
Briggs Distributing Co. Inc./John & Claudia Decker
Richard & Cheri Cox/The Cox Company
ExxonMobil/ExxonMobil Foundation
First Interstate Bank/First Interstate Bancsystem Foundation
Ellen C. Shields Estate
Sibanye Stillwater
Jeannette Winter Tilley†
Dennis & Phyllis Washington Foundation

Platinum: $250,000-$499,999

Anonymous
Big Sky Economic Development
Billings Gazette Communications/Lee Enterprises Inc.
Central Montana Foundation
Ruby Clark Estate
Computers Unlimited
Daimler Chrysler Corporation
Marilyn F. Grams ’12
Winifred M. Griffith Estate
Gail L. Maryott ’36†/Gail L. Maryott Charitable Unitrust
Montana Rail Link Inc.
MDU Resources/MDU Resources Foundation
MSU Billings Campus Store
MJ Murdock Charitable Trust
Mary M. ’32† & Peter† Muth
NorthWestern Energy
Phillips 66/ConocoPhillips Corporate Alumnus Plan
Scholarship America
SCL Health St. Vincent
Tom W. & Joan D. Scott
Shell Mining Company/Shell Oil Company Foundation
Sodexo Inc. & Affiliates
St. Labre Indian School Educational Association
Stockman Bank
Tractor & Equipment Co. Wells Fargo Bank/Wells Fargo Advisors
     LLC/Brokerage/Foundation

Gold: $100,000-$249,999

Albertsons LLC
Walter† & Elaine† Anderson/Walter & Elaine Anderson Charitable Trust
Bobby Anner-Hughes ’80 & Ed Hughes
Anonymous
Anonymous†
Anonymous†
Charles M. Bair Family Trust
Thresta Balkwill Estate
Billings Clinic
Bill Brown & Amy Gibler Brown ’82
Burlington Resources Foundation
Jane Buttrey Memorial Scholarship
CHS Inc.
Nick ’73 & Linda ’68, ’90 Cladis
Cloud Peak Energy Inc.
Julie L. Coleman ’60, ’77†
Cougar Mountain Software
Winston & Helen Cox
Educational Excellence Fund
Dick Anderson Construction Inc.
Jeffrey M. Edgmond†/The Jeffrey Edgmond Family
Marilyn ’66 & Don Floberg
The Fortin Foundation of Florida
Nan C. Friesen ’67†/Nan C. Friesen Revocable Living Trust
Gainan’s Midtown Flowers
Gates Millennium Scholars Program
Glasgow High School Educational Trust
Paul & Patti Gunville
Ken & Lena Heikes
Heins Creative Inc.
Heisey Foundation
Paul ’76, ’79 & Lori Husted
Idaho National Laboratory
Loretta A. Jarussi Trust
David W. Johnson†/David Johnson Testamentary Charitable Remainder Trust
KAKATU Foundation Inc.
Gloria H. Kenyon ’61, ’65†/Kenyon Family Trust
Gareld & Barbara ’62 Krieg
KULR-8 Television
Robert Landis
Langlas & Associates Inc.
Nicki & Rick Larson
William R.† & Connie Lowe
Mike ’71† & Joan Matz/Matz Properties LLC
Deborah V. McDonald
Greg & Eileen McDonald
Dennis & Linda Menholt/Denny Menholt Frontier Chevrolet Hummer
Montana Community Foundation
Katharine L. Morningstar Estate
Bruce C. Parker
Radio Billings Inc.
Michael L. Ross
Uta Mae Satre Estate
Scholastic Leadership/Recognition Scholarship Fund
Jess T. Schwidde† & Catherine Rice
Schwidde† Estates
Homer A. and Mildred S. Scott Foundation
Stepping Forward Foundation
Student Assistance Foundation
Rudy Suden Scholarship Fund
The Sunderland Foundation
The Treacy Foundation
Underriner Motors/Bill & Mary Underriner
U.S. Bank/U.S. Bank Foundation
David ’72 & Roxanne Spildie ’80 Warne

Silver: $50,000-$99,999

American Association of University Women Billings Affiliate
American Indian College Fund
Eric R. Anderson Estate
Jerry ’77 & Wanda Anderson
Anonymous†
Anonymous
Anonymous
Erling T. Arestad Estate
Jimmie ’70 & Kay Ashcraft/The Ashcraft Foundation
Donald J. Baker Trust
Frances S. Barker Estate
Jeanette J. Bieber
Billings Clinic Foundation
Billings Elks Lodge No. 394
Senator Burns Foundation for Scholastic Excellence
Bruce† & Kathryn Carpenter
City of Billings, Montana
Keith Cook ’72
Jennifer Brevik Corning ’83, ’06 & Steven Corning
DoubleTree by Hilton
Eide Bailly LLP
Energy Laboratories Inc.
First Citizens Bank
Joe Floyd & Barbara Noble
Ed ’71 & Becky Garding
Goldsmith Gallery Jewelers
Dona ’66 & Paul Hagen
Wayne L. Hansen ’52
Harbour Towne Limited Partnership
Hardy Construction Co.
Bernie ’84 & Lynnette ’80
Harrington/EZ Money Check Cashing LOI Inc.
Mike ’73 & Judi Hickey
Gary & Audrey Hines
Lew & Grace† Hines
Tom & Sandy Hines
Hispanic Scholarship Fund
Joseph O. & Jane L.† Howell
Marguerite R. Hunt Estate
Huntley Project Schools
International Scholarship and Tuition Services Inc.
Ironwood Throwers Camp/Bart ’67 & Patricia Templeman
Patricia O’Leary Jaffray†/Patricia A. Jaffray Trust
Sonja C. Jones†
David Kem & Judith Raines
Curt Kochner & Susan Thomas
KTVQ Communications Inc.
Legal Momentum
Whitney & Elizabeth MacMillan Foundation
David Maplethorpe
Christene Cosgriffe Meyers ’77
Marilynn F. Miller & David Craig
Carter ’76 & Betsy Mollgaard/M & C Beverage Inc.
Montana Beef Council
Montana Women’s Run
National Science Foundation Scholarship
The David & Lucile Packard Foundation
Party Time Plus
Mary C. Pemberton Estate
PEO Chapter BL
PEO Chapter S
Craig ’01 & MaryAnn Pierson
B & E Pinkerton LLC/Eileen & Bruce Pinkerton
RBC Wealth Management/RBC Foundation-USA
Rocky Mountain Bank
Cynthia L. Rogers ’88
Routson Family Foundation
E. Howard Sandaker Estate
Michael & Cara Schaer
Rachel Schaffer
Tim ’73 & Kathy Schruth
Maude M. Schuetze Foundation
John Self, Jr.
Ron ’59, ’64 & Marilynn ’60 Sexton
Bill & Marilyn Simmons
St. John’s United Foundation/St. John’s United Inc.
Talen Energy
Mary Louise Tannehill Estate
Travel Café
Rick & Angela Trebas
Agnes Troutman Estate
Ultra Graphics
Webster Motors Inc.
Wendy’s of Montana Inc.
Western Security Bank
Westmoreland Coal Company & Penn Virginia Corporation Foundation
Westmoreland Resources Inc.
Sandy Wong ’83
YWCA Billings

Bronze: $25,000-$49,999

360° Office Solutions
A & E Architects PC
Erna Abrahamson†
Accounting & Financial Women’s Alliance, Billings Chap. #100
ACES
Altana Federal Credit Union
American Indian Education Foundation
Anderson ZurMuehlen & Co. PC
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Eakle & Sue Barfield
Kent ’76 & Julie Beers
Anne Benson Scholarship
Cheryl ’83 & Randy Bentley
Perry M. Berg†
Kay ’83 & Dan Berry
Big Sky Economic Development Corporation
Billings Chapter of CPAs
Billings Federal Credit Union
Billings Rotary Foundation
Billings Senior High School
Blaine & Ellen Bloomgren
Boe Brothers Trust
Boettcher & Company
Bottrell Family Investments
Rena & Wayne Bucher
Bob & Joan Carr
Charter Communications
Ann ’82 & Ken Chase
Chefs and Cooks of Montana Inc.
Vicki ’65 & Phil Christman
The Cobb Foundation
Coca Cola Bottling of Billings
Anne & William Cole
Columbus Plumbing & Heating
Conrad Scholars
Marian G. Cooke
C. Rockne† & Rebecca Copple
Reneé & Dave Coppock
Corning Clinical Laboratories
Leslie C. Cox ’89
Frank & Kathy Cross
Crowley Fleck PLLP
CTA Architects Engineers
Cut Bank Education Foundation & Alumni Association
D.A. Davidson & Co.
Daniels Fund
David† & Chubbins Davison
Dearborn Ranch Scholarship
DOWL HKM
Dan & Sandee Edelman
Education Foundation of America
Elks National Foundation Inc.
Employee Benefit Management Services
Energy 4 Tomorrow
Epcon Sign Company
Kenneth & Karen Farmer
Stella Fong & Joseph Dillard
Dorothy Foreman
Ralph H. Foss Memorial Scholarship
Kay Foster & Mike Mathew
Naomi Gajewski
GFWC Billings Junior Woman’s Club
The Grainger Foundation
Great Plains Software
Rolf & Jaynee Groseth
Joel & Ann Guthals
Hansen Music Inc.
Sue Hart†
Melina Raitt Hawkins ’79
High Country Subaru
Harfield Hole†
David L. Hood†
Horatio Alger Association
Human Resources Development Council
Kermit M. Hummel
Sharon Ille ’65, ’74
Indigenous Education Inc.
International Chapter PEO Sisterhood
Janke Winchell Ehrlick & Co.
Estate of Ernestine Jarussi Cameron
Karen Lynette Johnson
Royal† & Noma† Johnson
Ray & Nell Johnson Scholarship
Joliet Public Schools
Juliano’s Restaurant
Neil Jussila
Kamehameha Schools
Robert L. Kehoe ’38†
Tasneem & Shafiq Khaleel
KPMG LLP/KPMG Foundation
Ruth Kronmiller†/Estate of Ruth Hveem Kronmiller
Rebecca Lenhart ’92
Richard & Patti Lewallen
Monica ’92, ’94 & David Lindeen
George McGrail ’63
Meritor Inc.
Joseph B. Michels
Mid-Rivers Telephone Cooperative Inc.
Cindy Millard ’87, ’91 & Thomas Propp ’93
Anthony D. Miller
Frederick† & Marie ’34† Miller/Estate of Marie M. Miller
Montague’s of Montana
Montana Bankers Association
Montana Collision Repair Association
Montana Contractors’ Association
Montana Society of Certified Public Accountants
Montana Society of Public Accountants
Montana State Elks Association Inc.
Montana Watercolor Outfit
Mark & Loretta Moore
Nance Petroleum
Robert & Penni Nance
The National Collegiate Athletic Association
National Information Systems
Ralph† & Audree Nelles
Mack & Nina Niccum Memorial Scholarship Trust
Nancy ’77 & Alan Nicholson
Northern Hotel
ONEOK Inc.
David Orser & Ossie Abrams
PEO Chapter E
Larry† & Patricia Petersen
Garde & Sharon Peterson
Joel ’73 & Cynthia ’75 Peterson
Kirk ’79 & Rae Peterson
Pierce Flooring & Design Center
Tom ’77, ’80 & Irene ’79 Powell
Prudential Matching Gifts Program
Puget Sound Energy
Range Telephone Cooperative
Reach Higher Montana
Olive Rice Reierson Foundation Fund
The Rex
Arlys & Ted Rieger
Ben Ripley & Sharon Weatherwax-Ripley ’91, ’01
Dan Roadhouse ’73
Donald & Carol Roberts
Rosebud Mine Scholarship Fund
Beverly T. ’91 & Sigel L. Ross
Myrna ’60, ’62 & Gary Ryti
Sample Foundation
Deborah B. Schaffer
Robert & Nancy Schultz
James & Christine Scott
James & Christine Scott Family Foundation
John M. Self, Sr.†
George & Patty† Selover
Thomas J. Shaughnessy
Shields Valley Foundation
Sidney Area Dollars for Scholars
Temple Sloan Family Foundation
Tony Smith Photography
Spring Creek Landscape Co.
Curt Starr & Charlotta Eaton
Scott D. Stratford
Stacey Suydam
Jim Swanson
Sysco Montana Inc.
Cecelia Thompson Estate
Jack W. Thompson Foundation
Scott ’82 & Liz Tidyman
Harry and Minerva Townley Educational Trust
Townsend Schools K-12 District No. 1
John K. Trewhella
Darell & Robin ’82 Tunnicliff
U S WEST
Estate of Shirley E. Voyta
Steve Wahrlich/Best Western Plus Clock Tower Inn
Walleyes Unlimited of Montana, Billings Chapter
WalMart Stores/WalMart Foundation
Bob Waters Memorial Scholarship
Western Energy/Westmoreland Rosebud Mining LLC
Dennis Whitmore & Kathryn Leathers
Audrey Wilbur-Ewing Registered Nursing Scholarship
Mabel Wilson Scholarship
Perry ’72 & Judy Wolfe
Wyo-Ben Inc.
Yellowstone County Tavern Association
Yellowstone Valley Electric Cooperative Inc.
Yellowstone Valley Medical Society Alliance
Yellowstone Valley PTA Council
T. Eugene Young Scholarship Fund of the Montana Community Foundation
YourCause LLC
Zonta Club of Billings

