Meet Our Donors

The MSU Billings Foundation thanks these
2019-20 donors for supporting students!

Today for Them, Tomorrow for All

The Treasure State is enriched by the rewards of a higher education. But many Montanans who seek a brighter future for themselves, their families and their communities would not have access to that pursuit without you. You provide the helping hand up they need to make college financially feasible with gifts to student scholarships. Your donations ensure they have the technology, equipment and practical experience to apply their knowledge. Your generosity keeps the doors of MSU Billings open for future Yellowjackets to enter as learners and leave as leaders.

MSU Billings Foundation Donors for Academic Year 2019-20

Beardsley Society

Karen E. Abrahamson†
Viola A. Abrams†
Elaine† & Walter† Anderson
Eric R. Anderson†
Jerry ’77 & Wanda Anderson
Bobby Anner-Hughes ’80 & Ed Hughes
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous†
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous†
Anonymous†
Marie Badovinac†
Donald J. Baker†
Thresta Balkwill†
Eakle & Sue Barfield
Frances S. Barker†
Marilyn ’86 & Edward Bartlett
Charles Beardsley ’29† Thomas Bennett
Cheryl ’83 & Randy Bentley
Jeff & Lisa Berke
Jeanette J. Bieber
Erna Blehm
Phyllis Branstetter ’55†
Bruce J. Brodie
Bill Brown & Amy Gibler Brown ’82
Troy ’98 & Amy Bruce
Rena & Wayne Bucher
Richard & Jeanne Buckley
Ashley & Doug Burleson
Ernestine Jarussi Cameron†
Kris Carpenter
Bob & Joan Carr
Dan & Lynn ’04, ’06 Carter
John ’85 & Victoria ’06 Cech
Alan Christensen ’02
Linda Christensen
Vicki ’65 & Phil Christman
Nick ’73 & Linda ’68, ’90 Cladis
Ruby H. Clark†
Julie L. Coleman ’60, ’77†
Trudy ’88, ’18 & Steven ’89 Collins
Dennis ’71 & Janis ’71 Conner
Keith Cook ’72
Ralph K. Cook ’72
C. Rockne† & Rebecca Copple
Reneé & Dave Coppock
Jennifer Brevik Corning ’83, ’06 & Steven Corning
Dennis Cox ’78
Patricia L. Cremer ’88
Frank & Kathy Cross
Carol Peterson Dale ’81
David† & Chubbins Davison
John & Claudia Decker
Michelle Demers ’78
Patricia ’78 & Richard Donnelly
Jon ’89 & DeeAnn Egeland
Elma P. Epstein ’32†
Steven & Jane Erickson
Don Ewals ’82
Marilyn ’66 & Don Floberg
Joe Floyd & Barbara Noble
Judith ’70 & Ave ’69 Forseth
Kay Foster & Mike Mathew
Paul Foster & Elena Petroska
Edith Freeman ’34†
Nan C. Friesen ’67†
Jim Gainan
Ed ’71 & Becky Garding
Marilyn F. Grams ’12
Carol ’04 & John Green
Winifred M. Griffith ’73†
Rolf & Jaynee Groseth
Walter & Barbara ’95 Gulick
Paul & Patti Gunville
Joel & Ann Guthals
Jim & Janet Haar
Gregg ’84, ’97 & Marcia ’80 Hafner
Wayne L. Hansen ’52
Jerry Hanson
Tom & Kim Hauptman
Melina Raitt Hawkins ’79
Ken & Lena Heikes
Charles Hingle & Susan Ogden
Sharon Hobbs
Harfield Hole†
David L. Hood†
Jean ’75, ’91 & Jon ’74 Horst
Joseph O. & Jane L.† Howell
Allyn ’82, ’02 & Eric Hulteng
Marguerite R. Hunt†
Paul ’76, ’79 & Lori Husted
Sharon Ille ’65, ’74
Terrie ’82 & Roland Iverson
Patricia O’Leary Jaffray†
Loretta A. Jarussi†
Lorraine Jensen ’70 & Douglas Aden
David W. Johnson†
Sonja C. Jones†
Allan & Patricia Karell
Robert L. Kehoe ’38†
David Kem & Judith Raines
Ernie & Carol Kemmis
Bill ’85 & Mary Kennedy
Gloria Kenyon†
Tasneem & Shafiq Khaleel
Stacy ’90, ’94 & Carrie ’91 Klippenstein
Lyle & Toril Knight
Curt Kochner & Susan Thomas
Jon Kosovich
Kathleen A. Kotecki ’97, ’00
Ruth Kronmiller†
Kirk ’92, ’03 & Katie Lacy
Robert Landis
Carina Lange
Leo ’74 & Sue ’75 Lapito
Paulette ’74 & Andrew Laszlo
Marjorie Lauson ’63†
Monica ’92, ’94 & David Lindeen
Chad & Kristi Lippert
Bess Lovec ’80, ’01
Don F. Lowe
William R.† & Connie Lowe
Monte ’73 & DeAnne ’73 Malnaa
Mitch Marks ’84 & Mel Holm
Gail L. Maryott ’36†
Mike ’71† & Joan Matz
Hilda McCleave†
Joe McClure
Deborah V. McDonald
Greg & Eileen McDonald
Judith C.† & Sam E. McDonald, Jr.† Family
Jeannie McIsaac-Tracy ’93, ’97 & Nate Tracy ’94
Dorothy Metz
Joseph Michels
Cindy Millard ’87, ’91 & Thomas Propp ’93
Frederick† & Marie ’34† Miller
Kenneth Miller
Marilynn F. Miller & David Craig
Merlyn Miller†
Bob ’76 & Pat Miller
Carter ’76 & Betsy Mollgaard
Krista ’99, ’18 & Brent ’97, ’15 Montague
Mark & Loretta Moore
Katharine L. Morningstar†
James† & Julia† Morrison
Mary M. ’32† & Peter† Muth
Paula ’74 & Wade† Nelson
Nancy ’77 & Alan Nicholson
Laura Odegaard ’79
Patrick O’Leary
David Orser & Ossie Abrams
Mark & Kelly Pagano
Janie & Thomas Park
Bruce C. Parker
Mary C. Pemberton†
Larry† & Patricia Petersen
Roger & Julie Petersen
Don Peterson ’73
Kirk ’79 & Rae Peterson
Tom ’77, ’80 & Irene ’79 Powell
Bonnie M. Preikszas ’34†
Kermit† & JoAnn† Ragain
Jean King Rahn†
Darryl ’99 & Jamie Rensmon
Randy & Ann Rhine
Arlys & Ted Rieger
Kathie L. Riggs
Ben Ripley & Sharon Weatherwax-Ripley ’91, ’01
Karen Robinson ’72, ’79
Beverly T. ’91 & Sigel L.† Ross
Michael Ross & Lisa Larr
Bill & Laverne Royer
Dan ’77 & Bertie Rust
Myrna ’60, ’62 & Gary Ryti
E. Howard Sandaker†
Uta Mae Satre†
Steven F. Scanlin ’69
Ronald† & Susan ’77 Scariano
Michael & Cara Schaer
Deborah B. Schaffer
Rachel Schaffer
Tim ’73 & Kathy Schruth
Melanie & Brynn Schwarz
Jess T. Schwidde† & Catherine Rice Schwidde†
Tom W.† & Joan D. Scott
Julie ’89, ’11 & Shaun Seedhouse
John M. Self Sr.†
Ron ’59, ’64 & Marilynn ’60 Sexton
John & Karen Shelhamer
Sue Shelhamer
Joanne B. Sheridan ’76
Ellen C. Shields†
Dorothy B. Shinn ’50†
Bill & Marilyn Simmons
Carol ’05 & James Spielman
Curt Starr & Charlotta Eaton
Ben† & Shirley Steele
Gertrude Sundsted
Mary Louise Tannehill†
Mike & Cheryl Tehle
Jerry ’75 & Diane Thomas
Cecelia Thompson†
John Trewhella
Agnes Troutman ’59†
Shelley & Larry Van Atta
John C. Voelker†
Shirley E. Voyta ’35, ’60†
Todd ’95 & Margaret Vralsted
Gene ’68 & Marilyn ’67† Wade
Hazel Walter
David ’72 & Roxanne Spildie ’80 Warne
Earl† & Harriet ’65† Warne
George & Mary Cathey White
G. Bruce Whittenberg
Marian Wilcox ’59†
Perry ’72 & Judy Wolfe
Sandy Wong ’83
Gary & Jean Young