Copper: $10,000-$24,999

The Clara Abbott Foundation
Viola A. Abrams†
Helen Adams ’29†
Air Force Aid Society
Vernon H. Akins ’53
Don ’56 & Judy ’80 Allen
Alsco Inc.
Alweis Family
Ambassador Program
American Business Women’s Association, Billings Charter Chapter
American Business Women’s Association, Flaming Arrow Chapter
American Indian Graduate Center
AMR Foundation for Research Education
L.A. Amundson Scholarships Inc.
Anaconda Public Schools
L. P. & Teresa Anderson Family Scholarship
Anjo International
Anner-Hughes Law Firm
Anonymous
Anonymous†
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous†
Anonymous†
Anonymous
Anonymous
Aramark Food Service
Archie Cochrane Motors Inc.
ARCO Foundation
Army Emergency Relief
Artcraft Printers
Avitus Group
Bainville Dollars for Scholars Foundation
Ballard Petroleum Holdings LLC
Marilyn ’86 & Edward Bartlett
Basin Electric Power Cooperative
Jessie Bayha Scholarship Fund
Beartooth Billings Clinic Foundation
Beartooth Electric Cooperative Inc.
Gary W. Behm
Benefis Healthcare Foundation
Thomas L. Bennett
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Floberg Real Estate
Big Horn County Electric Cooperative Inc.
Billings Builders Exchange
Billings Clearing House Association
Billings Employer Committee
Billings Gastrointestinal Associates PLLP
Billings Golden K Kiwanis Club
Billings Lodge No. 113 A.F. & A.M.
Billings Masonic Center Charitable Fund
Billings West High School
Billings West Rotary Club
James ’69, ’75 & LaVaun ’69 Black
Linda G. Bliler Estate
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Montana
BNSF Railway Foundation
Brett Boedecker
Linda ’69 & Phillip† Boggio
Sue Bogunovich ’85
James A. Bos
Mike ’72 & Diane Boyett
Brenntag Pacific Inc.
Kevin & Pier Brewer
Gary Brink Inc.
Bruce J. Brodie
Brown’s Auto Service Inc.
Herbert† & Mary Susan† Bush
Butte-Silver Bow Public Schools Education Foundation
Bill ’70† & Lia ’70 Byars
Robert C. Byrd Honors Scholarship
Michael Callaghan/Callaghan Enterprises
Bob Candee Scholarship
Robert F. Carbone ’53†
Kenneth B. Card
Kris Carpenter
Paul ’85 & Teresa ’83 Casey
John ’85 & Victoria ’06 Cech
Chemwest Systems Inc.
Oliver Chen
Chevron
Nels and Katie Christiansen Junior Golf Scholarship
The CIRI Foundation
Citizen Potawatomi Nation
College Success Foundation
Trudy ’88, ’18 & Steven ’89 Collins
Colstrip Public Schools
Columbus Rural Volunteer Fire District 3
Computerland
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Nation
Conlin’s Furniture No. 2 Inc.
Dennis ’71 & Janis ’71 Conner
Continental Airlines
Ralph K. Cook ’72
Cook Travel Service
Nancy E. Cormier ’70
Charles ’79 & Jeanette Cremer
Bruce Crippen
C-Store Properties LLC
Tracy ’90 & Robin Dangerfield/The Lawn Ranger
Pat Davison
Michelle Demers ’78
C.A. Dietsch-Carey
Digital Equipment Corporation
Do Something Inc.
Melody Dobson ’90
Clifford B. Dodge
Thomas C. Donahue ’93
Patricia ’78 & Richard Donnelly
Dorsey & Whitney PLLP
Paul Douglas Teacher Scholarship
Downtown Exchange Club of Billings
Dufresne Foundation
Diane & Denny Duin
Education Foundation for Billings Public Schools
Jon ’89 & DeeAnn Egeland
Empire Sand & Gravel Company
Elma P. Epstein Estate
Peter M. Everett & Karen Everett
Exchange Club of Billings
Exclamation Point Advertising
Felt Martin Frazier & Weldon PC
Kira Fercho ’01, ’10
Joanne Fife
First Lutheran Church Memorial Fund
Flathead Electric Cooperative Inc.
The Ford Family Foundation
Judith ’70 & Ave ’69 Forseth
Paul Foster & Elena Petroska
Foundation for Deep Ecology
The Frame Hut and Gallery
Frances Mahon
Deaconess Hospital Foundation Inc.
Janis J. Frank ’49, ’51†/Estate of Janis J. Frank
Edith Freeman Estate
Friendship Lodge No. 37 A.F. & A.M.
Fromberg Public Schools
Full Circle Foundation
Harry† & Peggie ’57 Gaghen
Gamma Chapter of Alpha Delta Kappa
Ernie S. Garcia
John & Doreen Gates
GE Fund Matching Gift Center
Gear Up Scholarship
Gebhardt Scholarship Foundation
Richard Gessling & Jean Albus
Randall ’54† & Mary Beth Gloege
GM Petroleum
Clyde Goldberg ’67, ’74 & Margaret Downs ’70
Gary R. Gray
Greater Houston Community Foundation
Greater Yellowstone Valley USBC Association
Carol ’04 & John Green
Walter & Barbara ’95 Gulick
Ingrid Gustafson & Boon Ellison
Arnold Haack Scholarship
Jim & Janet Haar
Gregg ’84, ’97 & Marcia ’80 Hafner
Beverly B. Hall
Jerry Hanson
Hardin High School
Harry L. Willett Foundation
Hart McMurphy & Parks Inc.
Tom & Kim Hauptman
Heartland Alliance of America
John & Kathy “Pete” Hedge
Charles Hingle & Susan Ogden
Pat Milne Hitchcock
Sharon Hobbs
Hobson Extravaganza
Andrew Hofmeister ’35†
Holiday Station Stores
Holland & Hart LLP
Dottie† & Dave Hollatz
Home Builders Association of Billings
Horatio Alger Association of Distinguished Americans Inc.
Jean ’75, ’91 & Jon ’74 Horst
W. R. Hotchkiss Foundation
Roger ’88, ’91 & Darla Huebner
Allyn ’82, ’02 & Eric Hulteng
I Have A Dream Foundation
IATSE Local 240
IBM Corporation
IMS Racing
ISU Streeter Brothers Insurance
Terrie ’82 & Roland Iverson
Cy Jamison ’71
JGA Architects-Engineers-Planners
Thor Svenby-Sophie Johnson Scholarship Fund
Judaic Studies Trust Fund
Kampgrounds of America
Allan & Patricia Karell
Dennis J. Keller
Ernie & Carol Kemmis
Bill ’85 & Mary Kennedy
KGHL-KIDX Radio
Karen Hummel Kinsley & Dan Kinsley
Stacy ’90, ’94 & Carrie ’91 Klippenstein
Lyle & Toril Knight
Kreitzberg Commercial
David J. Krueger ’70
KSVI-KHMT
Laidlaw Medical Transportation
L.M. Lancaster
Carina Lange
Marjorie Lauson ’63†
Opal Leonard†
Lucius N. Littauer Foundation Inc.
Little Big Horn College
George ’69 & Mary ’68† Lombardi
Magic City Soccer
Marine Corps Scholarship Foundation Inc.
Mitchell E. Marks ’84 & Mel Holm
Hilda McCleave†/Hilda McCleave Estate
Alex McClelland
Sam & Judy McDonald Foundation
Thomas McGirl Masonic Memorial Educational Fund
Jeannie McIsaac-Tracy ’93, ’97 & Nate Tracy ’94
Rose Dolores Mendoza Estate
Sandra Merwin†
Dorothy J. Metz
Jock & Connie Michelotti
Lloyd D. Mickelson ’63
Microsoft Corporation
Midland Empire Chapter of Credit Unions
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe
Kenneth & Judith Miller
Modern Machinery Co. Inc.
Montana Association of Realtors
Montana Economic Revitalization and Development Institute
Montana Health Federal Credit Union
Montana Peterbilt
Montana Police Protective Association Foundation Inc.
Montana Resources
Montana State Golf Association
Montana Youth Challenge Foundation
Judith Adams Moos
James† & Julia† Morrison
Morrison-Maierle Systems Corp.
Hugh W. Morton ’59
Carole & Larry Mougey
Moulton Bellingham PC
MSU Billings University Women
Muryl & Lu Myhre Foundation Inc.
National FFA Foundation Inc.
New York Life Foundation
Tracy & John Newbury
NILE Foundation
Mark & Cheryl Nook
Northwest Farm Credit Services
Nye Community Foundation
Laura L. Odegaard ’79
Mildred M. Oliver†
Orphan Foundation of America
Jim & Liz Orser
Orser Family Scholarship
Ortho Montana
Marguerite Overland Scholarship Fund
Janie & Thomas Park
Park City High School
PayneWest Insurance
Robert E. Pentecost
PEO Chapter AE
Powder River Transportation Services Inc.
Bonnie M. Preikszas ’34†/Estate of Bonnie Preikszas
Presidential Freedom Scholarships
Professional Nursing Personnel Pool Inc.
Jaq Quanbeck
Kermit† & JoAnn† Ragain
Jean King Rahn Estate
Linda & Stephen Reeves
Debbie ’85, ’91 & Randy Reger
ReliaStar Foundation
Darryl ’99 & Jamie Rensmon
Research Corporation
Randy & Ann Rhine
Jerome L. & Kathyrn K. ’96† Ries
Kathie L. Riggs
Rimrock Foundation
Jim & Lin Roscoe
Roundup High School
Bill & Laverne Royer
Dan ’77 & Bertie Rust
Beverly ’71 & William Ryan
Sanctuary Spa & Salon
Sanderson Stewart
Elizabeth Scanlin
Elliott J. Schaffer†/Elliott J. Schaffer Family Advised Fund
Scheels
Jane Scheidecker ’74 & Duane Partain
Ernest R. Schmitt†
Selover Buick
Marcia Selsor & Matthew Benacquista
Sue Shelhamer
Shepherd Booster Club
Shepherd High School
Sheraton Billings Hotel
Dorothy B. Shinn ’50†/Dorothy B. Shinn Trust Estate
Del Siegle ’83, ’90
Sigma Tau Delta
Singh Contracting
Clarice O. Smith
Bob Smith Motors
Ralph & Tancy Spence
Carol ’05 & James Spielman
Spotlight Productions
Emma Chatham Standish†
State Farm Companies Foundation
Ben† & Shirley Steele
Virginia† & Gilman Stewart
Al & Jane ’88 Strickland
Andrew & Michelle ’95 Sullivan
Gertrude Sundsted
SUPERVALU – Billings Distribution Center
Sweet Grass County High School
Linda D. Swift
George & Blanche Taber Scholarship
Taft Enterprises LLP
Target
Mike & Cheryl Tehle
Texaco Foundation
Jerry ’75 & Diane Thomas
James R. Thompson
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans
Tongue River Electric Cooperative Inc.
Transportation Development Foundation
The Tucker Foundation Inc.
Tulsa Community Foundation
United States Bowling Congress
US Department of Energy
Valley Federal Credit Union
Larry & Shelley Van Atta
Thelma L. Van Sky ’66, ’73
Anne Veraldi
Viking Range Distribution Northwest
Tom & Jeanne Vogel
Todd ’95 & Margaret Vralsted
Gene ’68 & Marilyn ’67 Wade
James Wagner
Barbara J. Walborn ’82†
John & Katie ’09 Walsh
Hazel Walter
Sam Walton Community Scholarship
Earl† & Harriet ’65† Warne
Frances Weatherly ’68, ’81†
West Yellowstone Foundation
Carolyn C. Westvelt ’37†
G. Bruce Whittenberg
Marian Wilcox ’59†
Wilsall Scholarship Fund
Kevin Woodin
Yellowstone County Implement
Yellowstone Racquet & Health Club
Yellowstone Rim Runners
Yellowstone Surgery Center LLC
Yellowstone Valley Kennel Club
Yellowstone Valley Retired Teachers Association
Gary & Jean Young
Zoltron.com
Zoot Enterprises Inc.