Lifetime Giving

Diamond: $1M and above

Badovinac Family Scholarship Fund
First Interstate Bank/First Interstate BancSystem Foundation/Wealth Management
The Haynes Foundation
Judith C.† & Sam E. McDonald, Jr.† Family
Carl ’70 & Barbara Ueland

Emerald: $500,000-$999,999

Karen E. Abrahamson†/Karen Abrahamson Trust
Charles Beardsley ’29†
Big Sky Economic Development
Briggs Distributing Co. Inc./John & Claudia Decker
Dick & Cheri Cox/The Cox Company
Dennis & Phyllis Washington Foundation
Ellen C. Shields Estate
ExxonMobil/ExxonMobil Foundation
Sibanye Stillwater
Jeannette Winter Tilley†
Wells Fargo Bank/Wells Fargo Advisors LLC/Brokerage/Foundation

Platinum: $250,000-$499,999

Anonymous
Billings Gazette Communications/Lee Enterprises Inc./Lee Foundation
Central Montana Foundation
Computers Unlimited
Daimler Chrysler Corporation
Marilyn F. Grams ’12
Gail Maryott ’36†/Gail L. Maryott Charitable Unitrust
MDU Resources/MDU Resources Foundation
MJ Murdock Charitable Trust
Montana Rail Link Inc.
MSU Billings Campus Store
Mary M. ’32† & Peter† Muth
NorthWestern Energy
Phillips 66/ConocoPhillips Corporate Alumnus Plan
Ruby Clark Estate
Scholarship America
SCL Health St. Vincent
Tom W.† & Joan D. Scott
Shell Mining Company/Shell Oil Company Foundation
Sodexo Inc. & Affiliates
St. Labre Indian School Educational Association
Stepping Forward Foundation
Stockman Bank
Tractor & Equipment Co.
Winifred M. Griffith Estate

Gold: $100,000-$249,999

Albertsons LLC
American Indian College Fund
Walter† & Elaine† Anderson/Walter & Elaine Anderson Charitable Trust
Bobby Anner-Hughes ’80 & Ed Hughes
Anonymous†
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous†
Charles M. Bair Family Trust
Billings Clinic
Billings Clinic Foundation
Billings Elks Lodge No. 394
Bill Brown & Amy Gibler Brown ’82
Burlington Resources Foundation
CHS Inc.
Nick ’73 & Linda ’68, ’90 Cladis
Cloud Peak Energy Inc.
Julie L. Coleman ’60, ’77†
Cougar Mountain Software
David W. Johnson†/David Johnson Testamentary Charitable Remainder Trust
Dick Anderson Construction Inc.
Jeffrey M. Edgmond†/The Jeffrey Edgmond Family
Marilyn ’66 & Don Floberg
The Fortin Foundation of Florida
Nan C. Friesen ’67†/Nan C. Friesen Revocable Living Trust
Gainan’s Midtown Flowers
Gates Millennium Scholars Program
Glasgow High School Educational Trust
Paul & Patti Gunville
Ken & Lena Heikes
Heins Creative Inc.
Heisey Foundation
Homer A. and Mildred S. Scott Foundation
Paul ’76, ’79 & Lori Husted
Idaho National Laboratory
Jane Buttrey Memorial Scholarship
KAKATU Foundation Inc.
Katharine L. Morningstar Estate
Gloria H. Kenyon ’61, ’65†/Kenyon Family Trust
Gareld & Barbara ’62† Krieg
KULR-8 Television
Robert Landis
Langlas & Associates Inc.
Nicki & Rick Larson
Loretta A. Jarussi Trust
William R.† & Connie Lowe
Mike ’71† & Joan Matz/Matz Properties LLC
Deborah V. McDonald
Greg & Eileen McDonald
Dennis & Linda Menholt/Denny Menholt Frontier Chevrolet Hummer
Montana Community Foundation
Bruce C. Parker
Radio Billings Inc.
Michael Ross & Lisa Larr
Scholastic Leadership/Recognition Scholarship Fund
Jess T. Schwidde† & Catherine Rice Schwidde† Estates
John Self Jr.
Student Assistance Foundation
The Sunderland Foundation
Thresta Balkwill Estate
Treacy Foundation
U.S. Bank/U.S. Bank Foundation/U.S. Bank Private Wealth Management
Underriner Motors/Bill & Mary Underriner
Uta Mae Satre Estate
David ’72 & Roxanne Spildie ’80 Warne
Western Security Bank/First Citizens Bank
Winston & Helen Cox Educational Excellence Fund

Silver: $50,000-$99,999

Agnes Troutman Estate
American Association of University Women Billings
Jerry ’77 & Wanda Anderson
Anonymous
Anonymous†
Anonymous
Erling T. Arestad Estate
Jimmie ’70 & Kay Ashcraft/The Ashcraft Foundation
Avitus Group
Kay ’83 & Dan Berry
Jeanette J. Bieber
Bruce† & Kathryn Carpenter
City of Billings, Montana
Anne & Bill Cole
Keith Cook ’72
Jennifer Brevik Corning ’83, ’06 & Steven Corning
The David & Lucile Packard Foundation
Joseph Dillard & Stella Fong
Donald J. Baker Trust
DoubleTree by Hilton
E. Howard Sandaker Estate
Eide Bailly LLP
Energy Laboratories Inc.
Eric R. Anderson Estate
Joe Floyd & Barbara Noble
Frances S. Barker Estate
Ed ’71 & Becky Garding
Goldsmith Gallery Jewelers
Dona ’66 & Paul Hagen
Wayne L. Hansen ’52
Harbour Towne Limited Partnership
Hardy Construction Co.
Bernie ’84 & Lynnette ’80 Harrington/EZ Money Check Cashing LOI Inc.
Mike ’73 & Judi Hickey
Gary & Audrey Hines
Lew & Grace† Hines
Tom & Sandy Hines
Hispanic Scholarship Fund
Horatio Alger Association of Distinguished Americans Inc.
Joseph O. & Jane L.† Howell
Huntley Project Schools
Indigenous Education Inc.
International Scholarship and Tuition Services Inc.
Ironwood Throwers Camp/Bart ’67 & Patricia Templeman
Patricia O’Leary Jaffray†/Patricia A. Jaffray Trust
Sonja C. Jones†
David Kem & Judith Raines
Curt Kochner & Susan Thomas
KTVQ Communications Inc.
Legal Momentum
David Maplethorpe
Marguerite R. Hunt Estate
Mary C. Pemberton Estate
Mary Louise Tannehill Estate
Maude M. Schuetze Foundation
Christene Cosgriffe Meyers ’77
Marilynn F. Miller & David Craig
Carter ’76 & Betsy Mollgaard/M & C Beverage Inc.
Montana Beef Council
Montana Collision Repair Association
Montana Women’s Run
National Science Foundation Scholarship
ONEOK Inc.
Party Time Plus
PEO Chapter BL
PEO Chapter S
Craig ’01 & MaryAnn Pierson
B & E Pinkerton LLC/Eileen & Bruce Pinkerton
RBC Wealth Management/RBC Foundation-USA
Reach Higher Montana
Rocky Mountain Bank
Cynthia L. Rogers ’88
Michael & Cara Schaer
Rachel Schaffer
Tim ’73 & Kathy Schruth
Senator Burns Foundation for Scholastic Excellence
Ron ’59, ’64 & Marilynn ’60 Sexton
Shields Valley Foundation
Bill & Marilyn Simmons
Singh Contracting
St. John’s United Foundation/St. John’s United Inc.
Talen Energy
TC Energy
Travel Café
Rick & Angela Trebas
Ultra Graphics
WalMart Stores Inc./WalMart Foundation
Webster Motors Inc.
Wendy’s of Montana Inc.
Westmoreland Coal Company & Penn Virginia Corporation Foundation
Westmoreland Resources Inc.
Whitney & Elizabeth MacMillan Foundation
Sandy Wong ’83
YWCA Billings