Honor Roll of Donors

Founders Circle: $50,000 and above

Anonymous
Badovinac Family Scholarship Fund
Big Sky Economic Development
Dennis & Phyllis Washington Foundation
First Interstate BancSystem Foundation
Kenyon Family Trust
Gareld & Barbara ’62 Krieg
Tom W. & Joan D. Scott
John Self, Jr.
Stepping Forward Foundation
The Treacy Foundation
Carl ’70 & Barbara Ueland

Philantropists Circle: $25,000-$49,999

Briggs Distributing Co. Inc./John & Claudia Decker
Charles M. Bair Family Trust
Dan & Sandee Edelman
Paul ’76, ’79 & Lori Husted
Robert Landis
Langlas & Associates Inc.
Richard & Patti Lewallen
MDU Resources Foundation
Montana Rail Link Inc.
James & Christine Scott Family Foundation
SCL Health St. Vincent
St. Labre Indian School Educational Association
Stockman Bank
Underriner Motors/Bill & Mary Underriner

McMullen Circle: $10,000-$24,999

ACES
Kay ’83 & Dan Berry
Billings Clinic Foundation
Bill Brown & Amy Gibler Brown ’82
Central Montana Foundation
Chevron
Anne & William Cole
Computers Unlimited
Charles ’79 & Jeanette Cremer
C-Store Properties LLC
ExxonMobil
ExxonMobil Foundation
First Interstate Bank
Marilyn ’66 & Don Floberg
Joe Floyd & Barbara Noble
The Fortin Foundation of Florida
Ed ’71 & Becky Garding
Gates Millennium Scholars Program
Glasgow High School Educational Trust
Harry L. Willett Foundation
Heisey Foundation
Allyn ’82, ’02 & Eric Hulteng
Indigenous Education Inc.
International Scholarship & Tuition Services Inc.
Joan Matz
Carter ’76 & Betsy Mollgaard/M & C Beverage Inc.
Montana Collision Repair Association
Montana Community Foundation
Robert & Penni Nance
Northern Hotel
ONEOK Inc.
Phillips 66
Reach Higher Montana
Cynthia L. Rogers ’88*
Scholarship America
Tim ’73 & Kathy Schruth
Sibanye Stillwater
Singh Contracting
Sodexo Inc. & Affiliates
Darell & Robin ’82 Tunnicliff
U.S. Bank
U.S. Bank Wealth Management
Wells Fargo Bank
Wells Fargo Wealth Management
Yellowstone Rim Runners

Benefactors Circle: $5,000-$9,999

Albertsons LLC
Altana Federal Credit Union
American Indian College Fund
Jimmie ’70 & Kay Ashcraft
Anonymous*
Askin Construction
William & Merilyn Ballard
Jeanette J. Bieber
Billings Elks Lodge No. 394
Billings Gazette Communications
Billings Senior High School
BNSF Railway Foundation
Sue Bogunovich ’85
John Bohlinger
Brosovich Family Foundation
Jane Buttrey Memorial Scholarship
Citizen Potawatomi Nation
Nick ’73 & Linda ’68, ’90 Cladis
Jennifer Brevik Corning ’83, ’06 & Steven Corning
Winston & Helen Cox Educational Excellence Fund
D.A. Davidson & Co.
Joseph Dillard & Stella Fong
DoubleTree by Hilton
EideBailly LLP
Exchange Club of Billings
Joanne Fife
First Interstate Wealth Management
Paul Foster & Elena Petroska
Gainan’s Midtown Flowers
GFWC Billings Junior Woman’s Club
Amy Gibler Brown ’82 & William Brown
Dona ’66 & Paul Hagen
Heins Creative Inc.
Huntley Project Schools
Karen Lynette Johnson
KAKATU Foundation Inc.
Lee Foundation
Loenbro Pipeline LLC
George McGrail ’63
Montana Women’s Run
Newman Restoration & Cleaning
Party Time Plus
Jaq Quanbeck
Jerome L. & Kathryn K. ’96† Ries
Donald & Carol Roberts
Michael L. Ross
Sam & Judy McDonald Foundation
Michael & Cara Schaer
Scheels
Sloan Family Foundation
Spring Creek Landscape Co.
Scott D. Stratford
Andrew* & Michelle ’95 Sullivan
Stacey Suydam
Sysco Montana Inc.
Travel Café
Tulsa Community Foundation
Ultra Graphics
James Wagner
Walter & Elaine Anderson Charitable Trust
David ’72 & Roxanne Spildie ’80 Warne
Western Security Bank
Perry ’72 & Judy Wolfe
Yellowstone Valley Electric Cooperative Inc.
Zoot Enterprises Inc.

Trustees Circle: $2,500-$4,999

Accounting & Financial Women’s Alliance, Billings Chapter #100
Jerry ’77 & Wanda* Anderson
Anderson ZurMuehlen & Co. PC
Bobby Anner-Hughes ’80 & Ed Hughes
Anonymous
Anonymous
Aqqaluk Trust
Melinda Arnold
Big Horn Education Fund
Billings Clinic
Billings Federal Credit Union
Kevin & Pier Brewer
Paul ’85 & Teresa ’83 Casey
Cellular Plus/Verizon Wireless
Trudy ’88, ’18 & Steven ’89 Collins
Davidson Companies
Brenda ’01 & Michael Dockery
Electrical Consultants Inc.
Kira Fercho ’01, ’10
Frances Mahon Deaconess Hospital Foundation Inc.
Donna K. Fredericks ’83, ’01*
Geyser Education Foundation Inc.
Donald F. Grauman
Hawkins Scholarship Foundation
Ken & Lena Heikes
Ashley Hendrick
Joseph O. Howell
Roger ’88, ’91 & Darla Huebner
James Hummel* & Paige Spalding*
Sharon Ille ’65, ’74
Joyce Community Dollars for Scholars
Bill ’85 & Mary Kennedy
Kids’ Chance of Montana
Ben & Mary Lou Marchello
Marine Corps Scholarship Foundation Inc.
Deborah V. McDonald
Greg & Eileen McDonald
Medford School District 549c
Marilynn F. Miller & David Craig
Miranda Murdock Photography
Missoula Plans Exchange
Montana Police Protective Association Foundation Inc.
Montana State Golf Association
Myrtle & John Gossett Charitable Foundation
National Information Systems
Northwest Farm Credit Services
NorthWestern Energy
PEO Chapter BL
Rand’s Black Eagle Enterprises
Range Telephone Cooperative
RBC Wealth Mangement
J. R. Reger
Roundup High School
Deborah B. Schaffer
Rachel Schaffer
Norm Schoenthal
Scholarship Foundation of Northshore
Bill & Marilyn Simmons
Sun’aq Tribe of Kodiak
The Ranch at Rock Creek
Theo & Alyce Beck Foundation Trust
Three Affiliated Tribes
U.S. Bank
U.S. Bank Private Wealth Management
Dennis Whitmore & Kathryn Leathers
WIPFLi
YWCA Billings

Chancellors Circle: $1,000-$2,499

Absaroka Porsche Club
Agricultural Building Corporation
American Indian Education Fund
American Indian Services
American Postal Workers Union Billings Local #132
Anne Benson Scholarship
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
J & L Livestock LLC
Elsie Arntzen ’92
The Ashcraft Foundation
Ashlar Lodge No. 29 A.F. & A.M.
Auburn School District
Ballard Petroleum Holdings LLC
Bank of America Matching Gifts
Eakle & Sue Barfield
Basin Electric Power Cooperative
Beartooth Bank
Beartooth Electric Cooperative Inc.
Shannon & Jeff Behounek
Best Western Plus Clock Tower Inn
Big O Tires
Billings Chapter of CPAs
Billings Firefighters Benevolent Fund
Billings Masonic Center Charitable Fund
Billings Rotary Foundation
Billings School District #2
Darlene & Timothy Binkoski
Blue Rock Employee Educational Trust
BNSF Economic Development Office
Michael & Susannah Bush
Carbon-Stillwater Tavern Association
Career Opportunities Through Education Inc.
Carrie Tanner Memorial Hunt
Chase Hawks Memorial Association
Vicki ’65 & Phil Christman
CHS Inc.
Cladis Investment Advisory LLC
Community Hospital of Anaconda
Rebecca J. Copple
Reneé & Dave Coppock
Leslie C. Cox ’89
CTA Architects Engineers
Cut Bank Education Foundation & Alumni Association
Cut Bank Elks Lodge
Chubbins Davison
Desperation Land & Livestock LLC
David J. Dietrich
dMeyers Custom Jeweler
Do Something Inc.
Patricia ’78 & Richard Donnelly
John & Chris Dorr
Jon ’89 & DeeAnn Egeland
Oda L. Egeland
Tamara Jo Egeland
Elks National Foundation Inc.
Energy Laboratories Inc.
Jeannette & Michael Englehart
John Felton
First Lutheran Church Memorial Fund
Flathead Electric Cooperative Inc.
Michael Fleming ’71
Fletcher Courtnage-McKinsey Foundation
Parker Ford
Forsyth High School District No. 4
Fremont County School District No. 1
John & Doreen Gates
Paul Gatzemeier & Barb Skelton
Goodrich & Reely PLLC
Greenleaf’s Jewelry
Beverly B. Hall
Rich Hall
Hansen Music Inc.
Hector Foundation Endowment Fund of the Montana Community Foundation
Kristie K. Hepburn ’87*
Susan Scott Heyneman Foundation
High Plains Power Inc.
Home Builders Association of Billings
Horatio Alger Association of Distinguished Americans Inc.
Huntley Project Lions Club
Robert & Carol Hurd
Jerry Wessels Tire Center
Royal & Norma Johnson Charitable Foundation
Josephine County Educational Fund Inc.
Kampgrounds of America
Katharin ’80 & Paul Kelker
Tasneem & Shafiq Khaleel
David J. Krueger ’70
Laurel Montana Community Foundation Incorporated
Laurel School District #7 & #7-70
Bruce Lay ’88
Lewistown Lodge #1239 Loyal Order of Moose
Log Jam Inc.
Herb ’58 & Gerry Mangis
David Maplethorpe
Joy ’89, ’90 & James Mariska
Clark Marten Photography
Paul & Ann McKean
MetraPark
Mid-Columbia Conference
Midland Empire Chapter of Credit Unions
Mid-Rivers Telephone Cooperative Inc.
Anthony D. Miller*
Miss Montana Scholarship Program
Montana Art Gallery Directors Association
Montana Bankers Association
Montana Contractors’ Association
Montana Health Care Association
Montana Pro Rodeo Hall & Wall of Fame
Montana Society of Public Accountants
Montana State Firemen’s Association Benevolent Fund
Montana Water Well Drillers Association
Judith Adams Moos
Motor Carriers of Montana
Musser Brothers Auctioneers
David & Nancy Myers
Nashua Lions Club
National FFA Foundation Inc.
Nels & Katie Christiansen Junior Golf Scholarship
Michael Nelson ’81 & Judy Povilaitis ’81
New York Life Foundation
Patrick & Sharon Newbury
Tracy & John Newbury
NILE Foundation
Franklin & Mary Noble
Northwest College Foundation
Ostler Group Inc.
Kelcey Packineau
Park City Ambulance Service
Park County Community Foundation
Park Electric Cooperative Inc.
Duane Partain & Jane Scheidecker ’74
Michael & Frances Paterson
PayneWest Insurance
PEO Chapter AN
Matthew & Kristina Pierson
Pioneer Federal Savings & Loan
Sidney Pollard
Prudential Financial
Prudential Matching Gifts Program
Q’s Art & Framing
Real Estate by Hamwey PC
Kevin Red Star Gallery
Charlie ’70 & Audrey Reed
Richland Club Forty
Arlys & Ted Rieger
Dan Roadhouse ’73*
Rocky Mountain College
Rocky Mountain Section of the PGA
Jim & Babe Ronquillo
Rosebud Mine Scholarship Fund
Beverly T. ’91* & Sigel L. Ross
Saint Stephens Indian Mission Inc.
Scholastic Art & Writing Awards
Maude M. Schuetze Foundation
Homer A. & Mildred S. Scott Foundation
Ron ’59, ’64 & Marilynn ’60 Sexton
Thomas J. Shaughnessy
Sheridan County Liquor Dealers Associaion
Sidney Area Dollars for Scholars
Signal Peak Community Foundation
Trent & Konnie Sizemore
Special Forces Association
St. Pius X Parish
Curt Starr & Charlotta Eaton
Ben Stringer
Leroy ’63 & Diane Summers
Gail ’79, ’83 & Ben Surwill
Jim Suydam
James & JoElyn ’82 Swain
Jim Swanson
Sweet Grass County High School
Tealinc LTD
The Sassy Biscuit Co. Bruncherie
James R. Thompson
Three With Wings Scholarship Fund
Tongue River Electric Cooperative Inc.
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians
Thomas C. Ullrich
USA Softball of Colorado
Jane & Thomas Van Dyk
VFW Post 12112
Gene ’68 & Marilyn ’67 Wade
Donna J. Wagner
William D. Walters ’74
Susan Walton & Thomas Romine ’69
Western Building Center
Willapa Valley High School Alumni Scholarship Fund
Wilsall Scholarship Fund
Douglas ’68 & Kathleen Yates
Yellowstone County DUI Task Force
Yellowstone Valley Medical Society Alliance
Zerbe Bros. Inc.
Zonta Club of Billings