Bronze: $25,000-$49,999

360° Office Solutions
A & E Architects PC
Erna Abrahamson†
Accounting & Financial Women’s Alliance, Billings
ACES
Altana Federal Credit Union
American Indian Education Foundation
Anderson ZurMuehlen & Co. PC
Anne Benson Scholarship
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Audrey Wilbur-Ewing
Registered Nursing Scholarship
Eakle & Sue Barfield
Kent ’76 & Julie Beers
Cheryl ’83 & Randy Bentley
Perry M. Berg†
Big Sky Economic Development Corporation
Billings Aquatic Club
Billings Chapter of CPAs
Billings Federal Credit Union
Billings Rotary Foundation
Billings Senior High School
Blaine & Ellen Bloomgren
Bob Waters Memorial Scholarship
Boe Brothers Trust
Boettcher & Company
Bottrell Family Investments
Rena & Wayne Bucher
Bob & Joan Carr
Cecelia Thompson Estate
Charter Communications
Ann ’82 & Ken† Chase
Chefs and Cooks of Montana Inc.
Vicki ’65 & Phil Christman
The Cobb Foundation
Coca Cola Bottling of Billings
Columbus Plumbing & Heating
Conrad Scholars
Marian G. Cooke†
C. Rockne† & Rebecca Copple
Reneé & Dave Coppock
Corning Clinical Laboratories
Leslie C. Cox ’89
Frank & Kathy Cross
Crowley Fleck PLLP
Cushing Terrell
Cut Bank Education Foundation & Alumni Association
D.A. Davidson & Co./Davidson Companies
Daniels Fund
David† & Chubbins Davison
Dearborn Ranch Scholarship
DOWL HKM
Dan & Sandee Edelman
Education Foundation of America
Elks National Foundation Inc.
Employee Benefit Management Services
Energy 4 Tomorrow
Epcon Sign Company
Estate of Ernestine Jarussi Cameron
Estate of Shirley E. Voyta
Paul & Karen Everett
Kenneth & Karen Farmer
Joanne Fife
Dorothy Foreman
Kay Foster & Mike Mathew
Naomi Gajewski
GFWC Billings Junior Woman’s Club
The Grainger Foundation
Great Plains Software
Rolf & Jaynee Groseth
Joel & Ann Guthals
Hansen Music Inc.
Harry & Minerva Townley Educational Trust
Sue Hart†
Melina Raitt Hawkins ’79
High Country Subaru
Harfield Hole†
David L. Hood†
Human Resources Development Council
Kermit M. Hummel
Sharon Ille ’65, ’74
International Chapter PEO Sisterhood
Jack W. Thompson Foundation
James & Christine Scott Family Foundation
Janke Winchell Ehrlick & Co.
Karen L. Johnson
Royal† & Norma† Johnson
Joliet Public Schools
Juliano’s Restaurant
Neil Jussila
Kamehameha Schools
Robert L. Kehoe ’38†
Tasneem & Shafiq Khaleel
KPMG LLP/KPMG Foundation
Ruth Kronmiller†/Estate of Ruth Hveem Kronmiller
Rebecca Lenhart ’92
Richard & Patti Lewallen
Monica ’92, ’94 & David Lindeen
Lockwood Fire District 8
Mabel Wilson Scholarship
Mack & Nina Niccum Memorial Scholarship Trust
George McGrail ’63
Meritor Inc.
Joseph B. Michels
Mid-Rivers Telephone Cooperative Inc.
Cindy Millard ’87, ’91 & Thomas Propp ’93
Anthony D. Miller
Frederick† & Marie ’34† Miller/Estate of Marie M. Miller
Montague’s of Montana
Montana Bankers Association
Montana Healthcare Foundation
Montana Society of Certified Public Accountants
Montana Society of Public Accountants
Montana State Elks Association Inc.
Montana Watercolor Outfit
Mark & Loretta Moore
Robert & Penni Nance
Nance Petroleum
National Collegiate Athletic Association
National Information Systems
Ralph† & Audree Nelles
Nancy ’77 & Alan Nicholson
Northern Hotel
Olive Rice Reierson Foundation Fund
David Orser & Ossie Abrams
PEO Chapter E
Larry† & Patricia Petersen
Garde & Sharon Peterson
Joel ’73 & Cynthia ’75 Peterson
Kirk ’79 & Rae Peterson
Pierce Flooring & Design Center
Tom ’77, ’80 & Irene ’79 Powell
Prudential Matching Gifts Program
Puget Sound Energy
Ralph H. Foss Memorial Scholarship
Range Telephone Cooperative
Ray & Nell Johnson Scholarship
The Rex
Arlys & Ted Rieger
Ben Ripley & Sharon Weatherwax-Ripley ’91, ’01
Dan Roadhouse ’73
Donald & Carol Roberts
Rosebud Mine Scholarship Fund
Beverly T. ’91 & Sigel L.† Ross
Roundup High School
Myrna ’60, ’62 & Gary Ryti
Sam and Judy McDonald Foundation
Sample Foundation
Deborah B. Schaffer
Scheels
Robert & Nancy Schultz
James & Christine Scott
John M. Self Sr.†
George† & Patty† Selover
Thomas & Barbara Shaughnessy
Sidney Area Dollars for Scholars
Spring Creek Landscape Co.
St. Vincent Healthcare Foundation Inc.
Curt Starr & Charlotta Eaton
Scott D. Stratford
Stacey Suydam
Jim Swanson
Sysco Montana Inc.
T. Eugene Young Scholarship Fund of the Montana Community Foundation
Temple Sloan Family Foundation
Scott ’82 & Liz Tidyman
Tony Smith Photography
Townsend Schools K-12 District No. 1
John Trewhella
Darell & Robin ’82 Tunnicliff
U S WEST
Steve Wahrlich/Best Western Plus Clock Tower Inn
Walleyes Unlimited of Montana, Billings Chapter
Webster Giving Fund
Western Energy/Westmoreland Rosebud Mining LLC
Dennis Whitmore & Kathryn Leathers
Perry ’72 & Judy Wolfe
Wyo-Ben Inc.
Yellowstone County Tavern Association
Yellowstone Rim Runners
Yellowstone Valley Electric Cooperative Inc.
Yellowstone Valley Medical Society Alliance
Yellowstone Valley PTA Council
YourCause LLC
Zonta Club of Billings

Copper: $10,000-$24,999

Viola A. Abrams†
Helen Adams ’29†
Air Force Aid Society
Vernon H. Akins ’53
Don ’56 & Judy ’80 Allen
Alsco Inc.
Alweis Family
Ambassador Program
American Business Women’s Association, Billings Charter Chapter
American Business Women’s Association, Flaming Arrow Chapter
American Indian Graduate Center
AMR Foundation for Research Education
Anaconda Public Schools
Anjo International
Anner-Hughes Law Firm
Anonymous
Anonymous†
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous†
Anonymous†
Anonymous
Anonymous
Aramark Food Service
Archie Cochrane Motors Inc.
ARCO Foundation
Army Emergency Relief
Arnold Haack Scholarship
Artcraft Printers
Bainville Dollars for Scholars Foundation
Ballard Petroleum Holdings LLC
Marilyn ’86 & Edward Bartlett
Basin Electric Power Cooperative
Beartooth Billings Clinic Foundation
Beartooth Electric Cooperative Inc.
Gary W. Behm
Benefis Health System Foundation
Thomas Bennett
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Floberg Real Estate
Big Horn County Electric Cooperative Inc.
Billings Builders Exchange
Billings Clearing House Association
Billings Employer Committee
Billings Gastrointestinal Associates PLLP
Billings Golden K Kiwanis Club
Billings Lodge No. 113 A.F. & A.M.
Billings Masonic Center Charitable Fund
Billings West High School
Billings West Rotary Club
James ’69, ’75 & LaVaun ’69 Black
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Montana
BNSF Railway Foundation
Bob Candee Scholarship
Bob Smith Motors
Brett Boedecker
Linda ’69 & Phillip† Boggio
Sue Bogunovich ’85
John Bohlinger
James A. Bos
Mike ’72 & Diane Boyett
Bozeman Schools Foundation
Brenntag Pacific Inc.
Kevin & Pier Brewer
Bruce J. Brodie
Brown’s Auto Service Inc.
Herbert† & Mary Susan† Bush
Butte-Silver Bow Public Schools Education Foundation
Bill ’70† & Lia ’70 Byars
Michael Callaghan/Callaghan Enterprises
Robert F. Carbone ’53†
Kenneth B. Card
Kris Carpenter
Paul ’85 & Teresa ’83 Casey
John ’85 & Victoria ’06 Cech
Chemwest Systems Inc.
Oliver Chen
Chevron
The CIRI Foundation
Citizen Potawatomi Nation
City Vineyard
The Clara Abbott Foundation
College Success Foundation
Trudy ’88, ’18 & Steven ’89 Collins
Colstrip Public Schools
Columbus Rural Volunteer Fire District 3
Computerland
Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes of the Flathead Nation
Conlin’s Furniture No. 2 Inc.
Dennis ’71 & Janis ’71 Conner
Continental Airlines
Ralph K. Cook ’72
Cook Travel Service
Nancy E. Cormier ’70
Charles ’79 & Jeanette Cremer
Bruce Crippen
C-Store Properties LLC
Tracy ’90 & Robin Dangerfield
Pat Davison
Michelle Demers ’78
Denton Lions Club
C.A. Dietsch-Carey
Digital Equipment Corporation
Do Something Inc.
Melody Dobson ’90
Clifford B. Dodge
Thomas C. Donahue ’93†
Patricia ’78 & Richard Donnelly
Dorsey & Whitney PLLP
Downtown Exchange Club of Billings
Dufresne Foundation
Diane & Denny Duin
Edith Freeman Estate
Education Foundation for Billings Public Schools
Jon ’89 & DeeAnn Egeland
Electrical Consultants Inc.
Elma P. Epstein Estate
Empire Sand & Gravel Company
Peter M. Everett & Karen Everett
Exchange Club of Billings
Exclamation Point Advertising
Felt Martin Frazier & Weldon PC
Kira Fercho ’01, ’10
Fergus Electric Cooperative Inc.
First Lutheran Church Memorial Fund
Flathead Electric Cooperative Inc.
The Ford Family Foundation
Judith ’70 & Ave ’69 Forseth
Paul Foster & Elena Petroska
Foundation for Deep Ecology
The Frame Hut and Gallery
Frances Mahon Deaconess Hospital Foundation Inc.
Janis J. Frank ’49, ’51†/Estate of Janis J. Frank
Donna K. Fredericks ’83, ’01
Friendship Lodge No. 37 A.F. & A.M.
Fromberg Public Schools
Full Circle Foundation
Harry† & Peggie ’57 Gaghen
Gamma Chapter of Alpha Delta Kappa
Ernie Garcia
Gary Brink Inc.
John & Doreen Gates
GE Fund Matching Gift Center
Gear Up Scholarship
Gebhardt Scholarship Foundation
George & Blanche Taber Scholarship
Geospatial Information Technologies
Richard Gessling & Jean Albus
Randall ’54† & Mary Beth Gloege
GM Petroleum
Clyde Goldberg ’67, ’74 & Margaret Downs ’70
Gary R. Gray
Greater Houston Community Foundation
Greater Yellowstone Valley USBC Association
Carol ’04 & John Green
Walter & Barbara ’95 Gulick
Ingrid Gustafson & Boon Ellison
Jim & Janet Haar
Gregg ’84, ’97 & Marcia ’80 Hafner
Beverly Hall
Jerry Hanson
Hardin High School
Harry L. Willett Foundation
Hart McMurphy & Parks Inc.
Tom & Kim Hauptman
Heartland Alliance of America
John & Kathy “Pete” Hedge
Hill LP
Charles Hingle & Susan Ogden
Pat Milne Hitchcock
Sharon Hobbs
Hobson Extravaganza
Andrew Hofmeister ’35†
Holiday Station Stores
Holland & Hart LLP
Dottie† & David Hollatz
Home Builders Association of Billings
Jean ’75, ’91 & Jon ’74 Horst
Roger ’88, ’91 & Darla Huebner
Allyn ’82, ’02 & Eric Hulteng
James Hummel & Paige Spalding
I Have A Dream Foundation
IATSE Local 240
IBM Corporation
IMS Racing
ISU Streeter Brothers Insurance
Terrie ’82 & Roland Iverson
Cy Jamison ’71
Jean King Rahn Estate