Deans Club: $500-$999

Air Controls Co. Inc.
Alexander Temple C O G I C
Don ’56 & Judy ’80 Allen
Alpha Delta Kappa Zeta Chapter
American Association of University Women Billings Affiliate
Anonymous*
Marie Antoinette Kelley
Archie Cochrane Motors Inc.
Roberta A. Arpan
Associates Foundation
Avitus Group
James & Amy ’08 Barron
John Bausch & Amy Kohn
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Floberg Real Estate
Berry’s Auto Inc.
Big Sky Ultrasound LLC
Big Timber Lions Club
Billings Association of Realtors
Billings Community Foundation
Billings Job Service Employers Council
Billings Lodge No. 113 A.F. & A.M.
Billings Star Lodge No. 41 IOOF
BNSF Railway Company
Linda Boggio ’69
Terry & Kristy Bouck
Cathlene Bower ’79
Mike ’72 & Diane Boyett
Bradford Roof Management Inc.
Brad Byars
Campbell County High School
Carbon Fork
Carbon Lodge No. 65 A.F. & A.M.
Trudy ’99, ’02 & Frank ’81 Carey
Kris Carpenter
Robbie Carpenter & Vincent Winterhalter
Robert Carr ’76 & Dona Kennealley
Tom ’81 & Lea Ann ’78 Caudle
Central Montana Medical Center Auxiliary
Oliver Chen
Cheyenne Frontier Days Memorial Scholarship Foundation
Clayton T. Christian
City Vineyard
Colstrip Classified Association
Conrad Scholars
Dennis Cox ’78
Randall Craig
Waded Cruzado
Joy & Gene Culver
Theresa Daniels
Margaret Davis & Bruce Ennis
Dawson County Educational Foundation Inc.
David ’77, ’78 & Pamela ’77, ’78 Deneault
Department of Energy, Western Area Power Administration
Paul DeWitt ’02
Doyon Foundation
Larry & Linda Durgan
Mick Durham
Richard ’76 & Sharon Eckberg
Econo Print
Tyler ’95 & Heather ’97 Elkin
EMIT Technologies Inc.
Employee Benefit Management Services
Empty Saddle Memorial Foundation
Marshall ’51 & Louise England
Timothy Filz
Bob & Adele Fjelstad
Fort Peck Community Federal Credit Union
Kay Foster & Mike Mathew
FVBB Officials Association
Lavurn Gagnon ’03
Frank Gallagher ’59
Tiffini N. Gallant ’15, ’17
Susan Gilbertz
Nancy Gililland ’78
Golden Nugget Body & Paint
Grays Harbor Deputy Sheriff Association
Catherine Grott
George ’63 & Dodie Grover
Chris Hafer
Sydney Hagen
Heather & Todd Hanna
Joni ’85 & Steven Harman
Melina Raitt Hawkins ’79
Alex* & Andrea Heyneman
HGFA Architects
Jeff & Sydney Higgins
Holiday Station Stores
Holland & Hart LLP
Kermit M. Hummel
IBM Corporation
Thomas ’68 & Sybille Irwin
Alex & Tammi Ishikawa
ISU Streeter Brothers Insurance
Jana Graham Photography
Gerald Jasmer ’66
Marvin ’98 & Terra Beth ’84 Jochems
Lois & Toby Johnson
Marie Heiken Johnson ’50, ’79
James & Dedrie Jussila
Neil Jussila
Kim Kaiser ’00
Kalispell School District No. 5
Allan & Patricia Karell
Bernd-Michael Keller
Kevin T. King & Company PC
Kiwanis Club of South Bend Inc.
Curt Kochner & Susan Thomas
Keith ’69, ’75 & Donna ’71 Kohnke
Lenette Kosovich ’02, ’06 & Keith Edgerton
Harry Koyama Fine Art
Erick S. ’72 & Janice M. Krueger
L&H Industrial Inc.
Ron & Pris Larsen
Clete & Sherri Linebarger
Katie Link ’74, ’80
Lonewolf Energy Inc.
Andrea & Joel Long
Lower Yellowstone Rural Electric Association Inc.
Main Street Express LLP
Mark Cetrone Photography
Florent & Amelia Marneau
Cheryl ’81 & Daniel McCauley
David & Stacey McFarland-Smith
Jeff Melugin ’78
Cindy Millard ’87, ’91 & Thomas Propp ’93
Miranda Fenner Scholarship Fund
Jeanne ’84 & Wayne ’02 Moller
Michael A. Monson ’03
Krista ’99, ’18 & Brent ’97, ’15 Montague
Montana 4-H Foundation Inc.
Montana Bowling Proprietors Association
Montana Saddle Clubs Association
Montana State Elks Association Inc.
Montana United States Bowling Congress
Montana’s Rib & Chop House – Billings
Jim & Lynda Moore
MSU Billings Campus Store
MSU Billings Music Department
Neecee’s
Nancy Nelson
Evelyn & Russell Noennig
Northstar School District
Ohs’ Auto Body Inc.
Oktoberfest German Restaurant
Park City Booster Club
Ronald Pearson ’77, ’95
PEO Chapter AG
PEO Chapter E
Larry† & Patricia Petersen
Mark & Jennifer Peterson
Peterson’s Quality Office
Gerald & Eunice Petrich
Randy & Dena Petrich
Planned Parenthood of Montana
Lance & Nicky Pollard
Scott & Conni Poulson
Nadine Rath
Raymond American Legion Post 150
Rebuilding Together Yellowstone County Inc.
Red Lodge Public Schools Foundation
Red Lodge Reservations
Stephen & Linda Reeves
Patricia ’66 & Jack Rehberg
Richland Bomber Boosters
Don ’60 & Eula ’59 Rider
Rimrock Art & Frame
RiverStone Health
John A. Robinson ’15
Laura & Caden Rottrup
Roundup Rotary
Roundup School Employees Association
The Rowe & Reynolds Charitable Fund
Frank Russell
Saco Music Boosters
Saco School District 12 A & B
Barbara Sample ’91
Sanderson Stewart
Thomas J. Scanlin
Sealaska Heritage Institute
Loree & Dave Shade
Sidney Education Association
Sigma Tau Delta
Simonsen Architect
James & Barbara ’98 Sites
Corby Skinner
Lisa M. Skriner
SL Green Realty Corp.
Beverly Snyder
Neal & Gigi Sorensen
Ralph & Tancy Spence
Step’n Out Formal Wear
Student Assistance Foundation
Sullivan Miller Law PLLC
Carolyn J. Thayer
The Reno Club
Margit Thorndal ’80
Kurt Toenjes
Town & Country Supply Association
Harry & Minerva Townley Educational Trust
University Women’s Health PLLC
Gillette A. Vaira ’09 & Justin Voeller
Patricia & Richard Vettel-Becker
Travis & Maria Wagenmann
Wells Fargo Foundation Educational Matching Gift Program
Whitefish Credit Union
Duane & Melanie Williams
Luzia Willis
Lisa M. Wilson ’98*
Yellowstone County Tavern Association
Marian Daniels Zieske ’56

Faculty Club: $250-$499

24th Street State Liquor Store
5 Mile Pottery Studio
Dale & Patricia Anderson
Steve & Christine Arveschoug
Joseph Ausmus
Pete & Lori Babcock
Stephen Baker
Bryce & Carrie ’12 Ballard
Susan Balter-Reitz
Donna Lampi Beitel ’70
Jeanne & Ronald ’62 Bender
Jason Bernal ’98
Susann Beug ’01
Big Horn Resort
Billings Education Association
Billings Hardware Co.
Charles & Terri Blackburn
Joseph & Shannon Bloyder
Angela Boos
Joseph Booth
Tyler S. Bradley
Mary ’75 & Robert Brown
Elizabeth S. Bush-Ivie
Jodi & Shawn ’85 Byrne
Callaghan Enterprises
Mehmet Casey ’18
Mike ’72, ’88 & Desiree ’91, ’99 Caskey
Central Wellness
Century Gaming Inc.
Dee Dee Chiesa
Maria Christiaens
Jackie Christiansen ’71
Michiko Conklin ’79
Cooper Fire Protection Services
Leonore & Kay Corbin
Brian Crawford ’85
Cricket Clothing Company
Crist Krogh & Nord LLC
Jenay ’10 & Elliot ’10 Cross
Nancy Curriden
Davidson Home Furnishings & Design LTD
Cindy ’89, ’91 & Thomas ’82, ’87 Dell
Denny Menholt Nissan
Lowell ’59 & Jan ’75 Dunlop
Dynamic Designs Inc.
Eggert Beery Scholarship
EideBailly LLP
Tracy Ellig
Pamela Ellis
Empire Roofing Inc.
Dan & Betty Felska
Mark Fenderson
Firefly Outdoor Movie Company
First English Lutheran Church
First Montana Title Company
Carl & Susan Fischer
Chris & Karen Garcia
Larry & Kelli Gardner
Eric Gilbertsen ’05 & Linda Maio
Jana & Jay Goldhammer
Joy Goodwin ’00*
Kathleen S. Greene
Mary Jo ’99 & John Greenfield
Daniel Grimshaw
Jason Groseclose Memorial Fund
Harold Guerny
Sarah Haight ’17
Scott & Diane Harris
Joe & Cheryl Heins
Jason Heitz ’89, ’95
Lorrie Henrie-Koski ’87
Mary Hernandez ’91
Darlene ’81 & Richard ’79 Hert
Hilton Garden Inn Bozeman
Charles Hingle & Susan Ogden
Angela Marshall Hofmann ’92
Hogan Designs
Tom ’72 & Jan Horton
Scott & Sue Irvin
Nancy Jacobsen
Jensen Jewelers
Carol & Robert Jestrab
Chris & Marsha Johnson
Neal C. Johnson
Phyllis Johnson
Jones Construction Inc.
William F. Kamowski
Dawn L. Kern
Norbert & Dorothy Kern
Shauna Kerr ’01
Karen Hummel Kinsley & Dan Kinsley
Helen L. Koerth
John ’69 & Linda Konzen
Cindy Krieger
Boris & Jane Nelson Krizek
Ken & Sandy Kunkel
Forbs Larkin ’86
Laughlin Construction Inc.
Laurel Federated Woman’s Club
Laurel Golf Club
Brian A. Lawler
Monica ’92, ’94 & David Lindeen
Lingering Love Studio
Lisbon Community School District Foundation
The Lodge at Whitefish Lake
Jeanette M. Longman ’80
Sandra Mammenga ’77
Catherine Cross Maple ’73
Monica Maristuen ’79, ’86
Mitchell E. Marks ’84* & Mel Holm
Robert L. Massee
Dennis & Janet Massey
Todd Mays
Jani R. McCall ’75
Russell & Jacki McCarvel
James McCleave & Edwana Meisner
Larry McComas ’94
Tim & Bambi McConnell
Matthew & Michele McMullen
MD Detail Cleaning Service Inc.
Metals Sports Bar & Grill
Karen ’93 & Dean ’86 Mikelson
Mike ’04 & Marti Miller
Montana Club
Montana Geological Society
Montana Medical Aesthetics Clinic
Montana Nugget Casino
MorningStar of Billings
Norton H. Moses
Lance & Tracy ’14 Mouser
MSU Billings Athletics
Gabor & Kelly Muskat
Mustangs Baseball LLC
Douglas Nagel
Kevin L. Nemeth
Tim & Mary Nessan
Nancy ’77 & Alan Nicholson
North Dakota Doctor ’81, ’83
Robert & Kim Nystuen
Marian Olsen
Merry Lee Olson
Osborne & Osborne
Oswego Mortgage
Donald & Sara Ott
Edward ’74 & Barbara ’74 Parisian
Juli Pierce
Platinum Salon & Spa
Sherm & Patricia Pollard
Samuel Powers
Real Deals on Home Decor
Mark & Jodelle Reynolds
Guido Riffeser ’16
Rimrock Plumbing
Karen Robinson ’72, ’79
RocHouse
Jim & Lin Roscoe
Bill & Laverne Royer
Wendy & Mike Samson
Christine Shearer
Martha Sheehy
Shepherd High School
Sherwin-Williams Company
Janet Simon ’86
Gary M. Slane ’85
Michael & Kathy Slavick
Michael D. ’72, ’86 & Lori A. ’89 Smith
Rodney & Mary Smith
Shirley Steele
Summit Roofing Inc.
Roger Svenvold ’70
Tallman Medical Spa
Gregory & Donna Tesch
Ray & Paula Teston
Hannah Thatcher ’07
Thomas Appraisal Services Inc.
Jack & Barbara Tighe
Tire-Rama
T-K Production Company
Total Transportation Co.
William J. ’95 & Jamie Traeger
Tres Chic Salon
Diann Peterson Trolle ’74
David ’99 & Michelle Trost
U.S. Bancorp
U.S. Bank Foundation
Velum Skin & Laser Center
Jody E. Wagner ’94*
John & Katie ’09 Walsh
Connie ’83 & Gary Waylander
Linda Rogers Wiedeman ’71
Douglas & Bonita Wilson
Nancy Engelhardt Wilson ’79
Winchell Landscaping Inc.
Susan J. Wolff
Sandy Wong ’83
Yellowstone Country Club
Yellowstone Ice & Water
Ed & Vickie Zabel
Zion Lutheran
W.E.L.C.A.