Jessie Bayha Scholarship Fund
JGA Architects-Engineers-Planners
Judaic Studies Trust Fund
Kampgrounds of America
Allan & Patricia Karell
Dennis Keller
Ernie & Carol Kemmis
Bill ’85 & Mary Kennedy
KGHL-KIDX Radio
Karen Hummel Kinsley & Dan Kinsley
Stacy ’90, ’94 & Carrie ’91 Klippenstein
Lyle & Toril Knight
Kreitzberg Commercial
David J. Krueger ’70
KSVI-KHMT
L. P. & Teresa Anderson Family Scholarship
L.A. Amundson Scholarships Inc.
Laidlaw Medical Transportation
L.M. Lancaster
Carina Lange
Elaine Larimer
Marjorie Lauson ’63†
Opal Leonard†
Linda G. Bliler Estate
Little Big Horn College
George ’69† & Mary ’68† Lombardi
Lucius N. Littauer Foundation Inc.
Magic City Soccer
Marguerite Overland Scholarship Fund
Marine Corps Scholarship Foundation Inc.
Mitch Marks ’84 & Mel Holm
Hilda McCleave†/Hilda McCleave Estate
Alex McClelland
Jeannie McIsaac-Tracy ’93, ’97 & Nate Tracy ’94
Sandra Merwin†
Dorothy Metz
Jock & Connie Michelotti
Lloyd D. Mickelson ’63
Microsoft Corporation
Midland Empire Chapter of Credit Unions
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe
Kenneth & Judith Miller
Miss Montana Scholarship Program
Modern Machinery Co. Inc.
Montana 4-H Foundation Inc.
Montana Association of Realtors
Montana Economic Revitalization and Development Institute
Montana Health Federal Credit Union
Montana Health Network
Montana Peterbilt
Montana Police Protective Association Foundation Inc.
The Montana Professor
Montana Resources
Montana State Golf Association
Montana Youth Challenge Foundation
Judith Adams Moos
James† & Julia† Morrison
Morrison-Maierle Systems Corp.
Hugh W. Morton ’59
Motor Carriers of Montana
Carole & Larry Mougey
Moulton Bellingham PC
MSU Billings Athletics
MSU Billings University Women
Muryl & Lu Myhre Foundation Inc.
National FFA Foundation Inc.
Nels & Katie Christiansen Junior Golf Scholarship
New York Life Foundation
Tracy & John Newbury
NILE Foundation
Mark & Cheryl Nook
Northwest Farm Credit Services
Nye Community Foundation
Laura Odegaard ’79
Mildred M. Oliver†
Orphan Foundation of America
Jim & Liz Orser
Ortho Montana
Janie & Thomas Park
Park City High School
Paul Douglas Teacher Scholarship
PayneWest Insurance
Robert E. Pentecost
PEO Chapter AE
PEO Foundation
Mary Pickett Parker
Planned Parenthood of Montana
Powder River Transportation Services Inc.
Bonnie M. Preikszas ’34†/Estate of Bonnie Preikszas
Presidential Freedom Scholarships
Professional Nursing Personnel Pool Inc.
Jaq Quanbeck
Kermit† & JoAnn† Ragain
Red Lodge Lions Club
Red Lodge Songwriter Festival
Linda & Stephen Reeves
Debbie ’85, ’91 & Randy Reger
ReliaStar Foundation
Darryl ’99 & Jamie Rensmon
Research Corporation
Randy & Ann Rhine
Jerome L. & Kathyrn K. ’96† Ries
Kathie L. Riggs
Rimrock Foundation
Robert C. Byrd Honors Scholarship
Jim & Lin Roscoe
Rose Dolores Mendoza Estate
Bill & Laverne Royer
Dan ’77 & Bertie Rust
Beverly ’71 & William Ryan
Sam Walton Community Scholarship
Sanctuary Spa & Salon
Sanderson Stewart
Elizabeth Scanlin
Elliott J. Schaffer†/Elliott J. Schaffer Family Advised Fund
Jane Scheidecker ’74 & Duane Partain
Ernest R. Schmitt†
Norm Schoenthal
Selover Buick
Marcia Selsor & Matthew Benacquista
Sue Shelhamer
Shepherd Booster Club
Shepherd High School
Sheraton Billings Hotel
Dorothy B. Shinn ’50†/Dorothy B. Shinn Trust Estate
Del Siegle ’83, ’90
Sigma Tau Delta
Clarice O. Smith
Ralph & Tancy Spence
Carol ’05 & James Spielman
Spotlight Productions
Emma Chatham Standish†
State Farm Companies Foundation
Ben† & Shirley Steele
Virginia† & Gilman Stewart
Al & Jane ’88 Strickland
Andrew & Michelle ’95 Sullivan
Gertrude Sundsted
SUPERVALU – Billings Distribution Center
Sweet Grass County High School
Linda Swift
Taft Enterprises LLP
Target
Mike & Cheryl Tehle
Texaco Foundation
Theo & Alyce Beck Foundation Trust
Jerry ’75 & Diane Thomas
Thomas McGirl Masonic Memorial Educational Fund
James R. Thompson
Thor Svenby-Sophie Johnson Scholarship Fund
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans
Tongue River Electric Cooperative Inc.
Transportation Development Foundation
Troy Public Schools
The Tucker Foundation Inc.
Tulsa Community Foundation
United States Bowling Congress
US Department of Energy
Valley Federal Credit Union
Larry & Shelley Van Atta
Thelma L. Van Sky ’66, ’73
Anne Veraldi
Viking Range Distribution Northwest
Tom & Jeanne Vogel
Todd ’95 & Margaret Vralsted
W. R. Hotchkiss Foundation
Gene ’68 & Marilyn ’67† Wade
James Wagner
Barbara J. Walborn ’82†
John & Katie ’09 Walsh
Hazel Walter
Damian ’04 & Jacquelyn ’05 Wandler
Earl† & Harriet ’65† Warne
Frances Weatherly ’68, ’81†
West Yellowstone Foundation
Carolyn C. Westvelt ’37†
G. Bruce Whittenberg
Marian Wilcox ’59†
Wilsall Scholarship Fund
Kevin Woodin
Yellowstone County Implement
Yellowstone Racquet & Health Club
Yellowstone Surgery Center LLC
Yellowstone Valley Kennel Club
Yellowstone Valley Retired Teachers Association
Gary & Jean Young
Zoltron.com
Zoot Enterprises Inc.