Century Club: $100-$249

A & E Architects PC
Bill ’58 & Elaine Abrahamson
Absaroka River Adventures
Accu-Tech Automotive
Terry & Jill Ackerman
Rich & Kathy Aldrich
Jay M. All ’04
Allied Investment Advisors LLC
Gloria Schmitt Alterowitz
Altimus Distributing Inc.
America Family Restaurant
American Chemical Society
Bryan ’09 & Becky ’02 Anderson
Fred & Vicky Anderson
LeAnn G. Anderson
Lonnie & Shannon Anderson
Rebecca ’02 & Bryan ’09 Anderson
Anonymous
Anonymous
The Art of Play
Brooke Atherton
Codi Austreim ’01
Daniel & Aubrey Banning
Jack ’69 & Claudia ’69 Bayne
Ed Becker ’70
Mark Belew
Norman & Martha Belew
Cindy Bell
Trevor Belnap
Bryan E. Benjamin
Frances A. Bergeron ’77
Jeff & Lisa Berke
James & Pam Berry
Best Friends Animal Hospital & Urgent Care Center
Best Western Premier Helena Great Northern Hotel
Billings Family YMCA
Billings Gymnastic School
Billings Home Brewers Supply
Billings Jaycees
Billings Symphony Orchestra & Chorale
David ’87 & Brenda Binstock
Timonthy & Nancy Bjorn
Leana & Ronald Blackwood
Betty J. Bland
Galen & Patty Bland
Jamie Blotske ’14
Linda Bloyder
Blue’s BBQ
Melissa & Evan Boehm
Roy ’98 & Tracy ’95 Boespflug
Shane A. Bofto
Natalie Bohlmann
Kory & Kim Bortz
Salem Boumediene
Carl & Anne Bowers
Leonard & Rebecca Breeden
Briarwood Golf Course & Club
Brice’s Masterclean
Lillie Brooks
Esther Brosseau
Susan Stoeckig Brown ’75
Tom ’68 & Norma ’69 Brown
Leon & Nancy Brunton
David & Linda Buckingham
Buffalo Bill Center of the West
Bumps ’N Bundles
Robert & Denise Bushell
Steven A. Butler
Lia Byars ’70
Pat & Mary Kay Byorth
Don & Waunetta Campbell
Susan ’77 & Gary ’76 Carlson
Carpet Garage
Marvin L. Carter ’63, ’75
Carl & Shelly Castles
Dan & Monica Cayko
Linda Haun Cederlund ’72
Chamberlin Inn
Brian & Cindy Chambers
Colleen Chlapowski ’91
G.D. “Corky” Christman
Greta ’63 & Bob Christner
Sheila ’91 & Dennis Christopherson
Norma J. Cleveland ’81, ’99
Jackie Cochran ’90*
James T. & Susan B. Cole
Bradley & Mary Coon
Brian & Nicole Corbin
Charlotte Corrigan ’80, ’88
Frank & Teresa Costello
John M. Cowger ’82, ’88
Leslie W. Crawford ’57, ’63
Melissa Cromwell ’89
Crooked Line Studio
Cross Petroleum Service
Jenny Crowder ’01
Geraldine Custer
Cy-Corp Trailer
Daimler Trucks North America
Carol Peterson Dale ’81
David & Gina Dallas
Dawson County High School
Steven & Margie Dennis
Desmond’s
Pat Devoto
Michael & Susan Dillon
Mark Dobrenski
Dovetail Designs
Neal & Dawn Dow
D’s Furniture
Lori A. & Michael P. Duke
Bill ’70 & Sheryl Duke
Daniel & Maria Durbin
David Duty
Raymond Eck ’70
John Edge
Patricia Edge
Edwards Law Firm
Karen Eide
Kim H. Eklund
Roger & Rose Elliott
Fay Ellis
Carol Erbe ’66
Karen Erdie
Euphoria Salon & Boutique
Fairmont Hot Springs Resort
Kristi Farver Oaks
Paul ’67 & Sandra ’76 Fasting
Anthony Felix
Michael & Lauri Feralio
Tom Ferro ’76, ’80
Carol Ann Field ’72
Reed & Tonya Fielding
Michelle Fischer
Kevin Foley ’82, ’85*
Judith ’70 & Ave ’69 Forseth
Michelle Foster-Smith & Peter Smith
Warren ’61 & Judy ’71, ’92 Frank
Richard & Joanne Froehlich
Fuddruckers – Heights
Peg Furshong ’95, ’99 & Steven Petrich
Annie Fusco
Charles F. Fusco
Maxine V. Gale
Mitch & Rita Gallagher
Gallatin River Lodge
Kathryn Dahlstrom Gannon ’67
Florence M. Garcia ’74, ’80
Nicole J. Gardner
Kyra ’97 & Robert Gaskill
Darwin George ’83
Gilman-Kaufman Partnership
Betty Glantz
Don M. Glynn
N.J. Marc ’77, ’83 & Carla Gomez ’76
Grand Union Hotel
Granite Health & Fitness
Robert & Christine Gratton
Robert & June Gray
Great Northern Brewing Co.
Great Northern Drilling Co. Inc.
Wanda Grinde ’66, ’70
Alice M. Grmoljez
Groomingdale’s Salon & Paw-tique
Shirley Gruber ’39
Barbara ’95 & Walter Gulick
Victor & Tye Gunter
Joel & Ann Guthals
Beverly Guyer
Carol Hagan Studios
Dan & Konnie Haman
Bill & Duveene Hamilton
Kristin Hammler
Hampton Inn Butte
James C. Hanna ’49
Stephanie Hannah ’89
Hanson Chemical Inc.
Mike ’72 & Diane ’71 Harkins
Shalene Harper
Craig A. & Jennifer L. Hartze
Steve & Nellie Heay
Mark & Natalie Heinzeroth
Darryl Helmer ’05
Jeffrey R. & Gia L. Hemmen
Cindy Henson
Charles ’63 & Jeanne ’71 Hereim
Terra Herman
Ellen E. Herminghaus
Richard ’79 & Darlene ’81 Hert
Darci Hertz
Hi-Allen Ranch
James ’71 & Debe Higginbotham
Hilands Golf Club
Hilton Garden Inn Missoula
Hilton Garden Inn Billings
Travis Hiner
Traci J. Hirsch ’97
David & Tami Hirschfeld
Paul Hocevar ’69
Kyle J. Hodges
Hohn Engineering PLLC
Randy Holbrook ’87
Evonne ’76 & Tom Holman
Karen J. Honnold
Ray & Wanda Houlihan
Barbara J. House
Alan ’83 & Keri ’83 Hovland
Robert Howard
Robert N. Howard
Dorothy Bede Hucke ’48, ’52
Gary ’66 & Mary ’66 Huffmaster
William J. Hughes
HydroSolutions Inc.
Imagination Studio
Iverson Real Estate LLC
John & Joan Jacobsen
Don ’68 & Mary Ellen James
Ken Jansa ’89
Tony Jemison
Scott & Roxanne Jeppesen
Paul & Christina Jessop
Marthea Johnson
Mary Jo Johnson ’84
Paul Johnson
Valerie D. Jolicoeur ’76
Mike & Alicia Jones
The Joy of Living
Bob ’68 & Sherry Joyce
Junkyard 406
Susan Kaasch ’86
Kalle Oil & Gas Inc.
Linda J. Keim ’82
Lorie & Kyle Kelly
Susan Kelly
Tracy Kelly ’71
Michael & Rose Kilroy
King’s Ace Hardware
Bruce ’92 & Sally Klatt
Kevin & Jennifer Klauss
Anthony J. Knox
Joan Koenig
David† & Michele Konzen
Nancy Kost
Edwin J. Kowachek
Doug & Robin Kraft
Katherine J. Kuehn ’68, ’77
George B. Kuklinski
Kwee-Jack Fish Co.
Priscilla Laird ’75
Lake Hills Golf Club
Lambert Public Schools
Carina Lange
Teresa J. Lanthorn ’70
Lisa Larr
Margy ’96 & Don Lehman
Rene & Debra Leveaux
Levity
Sticker Robot
Neal ’61 & Sharon Lininger
Will & Sharon Patek Loveall ’60, ’62
Nancy Lund ’76, ’79
Barry & Luinda Lyons
Carol Macinnis
Mickey & Cliff Mack
Magic City Motors
Dennis & Susan Maier
Gary ’83 & Donita Mariegard
Mariposa Spa
Snezana Markovic-Garza
Vickie & Mark Maronick
Amelia Marquez ’17
MasterLube
Aaron & Deborah Mauzay
Luana J. Maxwell
Henry & Marilyn McCarter
Mary McClarty ’85
Mick ’85 & Bess ’86 McCollough
Joan & Terry McCoy
Dennis ’86 & Joan ’86 McLuskie
Elizabeth M. McNamer ’85
Michael F. Menaglia
Meridian Automotive Service Inc.
Charles & Elizabeth Merrifield
Myron A. & Marsha D. Meyer
Joyce ’86 & Phillip Miller
Bob ’76 & Pat Miller
Dana & Patricia Mills
Joyce V. Mills
Knute Daniel Moe ’78
MonDak Heritage Center
Montana Audubon Center
Montana Fly Company
Montana Hot Spring Spas
Montana Nugget – Kalispell
Montana Nugget Casino – Helena
Montana Real Estate Brokers
Tana M. Moorhead
Linda Morella
Morgan Recovery Corportation
Michael & Sharon Morton
Tamara Mosier
Moulton Bellingham PC
Doug ’92 & Polly Mulvaney
Steven & Jacqueline Munsch
Kathleen Rebich Munson ’75, ’82
Anne M. Murphy
Aaron & Tracey Murrish
Karen Nave ’71
Navigator Direct Inc.
William D. Neibauer ’77
Angelica Nelson & Michael Reither
Jerry & Addie Neufeld
Kathy Nordahl
David C. Nordlund ’66
NorVal Electric Cooperative Inc.
Earl & Norma Norwood
John ’75 & Deanna ’75 Novotny
Oasis Water Park
Sean F. O’Daniel ’05
Brent & Frances Olsen
Kimberly & Don Olsen/O2 Architects
Pat Omdahl
Opulenza Designs
Larry Orr ’57
Eileen Orser
Janice ’98 & Rodney Ostermiller
Paint Brush Adventures
Papa Murphy’s
Bruce ’79 & Lisa Parker
Jerry ’74 & Mary ’81 Partridge
Susan J. Patek
Gayle Penn ’75
Jacqueline ’92, ’13, ’18 & Harlin Penninger
Rebecca Perkins
Lisa Reid Perry ’86, ’14
Austin J. Petak ’17
Samuel & Judy Peters
Kirk ’79 & Rae Peterson
Ronald K. Peterson
Jan M. Pfeifer ’78
Timothy Pfister & Tarra Grazley Pfister
James B. Pickens ’75
Barbara Pierson ’80
The Pita Pit
Cheryle ’87, ’92 & Van Pittack
Pizza Hut
Darrah Plank
Point Architects LLC
Shelly ’88 & Gregory Popp
Thomas & Elizabeth Potter
Kerry Pottruff ’91
June & Jack Poulson
David Powell
Premier Builders
Dan Proctor
Marilyn Logan Proctor ’82
Angela Puglise
Pure Barre Billings
Quality Automotive Group
Quarry Brewing
Peter & Deborah Quimby
R & T Services Inc.
Robert & Alta Ramey
Rose Rauch ’76
Michael W. Rea ’98
Red Robin Restaurant
Dennis Reichenbach ’53
Laurel A. Reinholz ’78
Susan ’73 & Joe ’78 Rhodes
Eric Richards
Michelle Richards
Shirley & David Richards
James W. Richardson
Martha Richmond-Holyfield & Joe Holyfield
Beverly R. Ricketts
Kathie L. Riggs
Ben Ripley & Sharon Weatherwax-Ripley ’91, ’01
Zach ’03, ’06 & Jessica Robbins
John ’97 & Genia Roberts
Kathryn ’95 & James Robins
Rocky Mountain Insurance Brokers Inc.
Valerie Rogan
Renee Rose
Glenn & Nina Ross
Casey & Shilo Roubidoux
Peggy L. Roubidoux
Jessica & Nathan ’95 Royer
Eric H. Rudrud
Billie Ruff ’83
Dan ’77 & Bertie Rust
Rob Rust
Sean & Staci Ryan
Myrna ’60, ’62 & Gary Ryti
Saco Teachers Association
Salon 360
Salvage Designs Montana
John & Becky Salyer
Sammy’s Transportation Inc.
Sanctuary Spa & Salon
Julie Lesnik Sanders ’69
Karen Sanford Gall & Daniel Gall
Sarpy Transportation Inc.
Jeremy Sawicki & Associates Inc.
Schleusner Chiropractic Center
Todd L. & Jennifer K. Schleusner
Lynette K. Schloth ’83
Gordon Schmierer ’74
Chris E. Schneider
Sterling Schroefel
Marcella ’81 & Daniel ’78 Schwarz
Don & Melida Schwehr
Susan Schwidde ’83, ’91
Lucille Scott
Seitz Insurance Agency
Maria Selvig
Jill ’67 & James Shea
William & Shirley Shea
Jen Shoemaker
Lisa ’00, ’08 & Dirk Shulund
Alicia Meyer Singer ’11
Slater Machine & Tool LLC
Jody Slavick
Dave ’96 & Lorrie ’90 Slaymaker
Jennifer Smith
Smith Lange & Halley PC
Logan Smith
Teri & Mark Smith
Thomas & Kimberely Smythe
Stephen A. Solberg
South Harper Boutique & Mercantile
Louise M. Spaulding ’69
Jennifer Spino
Spiral Skies, Raks Alimah Association
Spoke Shop Inc.
Wallace ’69 & Kay ’68 Stadtfeld
State Farm Insurance Companies
Jonathan & Michelle Stehling
Robert & Lucille Steiner
Kara Stermitz
Robert Stewart ’82 & Dawn Miller-Stewart ’83
Gertrude Sundsted
Tom & Mary Surwill
Steven ’81 & Leeann ’84 Swain
Donna B. Sweeney
Target
Marcy Tatarka
Laura Tayer
Julie K. Thomas ’89
William B. Thompson
Sarah M. Tidd
Time Out Sports
Joanne Timm ’80
Joanne M. Timmons-DeSaveur ’67, ’80
TLC Lingerie
George Todorovich ’57
Dave Treick ’69
Jonathon Turner ’01*
Duane VanAtta ’80
Todd ’95 & Margaret Vralsted
Mary L. Wallace
Hazel Walter
Ayla N. Watters*
White Aspen Ranch
Victor White
Whitefish Mountain Resort
Mardella Whitmore ’75
Doug Widell
Wild West Rafting
Wildtree
Lori G. Williams
Patty & Bruce Wilson
Marsha & Allen Wilson
Bob ’71 & Donna ’70, ’79 Witham
Melanie & Tom Wood
Kevin Woodin
Wyoming Custom Meats Inc.
Kandace Yearsley
Yellowstone Art Museum
Yellowstone Cellars & Winery
Yellowstone Naturopathic Clinic PC
Yerger Law Firm PC
Vivian ’03 & Michael Zabrocki
Robert Zaccheo
ZooMontana

Friends: $1-$99

406 Kitchen
Dale ’92 & Joan Leggette ’73 Abbott
Garrett & Tina Abel
Breeann G. Adam ’13
Jim ’86 & Laura ’86 Albus
Lisa Alderson
Larry Alva
Donald E. Amundson ’90
Robert Amundson
Dale Anderson ’77 & Kaye Mitchell ’68
Joyce ’82 & Donald Anderson
Karla Anderson ’10
Sanford & Julie Andrew
Angry Hank’s Microbrewery
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Erinne Ark
Leo E. Armstrong ’62
Art House Cinema & Pub
ASMSU Billings
Aspinwall
Craig C. Audet ’73
Adela Awner
John O. Baber ’67, ’78
Mark Baker ’93
Alexandre Balog
Julie Bare
LuAnn Barman ’05, ’09
Rob ’09, ’13 & Angie ’06, ’10 Barnosky
Ray ’85 & Paula Barta
Kay Bauer ’62, ’69
Kathleen L. Baumgartner ’87
Kim Beaner ’90
Karyl M. Beattie ’67
Marcia Beaumont ’75
Myrna B. & Earle T. Beebe
Edward Behringer
Daniel Benge
Arthur Bennett ’65
Austin Bennett
Jeanine Bernhardt
Rebecca M. Berru-Davis
Elliot Bertrand ’90
Neil Beyer
Teresa Beyer
Amy Bieber ’17
Robin Young Bieroth ’81
Big Sky Animal Nanny LLC
Big Sky Business Journal
Billings Animal Family Hospital
Billings Studio Theatre Inc.
Bin 119
Gail Binford
Evonne ’89 & Michael Bird
Bistro Enzo
Bitterroot Sip & Paint
Rodney Blain ’61
Darren & Cori Bland
Wiley & Marilyn Bland
Zachary & Lisa Bland
Donald ’73, ’04 & Connie Blankenship
Greg & Tina Blood
Kimberly A. Boggess ’85
John D. Bonine ’66
Lori Booke ’91
Michelle ’95 & Daniel Borsum
Brian Bothner
Gayla Z. Bradberry ’09
Russell Brannon
Shawna Brenner
Kelli Brewer ’76
Jeanette Bridgeford ’76
Jody Brinkman Nunley ’68, ’79
Cortnie Broadus
Kathy Broere ’84
Kirstie Bromenshenk ’93
Debbie Brown
Ed Brown
Susan J. Brown ’69
Donald & Jeri Brunell
Joseph Bryan
Tom Bryson ’73, ’82
Peter & Ashley Buchanan
Linda A. Buckingham ’85
Jennine Budge ’86
Buffalo Wild Wings
Bull Mountain Grille
Bullman’s Wood Fired Pizza
Donna Dorfler Burch ’50
The Burger Dive
Kathleen M. Burke
Michael Burns ’86
April Buscher ’13, ’15, ’17
Peggy Bushell
David & Jaye Singer ’08 Butler
Butte Brewing Company
Mary Ann Byrd ’73, ’85
Robert ’88 & Michelle ’88 Calkin
Patricia Callaghan
Sandra Cameron ’83, ’95
Michael C. Campbell
Caramel Cookie Waffles
Jane ’90 & Bill Carlson
Carpet One
Nancy Carrel ’88
Elsa Carrell
Katherine Carver
Stephen Cavallo
Melody Berglund Chamberlain ’75
Thomas ’13 & Melissa ’13 Chameraud
Kenneth Chouinard
Delbert & Patricia Christiaens
Rita R. Christiaens
Ted Clark ’59
Kendra Clarkson
Linda L. Clausnitzer
Evelyn Cline
Michael ’79 & Robbi Codina
Albina C. Collins ’73
Elizabeth Collins
Jason Comer
Abby J. Cook
Catherine L. Copeland ’04
Victoria J. Corley ’71
Sherri Cornett ’10 & Steve Kriner
Chris & Anita Cornwall
Charles ’70 & Dorothy Coslet
Rosemary Cote
Country Cottage
Stephanie ’95 & Matthew ’03 Cowen
Donald Crum ’74
Cheri ’81 & Lyle Cusson
Dancing Oven Bakery
Edward C. Darfler ’80
George & Loretta Day
Zachery ’10 & Sonya ’11 Delger
Jane W. Deschner
Joyce Dey
Kelly Dey
Bob Dickenson ’75
Darcy Diegel ’08, ’13
Rhonda Dillman ’82, ’83
Jane Dimas ’84
Duane H. Dittmer ’94
Divide Bar & Grill
Sydney Donaldson
Richard & Sandra Donnelly
Don’s Car Washes & XPRESS Lube
Sherry Doom ’68
Dos Machos Restaurant
Zane & Cindy Drussel
Mary Duncan
Dona Rae Dyche ’68, ’70
Carolyn ’82 & Richard Dye
Eagle Rock Golf Course
Heather Eggum ’08, ’15
Kris ’02 & Jeanette ’05 Eklund
Anita & Daniel ’71 Emborg
Bart Erickson
Betty Erickson ’09
Carol ’76, ’89 & James Erkens
Everhope Clinic PLLC
Brianne Fandek ’13
Joseph Femling ’02
Richard E. Fick ’61
Austin Finn
Fish Window Cleaning
Doyle & Pam Fishell
Elizabeth & John Fisher
Derek Fitzgerald ’08
Slade & Paula Fitzgerald
Liz Flikkema
Chad Flohr
Rob ’80 & Cathy Flynn
Leanne Fontaine ’72
Scott Forster
Judy Berry Fossum ’86, ’08
Stacie & Lawrence Foster
Brian Frantum ’99
Michael Fredrickson ’73
Ted Freestone ’86
Sarah Friedman
Fuddruckers – Westend
Kelsi Gambill ’18
Mark & Kimberly Garand
Linda Garcia
Darlene Gardner ’62
Shayla Garman ’18
Craig R. & Jodi S. Garrett
Brandon Gatlin
Christina Gaub ’15
Lynn George
Get Air
Miranda Gilbert ’02
Trent ’92 & Dorinda Gilbert
Leanne Gilbertson
Gordon ’70 & Mary Ann ’76 Gildroy
Edwin ’48, ’51 & Barbara Gilk
Melinda Gilkey
Lois & Robert Giovanini
William & Debra Gloor
Nancy ’74 & Carl Goeckeler
Kyle Goings ’12
Brooke ’95, ’96 & Robbie Gondara
Destinee Gondara
Fawn Rieger Gongre ’64, ’88
Peggy Good ’87
Lois E. Gorseth ’82
Sandy Goulet
Tauzha L. Grantham
Chase Greenfield
Robert Greenfield
Phillip & Barbara Griffin
Eugene Grimm
Susan Grodecki
Nancy & Jane Grott-White
Bryan & Sarah Grove
Sharon L. Grow ’68
Linda A. Grunenfelder ’82
Tim Gulbranson
Brian & Kathleen ’84 Gurney
Monty & Gayle Gustafson
Erika Haker Gustavsen ’07
Maria Gutierrez ’04, ’07
Jenna Haacke ’08
Tami Haaland & James Bradley
Emily Haight ’18
Mary Carol Hall ’82
Burke & Holly Hansen
Amy Hanson
Avery Elizabeth Hanson ’15
Meredith Hanson
Aoise Haran
Brian & Molly Harrington
Bernadine Harris
Kim Harvey ’71
Margo Undem Hellickson ’68, ’76
Mason Henderson ’51
Steven ’76 & Judy ’84 Henry
David Hepburn
Gina Herbert ’94
Scott Heric
Cheryl Elliott Heser ’70
James Higgins
Michael Higgins
Stephanie Higgins
Gordon ’75 & Susan Hills
Tina Hoagland & Mike Tvetene
Cheryl L. Hoover ’03
Gerald ’67 & Mary ’68 Hopkins
Tony & Rebecca House
Linda Hoyt
Charlotte Huffine-Foran ’73, ’80
Jessie Hughes
Isaiah Hugs
James Hunt ’69
Gary ’73, ’76 & Kate ’71 Huntsberger
David Hunziker ’77
Barbara Iacolucci
Margo Iames ’73, ’04
Don ’78 & Adele ’78 Idso
Inflatable Packers International LLC
Daniela Irigoyen
Nellie I. Israel ’46
Bruce Iverson ’72, ’88
Terrie ’82 & Roland Iverson
DeWayne Jager ’63
Jayne’s Signature Sweets & Supplies
Tyree Jenks
Carol Jennings
Kathy Jensen ’04
Cathy Jimenez
Cheri Johannes
Dan Johnson
Johnson Geophysical
Madalyn Johnson
Jerry & Ann Jones
Taylor Jones
Victor Jones
Pam Jones-Hahn & Ed Hahn
Glenn Jorgenson ’91
JP Kitchen Asian Bistro
Juliano’s Restaurant
Cheryl Junge ’86
Myrna Sorensen Kampen ’74, ’76
Barbara Schwarz Karst ’81
Hannah Kellinger
Patricia Kellinger
Koryn Kelly
Patrick J. Kenney ’94
King’s Cupboard
Bonnie Kinsey ’79
Don ’65 & Julia ’64 Kinsey
Kevin Kloth
James & Sally ’95 Knostman
Roy Koenigsberg & Chris Norwood
Jennifer & Brian Kondracki
Kathleen A. Kotecki ’97, ’00
Glenn ’53 & Noreen ’54 Kozeluh
KPMG Foundation
Rich ’76, ’79 & Rita ’76 Kuka
Nita ’64 & Doug ’63 Kulesa
Gene ’68 & Anita ’65 Kurtz
Alayna Lacher ’13
Ron ’78 & Teri ’77 Laird
Rob & Trisha Lamb
Shannon Lampe Wilcox
Dorothy ’73 & Kenneth Lane
Jessilyn Larsen
Kerrie Larson
Luther & JoAnn Larson
Last Chance Pub & Cider Mill
Kim L. Latterell ’91
Le Fournil Artisan Bread
Sarah Leiby
Cynthia K. Lenington ’73
Marilyn K. Lenington ’67, ’81
Tom Lewis
Nicholas Lewison ’04
Adam & Danielle Liberty
Karen Lien
Jodi Lightner
Aaron Like
Ellen Linder
Sandra Lippy ’92
Dawn Littlepage ’84
Tom Lohmann ’17
Danielle Loomer
Bess ’80, ’01 & Ted Lovec
Shelly Loveless
Bonny Beth Luhman
Jennifer Lynn ’05
Bob & Sharon Lythgoe
Barbara & Henry Mack
MacKenzie River Pizza Co.
Brian Mackey
Lavonne Madden
Tana J. Rein Madill ’86
Karen Madsen ’72
Linda J. Malingo ’98
Adam Mallak
Thomas C. Manthey ’91
Jennifer Martin
George Maruska ’93, ’06
Shelley A. Massick ’84
Robyn ’91 & Donald McCabe
Jerry & Dawn McCarthy
John McCorkle
Kelly McCoy
Frances F. McDermott ’67, ’74
Jacqueline McDonald ’78*
Deborah A. McGrath ’78, ’98
Craig ’93 & Carol ’85 McKenzie
Paula McMahon
Patricia McMullen
Shirley McNeill
Donald Meidinger ’65
Heather Merical ’16
Marydean Dickey Meyer ’83
Laura Meza ’05
Microtel Inn & Suites
Dean ’86 & Karen ’93 Mikelson
Edwin Miller ’60
Marie Micheline Mirvil
Mitchell Golf Co.
Leslie Modrow
Lacey M. Mogan
Montana Brewing Company
Montana Silversmiths
Moss Mansion Museum
Muddy Creek Brewing Company
Robin ’70 & Carol ’72 Murdock
Owen & Cynthia Myers
Paul Nash
Henry W. Nilson ’70
Carol ’70 & Richard Nisbet
NOVA Center for the Performing Arts
Suzette Nynas
Amanda Obery
James ’87 & Sheryl ’88 O’Connor
Erik ’92 & Sandi Slack ’92 Ohman
Damon Olsen ’11
Harold ’72 & Kathy ’76, ’83 Olson
Rhonda O’Malley
Kevin Omohundro
Kelsie Ophus
Marlyn B. Gloyne Orahood ’67
David Orser & Ossie Abrams
Bobbie C. Ostwald ’90
Nick Ottoy ’08
Overland Golf Course
Bonnie J. Owen ’75
Tawni Palin
PAR 3 Golf Course
Alan Parker
Dale ’76 & Marcia ’72 Parkhurst
Harry B. Peck ’90
Nancy Niemeyer Pedersen ’82
Jessica ’12 & Nathan Perius
Steven ’04, ’09 & Kristin ’03, ’07 Peterman
Dawn Petty ’94
Bill Peuse ’68
John ’88 & Michelle ’88 Phelan
Sean P. Phelps ’87, ’01
Philipsburg Brewing Company
Mary Pickett Parker
Kenneth & Leslie Pitman
Patricia & Harold Pitt
Play Inn
Gwen Poe
Lenore A. Pomeroy ’77
Jennifer Pope
Barry ’73 & Sandra Pratt
John ’88 & Tara ’89 Pryde
Pryor Creek Golf Club
Pub Station
Matthew & Amy Queen
Bernie Quilico ’73, ’79
Surai Quimby
Radovich Law Firm
Dave Rahn
Anthony Raschkow ’67, ’72
Robin Rasmussen
Jessica Rayman
Red Door Lounge
Red Lodge Ales
Annette Redding
Len Redding ’70
Mark ’72 & Sharon ’71 Redfern
Nicole M. Redmond ’07
Joshua ’07 & Lacey ’05 Reede-Hahne
Rebekah Reger ’07, ’18
Ronda Quenzer Rensvold ’92
Mark ’82 & Veronica Restad
Mary Restad ’67
James & O’Jean Richmond
Jennifer Ries & Paul McCarter
Teresa & James Robbins
Greg Robson ’88
Dyann Romeijn
Jeff Rosenberry
Julie Rosston
Wayne & Mary Kay Rottrup
Jeanne Rowland
Sharon L. Russell ’72, ’82
Sagebrush Trading Post
Ruth M. Sakovich ’68
James ’82 & Julie Campbell ’82 Salazar
Loran Salsbury ’72
Sam & Louie’s New York Pizza & Pasta
Keri Sanders
Pamela Santy
Eva Collins Savage ’56
Becky Sayler ’86
Carol Ann Schaeffer ’76
Karen L. Schott ’89
Beverly D. Schrotberger ’82
Cheryl Schwarzkoph ’91
Donna Scott ’74, ’76
Shaun & Julie Tschetter ’89, ’11 Seedhouse
Marcia J. Seitz ’70, ’78
Mr. & Mrs. Leo Setian
Chandra Shaw
Sandra Schumacher
Shawhan ’91
Nina Sheneman ’87
Tina K. Shields ’90
Alex Shin ’16
James C. Shope ’71, ’82
Joan Lee Irion Siemers ’73
Silver Star Steak Company
Yolanda Smalls
Bernadette C. Smith ’74
Joan R. Smith
Russell & Lea Smith
Kathleen M. Snell
Adam Snider
Claire E. Snyder ’71, ’79
Stuart Snyder
Brandee Soens ’03
Heidi Solis
Richie Solomon
Genna Southworth
Gary Spaulding ’71
Spiked Olive
Harold & Judith Udin ’62 Spilde
Spinners
Burton L. & Ethelyn J. St. John
John & Shelley Starnes
Steep World
Danielle Steiger
Sheri G. Steiner
Stuart Steiner ’91
Bill Stenson ’79
David R. Stephenson
Roberta Stewart
Buffy Stiles
Jerry ’71 & Sandy Stoltenberg
Tasha O. Straight ’03
Teresa M. Stroebe ’76
Joann Stryker
Stuart’s House Of Vacuums
David & Chris Sullivan
Rebecca Summers
Howard A. Sumner
Brenna Sundby
Sunset Bowl
susang
Carol Tallman ’58, ’67
Tarantino’s Pizzeria
Brian Taylor
David Taylor
Joyce Taylor
Michael Taylor
Texas Roadhouse
Carol & Jon Thatcher
Samantha Thatcher ’07
The Grand Escape Room
The Vig Alehouse & Casino
Thirsty Street Brewing Co.
Deanna Thomas ’56
Megan Thomas
Miriam Thomas
William J. ’83 & Sharon R. ’84 Thompson
Janet J. Thon ’70
Mary Tidlow
Linda Torczon ’62, ’66
Jessica Torgerson-Lundin ’04, ’13
Leonard Torstenbo ’70
Toucan Gallery
Nate Tracy ’94 & Jeannie McIsaac-Tracy ’93
Craig & Laura Trapp
Dale ’83 & Ellaine ’78 Trumbull
Darla Tyler-McSherry
Überbrew
Melanie M. Benton ’94, ’03
Universal Awards
Drew Van Fossen ’78
Velvet Cravings
Shona Verke ’91
Veronika’s Pastry Shop
Cheryl Vezey ’70
Mark ’81 & Holly ’93 Vinner
Vintage Apothecary
Stephen Voss
Karen Vraa ’81, ’87
Casey Waggoner
Mark Wagner ’80
Susan Yost Wakefield ’79
Melissa Walker
Walkers Neighborhood Provisions
Lisa Walton ’13
Xiaoyi Wang ’11, ’12
Ginny & Ross Waples
Tanner Watson ’17
Patricia E. Waylett ’67
Jim & Diane ’94 Weaver
Tom & Kim Webber
John R. Weber ’73
Nettie Welborn ’51
Dwight Welch
Sandra Freeberg Western ’61
Katherine Westrum
Richard & Alice White
Tom ’74 & Nancy ’65 Whitmer
Tami Wichman ’86
Nancy E. Widdicombe ’93
Wilcoxson’s Ice Cream Co.
Wild Birds Unlimited
Daniel Willems
Christopher & Jennifer Willett
Casey Williams
Judy Williams ’77 & Malcolm Goodrich
Kathleen & Ronald Williams
Michaela A. Williams ’74
Sarah R. Williams ’16
Emily Williamson
Kathryn Williamson ’74
Linda Williamson ’68
Jeff Wilson
Wise Wonders Children’s Museum
Connie Wittman ’74
Traci Wolff
Kevin M. Wood ’81
Michael Wood ’72
Ernest E. Woods ’75
Raymon & Vivian Woolery
Eileen Wright
David Wytko
Rene R. Yarbrough ’83, ’11
Yarn Bar LLC
Peter Yegen Jr. Golf Club
Yellowstone Valley Brewing Co.
Sue & Tom Zagorda
James A. Zahn ’99
Josh Zeeck
Virginia L. Zeller ’75
Audrae Zullo

Matching Gifts

Bank of America Matching Gifts
     James Hummel &Paige Spalding
BNSF Railway Foundation
     Kevin Foley ’82, ’85
Chevron Matching Gift Program
     Cynthia L. Rogers ’88
Daimler Trucks North America
     Jackie Cochran ’90
ExxonMobil Foundation
     Anonymous
     Anonymous
     Andrew Sullivan
First Interstate BancSystem Foundation
     Wanda Anderson
     Employee volunteers for Science Expo
     Jacqueline McDonald ’78
IBM Corporation
     Dan Roadhouse ’73
KPMG Foundation
     Johnathan Turner’01
New York Life Foundation
     Anthony D. Miller
Prudential Matching Gifts Program
     Donna K. Fredericks ’83, ’01
     Beverly T. ’91 & Sigel Ross
Homer A. & Mildred S. Scott Foundation
     Alex & Andrea Heyneman
SL Green Realty Corp.
     Kristie K. Hepburn ’87
U.S. Bank Foundation
      Joy Goodwin ’00
     Mitchell E. Marks ’84 & Mel Holm
Wells Fargo
     Jody E. Wagner ’94
     Ayla Watters
     Lisa M. Wilson ’98

Faculty & Staff Donors

LeAnn G. Anderson
Dr. Melinda Arnold
Alexandre Balog
Dr. Susan Balter-Reitz
Annette Barber
Dr. Michael Barber
Julie Bare
LuAnn Barman ’05, ’09
Dr. James Barron
Ed Becker ’70
Shannon Behounek
Cindy Bell
Trevor Belnap
Dr. Daniel Benge
Austin Bennett
Jeanine Bernhardt
Dr. Rebecca M. Berru-Davis
Neil Beyer
Gail Binford
Darlene Binkoski
Dr. Melissa Boehm
Dr. Natalie Bohlmann
Dr. Salem Boumediene
Tyler S. Bradley
Cortnie Broadus
Debbie Brown
Ed Brown
Dr. Joseph Bryan
Peter Buchanan
David Buckingham
April Buscher ’13, ’15, ’17
Dr. David Butler
Jaye Singer Butler ’08
Jodi Byrne
Michael C. Campbell
Trudy Carey ’99, ’02
Robbie Carpenter
Mehmet Casey ’18
Dr. Carl Castles
Stephen Cavallo
Thomas Chameraud ’13
Dr. Oliver Chen
Kenneth Chouinard
Anne Cole
Trudy Collins ’88, ’18
Dr. Jason Comer
Abby J. Cook
Catherine L. Copeland ’04
Sherri Cornett ’10
Stephanie Cowen ’95
Dr. David Craig
Jenay Cross ’10
Zachery Delger ’10
Dr. Cindy Dell ’89, ’91
Dr. Thomas Dell ’82, ’87
Dr. Rhonda Dillman ’82, ’83
Brenda Dockery ’01
Sydney Donaldson
Dr. John Dorr
Mick Durham
Dr. Dan Edelman
Dr. Keith Edgerton
Jon Egeland ’89
Heather Eggum ’08, ’15
Anita Emborg
Betty Erickson ’09
Kristi Farver Oaks
Dr. Mark Fenderson
Dr. Mary Susan E. Fishbaugh
Chad Flohr
Dr. Paul Foster
Donna K. Fredericks ’83, ’01
Dr. Sarah Friedman
Lavurn Gagnon ’03
Tiffini N. Gallant ’15, ’17
Kelsi Gambill ’18
Dr. Florence M. Garcia ’74, ’80
Linda Garcia
Ed Garding ’71
Shayla Garman ’18
Brandon Gatlin
Dr. Lynn George
Eric Gilbertsen ’05
Dr. Leanne Gilbertson
Dr. Susan Gilbertz
Lois Giovanini
Sandy Goulet
Kathleen S. Greene
Chase Greenfield
Dr. Catherine Grott
Bryan Grove
Tim Gulbranson
Brian Gurney
Kathleen Gurney ’84
Tami Haaland
Sarah Haight ’17
Heather Hanna
Avery Elizabeth Hanson ’15
Dr. Scott Harris
Gina Herbert ’94
Darlene Hert ’81
Tina Hoagland
Cheryl L. Hoover ’03
Robert Howard
Tyree Jenks
Dr. Scott Jeppesen
Carol Jestrab
Dr. Cheri Johannes
Taylor Jones
Dr. William F. Kamowski
Bill Kennedy ’85
Kathleen A. Kotecki ’97, ’00
Cindy Krieger
Jessilyn Larsen
Sarah Leiby
Dr. Tom Lewis
Adam Liberty
Jodi Lightner
Aaron Like
Tom Lohmann ’17
Danielle Loomer
Shelly Loveless
Dr. Jennifer Lynn ’05
Brian Mackey
Susan Maier
Dr. Thomas Manthey ’91
Robert L. Massee
Kelly McCoy
Dr. Paula McMahon
Dr. Matthew McMullen
Michele McMullen
Karen Mikelson ’93
Cindy Millard ’87, ’91
Jeanne Moller ’84
Michael A. Monson ’03
Krista Montague ’99, ’18
Lance Mouser
Aaron Murrish
Douglas Nagel
Dr. Paul Nash
Kevin L. Nemeth
Evelyn Noennig
Dr. Suzette Nynas
Dr. Amanda Obery
Tawni Palin
Jacqueline Penninger ’92, ’13, ’18
Jessica Perius ’12
Kristin Peterman ’03, ’07
Dr. Sean Phelps ’87, ’01
Jennifer Pope
David Powell
Dr. Matthew Queen
Robin Rasmussen
Jessica Rayman
Rebekah Reger ’07, ’18
Jennifer Ries
John Roberts ’97
Dyann Romeijn
Rob Rust
Pamela Santy
Dr. Deborah B. Schaffer
Dr. Rachel Schaffer
Chandra Shaw
Dr. Christine Shearer
Janet Simon ’86
Lisa M. Skriner
Kathleen M. Snell
Dr. Stuart Snyder
Brandee Soens ’03
Richie Solomon
Sheri G. Steiner
Roberta Stewart
Joann Stryker
Chris L. Sullivan
David Sullivan
Rebecca Summers
Dr. Laura Tayer
Samantha Thatcher ’07
Megan Thomas
Dr. Kurt Toenjes
Jessica Torgerson-Lundin ’04, ’13
Darla Tyler-McSherry
Gillette A. Vaira ’09
Dr. Patricia Vettel-Becker
Stephen Voss
Melissa Walker
John Walsh
Xiaoyi Wang ’11, ’12
Dwight Welch
Dr. Victor White
Shannon Lampe Wilcox
Dr. Daniel Willems
Casey Williams
Judy Williams ’77
Sarah R. Williams ’16
Emily Williamson
Traci Wolff
Kevin Woodin
Eileen Wright
Rene R. Yarbrough ’83, ’11
Vivian Zabrocki ’03

Gifts in Honor of

American Troops
Kathleen Arbizzani
William Arbizzani
PJ Ausmus
Barb Byrne
Charlie Byrne
Brock Caudle
Cade Caudle
Lea Ann Caudle
Tom Caudle
Jackie Christiansen
Josie Corbin
Kevin Deckert
EMC Baseball players of 1975 & before
EMC Baseball teams
Hadlee Fenton
Rylee Fenton
Max Glenn
Ken Heikes
Matt Houlihan
Jolene House
Sharon Ille
Curt Kochner
Dana Kowachek
Russell Lord
MSUB progress of late
Deborah Nyberg
Erik Nyberg
Jessie Perious’ sales class
Lisa Perry
Zharon Richmond
Jennifer Ries
Norm Schoenthal
Ron Sexton
Janessa Williams

Gifts in Memory of

Gary Acton
Harold Alterowitz
Gerry Bakich
John Bieber
Lenora Schlepp Bieber
Bette Bohlinger
William R. Byars, Jr.
Nels Christiansen
Jane Wagner Clark
Ed Warner Combs
David Davison
Sally Dorall
Jorgen Egeland
Cora Engdahl
Lester Engdahl
Thomas Erkens
David John Field
Geoffrey Fishbaugh
Tim Garcia
Travis Gates
George Gloege
Kathleen Kay Fleska Grimm
Clare Hansen
Sue Hart
Terry G. Harvey
Adella Hummel
Jeanne Elinore Jasmer
Royal Johnson
Terry Johnston
Maxine D. Keim
Mary Ann Kinsey
Donna Loos
Mike Matz
Joe May
Rob McCarvel
Charlene Messick
Joy Messick
Bruce Meyers
Cheryl Miller-Bodley
Robert Mjelstad
Dennis E. Moos
Krista Mougey
Kevin Mullins
Larry Mummey
Vivian “Bambi” Munson
Franklin H. Noble
Krystal Noble
Maxine Rawlins Patek
William Patek
Genevieve Fauske Petro
William Plank
Pauline Rich
Kathryn K. Ries
Jim “JR” Robertson
St. John Robinson
Barbara Rookhoizen
Bernice Schaffer
Elliott Schaffer
John Self, Sr.
Ada Larson Shaughnessy
Todd Marty Singer
Tim Sipe
Amy Stark
Ben Steele
Benedict Surwill
Frances Surwill
Kassandra Thompson-Christopherson
Elizabeth Fullon Todd
Karen M. Vaughan
Barbara Walborn
Keith Wallace
Virginia K. Weston
Harold Winter

Gifts In-Kind

406 Kitchen
5 Mile Pottery Studio
Absaroka River Adventures
ACES
Albertsons LLC
Altana Federal Credit Union
America Family Restaurant
Jerry ’77 & Wanda Anderson
Angry Hank’s Microbrewery
Bobby Anner-Hughes ’80 & Ed Hughes
Anonymous
Marie Antoinette Kelley
Art House Cinema & Pub
The Art of Play
Aspinwall
Brooke Atherton
Avitus Group
Eakle & Sue Barfield
Daniel & Kay ’83 Berry
Best Western Premier Helena Great Northern Hotel
Big Horn Resort
Big Sky Animal Nanny LLC
Billings Family YMCA
Billings Gazette Communications
Billings Gymnastic School
Billings Hardware Co.
Billings Home Brewers Supply
Billings Studio Theatre Inc.
Billings Symphony Orchestra & Chorale
Bin 119
Bistro Enzo
Bitterroot Sip & Paint
Wiley & Marilyn Bland
Zachary & Lisa Bland
Blue’s BBQ
Joseph Booth
Briarwood Golf Course & Club
Brice’s Masterclean
Briggs Distributing Co.
Mary ’75 & Robert Brown
Buffalo Bill Center of the West
Buffalo Wild Wings
Bull Mountain Grille
Bullman’s Wood Fired Pizza
Bumps ’N Bundles
The Burger Dive
Butte Brewing Company
Callaghan Enterprises
Caramel Cookie Waffles
Carbon Fork
Carpet One
Paul ’85 & Teresa ’83 Casey
Mike ’72, ’88 & Desiree ’91, ’99 Caskey
Tom ’81 & Lea Ann ’78 Caudle
Central Wellness
Chamberlin Inn
Colleen Chlapowski ’91
Sheila ’91 & Dennis Christopherson
City Vineyard
Nick ’73 & Linda ’68, ’90 Cladis
Norma J. Cleveland ’81, ’99
Michiko Conklin ’79
Reneé & Dave Coppock
Rosemary Cote
Country Cottage
Crooked Line Studio
Cross Petroleum Service
Dancing Oven Bakery
Davidson Home Furnishings &
Design LTD
John & Claudia Decker
Desmond’s
Dickey’s Barbecue Pit
Divide Bar & Grill
dMeyers Custom Jeweler
Brenda ’01 & Michael Dockery
Don’s Car Washes & XPRESS Lube
Dos Machos Restaurant
DoubleTree by Hilton
Dovetail Designs
D’s Furniture
Dynamic Designs Inc.
Eagle Rock Golf Course
Dan & Sandee Edelman
Euphoria Salon & Boutique
Fairmont Hot Springs Resort
Kira Fercho ’01, ’10
Tom Ferro ’76, ’80
Firefly Outdoor Movie Company
Firehouse Restaurant & Bakery
Fish Window Cleaning
Stella Fong & Joseph Dillard
Parker Ford
Kay Foster & Mike Mathew
Donna K. Fredericks ’83, ’01
Fuddruckers – Heights
Fuddruckers – Westend
Gainan’s Midtown Flowers
Gallatin River Lodge
Get Air
Amy Gibler Brown ’82 & William Brown
The Grand Escape Room
Grand Union Hotel
Donald F. Grauman
Great Northern Brewing Co.
Greenleaf’s Jewelry
Phillip & Barbara Griffin
Alice M. Grmoljez
Groomingdale’s Salon & Paw-tique
Carol Hagan Studios
Hampton Inn Butte
Ken & Lena Heikes
Joe & Cheryl Heins
Heins Creative Inc.
Terra Herman
Richard ’79 & Darlene ’81 Hert
High Horse Saloon & Eatery
Hilands Golf Club
Hilton Garden Inn Bozeman
Hilton Garden Inn Missoula
Hilton Garden Inn Billings
Hogan Designs
Joseph O. Howell
Roger ’88, ’91 & Darla Huebner
Imagination Studio
Jana Graham Photography
Jayne’s Signature Sweets & Supplies
Jensen Jewelers
Carol & Robert Jestrab
Karen Lynette Johnson
Johnson Geophysical
Jerry & Ann Jones
The Joy of Living
JP Kitchen Asian Bistro
Juliano’s Restaurant
Junkyard 406
Bill ’85 & Mary Kennedy
King’s Ace Hardware
King’s Cupboard
James & Sally ’95 Knostman
Jennifer & Brian Kondracki
Harry Koyama Fine Art
Erick S. ’72 & Janice M. Krueger
Kwee-Jack Fish Co.
Lake Hills Golf Club
Lisa Larr
Last Chance Pub & Cider Mill
Laurel Golf Club
Le Fournil Artisan Bread
Kathryn Leathers & Dennis Whitmore
Levity
Sticker Robot
Lingering Love Studio
The Lodge at Whitefish Lake
Loenbro Pipeline LLC
MacKenzie River Pizza Co.
Sandra Mammenga ’77
David Maplethorpe
Mariposa Spa
Mark Cetrone Photography
Clark Marten Photography
MasterLube
Greg & Eileen McDonald
Metals Sports Bar & Grill
MetraPark
Microtel Inn & Suites
Miranda Murdock Photography
Mitchell Golf Co.
Jeanne ’84 & Wayne ’02 Moller
MonDak Heritage Center
Montana Audubon Center
Montana Brewing Company
Montana Club
Montana Fly Company
Montana Medical Aesthetics Clinic
Montana Silversmiths
Montana State University Alumni Foundation
Montana Women’s Run
Montana’s Rib & Chop House – Billings
MorningStar of Billings
Moss Mansion Museum
MSU Billings Athletics
MSU Billings Campus Store
MSU Billings Music Department
Muddy Creek Brewing Company
Doug ’92 & Polly Mulvaney
Musser Brothers Auctioneers
Mustangs Baseball LLC
National Information Systems
Neecee’s
Michael Nelson ’81 & Judy Povilaitis ’81
Northern Hotel
NOVA Center for the Performing Arts
Oasis Water Park
Oktoberfest German Restaurant
Opulenza Designs
Overland Golf Course
Kelcey Packineau
Paint Brush Adventures
Papa Murphy’s
PAR 3 Golf Course
Party Time Plus
PayneWest Insurance
Austin J. Petak ’17
Philipsburg Brewing Company
The Pita Pit
Kenneth & Leslie Pitman
Pizza Hut
Platinum Salon & Spa
Play Inn
Poly Food Basket
Pryor Creek Golf Club
Pub Station
Pure Barre Billings
Q’s Art & Framing
Quarry Brewing
The Ranch at Rock Creek
Rand’s Black Eagle Enterprises
Reach Higher Montana
Real Deals on Home Decor
Red Door Lounge
Red Lodge Ales
Red Lodge
Reservations
Red Robin Restaurant
Kevin Red Star Gallery
Mark ’82 & Veronica Restad
Rimrock Art & Frame
Rio Sabinas Southwestern Grill
Rocky Mountain College
Thomas Romine ’69 & Susan Walton
Jim & Babe Ronquillo
Billie Ruff ’83
Dan ’77 & Bertie Rust
Sagebrush Trading Post
Salon 360
Salvage Designs Montana
John & Becky Salyer
Sam & Louie’s New York Pizza & Pasta
Sanctuary Spa & Salon
The Sassy Biscuit Co. Bruncherie
Cara & Michael Schaer
Scheels
Shaun & Julie Tschetter ’89, ’11 Seedhouse
Sherwin-Williams Company
Silver Star Steak Company
Barb Skelton & Paul Gatzemeier
Corby Skinner
Gary M. Slane ’85
Sodexo – RMC
Sodexo Inc. & Affiliates
South Harper Boutique & Mercantile
Paige Spalding & James Hummel
Spiked Olive
Spinners
Spoke Shop Inc.
Spring Creek Landscape Co.
Steep World
Ben Stringer
Stuart’s House Of Vacuums
Sunset Bowl
susang
Stacey Suydam
Sysco Montana Inc.
Tallman Medical Spa
Tarantino’s Pizzeria
Target
Marcy Tatarka
Texas Roadhouse
Carolyn J. Thayer
Thirsty Street Brewing Co.
Margit Thorndal ’80
Time Out Sports
TLC Lingerie
Total Transportation Co.
Toucan Gallery
Nate Tracy ’94 & Jeannie McIsaac-Tracy ’93
Travel Café
Tres Chic Salon
Überbrew
Ultra Graphics
Bill & Mary Underriner
Underriner Motors
Universal Awards
Velum Skin & Laser Center
Velvet Cravings
Veronika’s Pastry Shop
The Vig Alehouse & Casino
Vintage Apothecary
Justin Voeller & Gillette Vaira ’09
Walkers Neighborhood Provisions
David ’72 & Roxanne Spildie ’80 Warne
Jim & Diane ’94 Weaver
Wells Fargo Bank
White Aspen Ranch
Whitefish Mountain Resort
Wilcoxson’s Ice Cream Co.
Wild Birds Unlimited
Wild West Rafting
Wildtree
Luzia Willis
Patty & Bruce Wilson
Winchell Landscaping Inc.
Wise Wonders Children’s Museum
Yarn Bar LLC
Peter Yegen Jr. Golf Club
Yellowstone Art Museum
Yellowstone Cellars & Winery
Yellowstone Country Club
Yellowstone Ice & Water
Yellowstone Naturopathic Clinic PC
Yellowstone Valley Brewing Co.
Sue & Tom Zagorda
ZooMontana

†Deceased

*Donation includes corporate matching gift

The MSU Billings Foundation takes every measure to ensure donor information is accurately reported and each donor is properly recognized for their contributions. Please email us to report an error so we can promptly address the mistake. Thank you for your understanding and consideration as you review these lists.