Honor Roll of Donors

Founders Circle: $50,000 and above

Badovinac Family Scholarship Fund
Big Sky Economic Development
NorthWestern Energy
SCL Health St. Vincent
Tom W.† & Joan D. Scott
John Self Jr.
St. Labre Indian School Educational Association
Stepping Forward Foundation
Stockman Bank
TC Energy
Carl ’70 & Barbara Ueland

Philantropists Circle: $25,000-$49,999

Billings Aquatic Club
Briggs Distributing Co. Inc./John & Claudia Decker
Charles M. Bair Family Trust
Paul & Karen Everett
Robert Landis
Nicki & Rick Larson
Lockwood Fire District 8
Montana Healthcare Foundation
Montana Rail Link Inc.
Reach Higher Montana
Singh Contracting
Webster Giving Fund

McMullen Circle: $10,000-$24,999

Anonymous*
Kay ’83 & Dan Berry
Billings Clinic Foundation
Central Montana Foundation
Ann ’82 & Ken† Chase
Anne & Bill Cole
Computers Unlimited
Davidson Companies
Dennis and Phyllis Washington Foundation
ExxonMobil
Marilyn ’66 & Don Floberg
Joe Floyd & Barbara Noble
Gates Millennium Scholars Program
Glasgow High School Educational Trust
Heisey Foundation
Paul ’76, ’79 & Lori Husted
Indigenous Education Inc.
International Scholarship and Tuition Services Inc.
Carol Kirby
Elaine Larimer
Joan Matz
George McGrail ’63
Montana Community Foundation
Montana Health Network
The Montana Professor
ONEOK Inc.
RBC Wealth Management
Red Lodge Songwriter Festival
Scholarship America
Sibanye Stillwater
Darell & Robin ’82 Tunnicliff
U.S. Bank
Damian ’04 & Jacquelyn ’05 Wandler
Wells Fargo Bank

Benefactors Circle: $5,000-$9,999

100 Strong Billings Fund of the Montana Community Foundation
Altana Federal Credit Union
American Indian College Fund
Anonymous
Gareld & Barbara ’62† Krieg
Arizona Community Foundation
Beartooth Billings Clinic Foundation
Billings Clinic
Billings Community Foundation
Billings Gazette Communications
Billings West Rotary Club
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Montana
Sue Bogunovich ’85
John Bohlinger
Rena & Wayne Bucher
Nick ’73 & Linda ’68, ’90 Cladis
Jennifer Brevik Corning ’83, ’06 & Steven Corning
Joseph Dillard & Stella Fong
Tamara Egeland
Eide Bailly LLP
Elevate Leadership and Business Consulting
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
ExxonMobil Foundation
Joanne Fife
First Interstate Bank
First Interstate Wealth Management
Flathead Electric Cooperative Inc.
Dona ’66 & Paul Hagen
Ken & Lena Heikes
Jane Buttrey Memorial Scholarship
Lorraine Jensen ’70 & Douglas Aden
Joliet Public Schools
Bill ’85 & Mary Kennedy
Kelsie Krueger
Lee Foundation
Joy ’89, ’90 & James Mariska
MDU Resources Foundation
Denny Menholt Chevrolet
Carter ’76 & Betsy Mollgaard/M & C Beverage Inc.
Montana State Firemen’s Association Benevolent Fund
Montana Women’s Run
Newlin Family
Northern Hotel
Terry Payne
Mary Pickett Parker
Stephen & Linda Reeves
Jerome L. & Kathyrn K. ’96† Ries
Donald & Carol Roberts
Sam and Judy McDonald Foundation
Scheels
Michelle ’95 & Andrew Sullivan
Theo and Alyce Beck Foundation Trust
Travel Café
U.S. Bank Private Wealth Management – Billings
U.S. Bank Wealth Management – Great Falls
Underriner Motors/Bill & Mary Underriner
James Wagner
Walter and Elaine Anderson Charitable Trust
West Yellowstone Foundation
Western Security Bank
Winston & Helen Cox Educational Excellence Fund
Perry ’72 & Judy Wolfe
Yellowstone Rim Runners
YWCA Billings

Trustees Circle: $2,500-$4,999

11th Armored Cavalry’s Veterans of Vietnam and Cambodia Inc.
Anderson ZurMuehlen & Co. PC
Anonymous
Beartooth Electric Cooperative Inc.
Billstein & Monson Law PLLC
Center for Scholarship Administration Inc.
Dan and Jeanne Scott Foundation
The Doyle Foundation
Doyon Foundation
Electrical Consultants Inc.
First Interstate BancSystem Foundation
Sidney Fitzpatrick
John & Doreen Gates
Geyser Education Foundation Inc.
Hamilton Education Foundation
Heins Creative Inc.
Joseph Howell
Island Mountain Development Group
Karen L. Johnson
Joshua L. Anderson Memorial Foundation
Kevin Red Star Gallery
KTVQ Communications Inc.
Leo ’74 & Sue ’75 Lapito
Bess ’80, ’01 & Ted Lovec
David Maplethorpe
Daniel McKinney
Miss Montana Scholarship Program
Joshua ’13 & Heidi Morgan
MREA/MCS
Oklahoma Department of Human Services
Oregon Office of Student Access and Completion
PEO Chapter BL
Phillips 66
Q’s Art & Framing
Red Lodge Schools
Dan ’77* & Bertie Rust
Beverly ’71 & William Ryan
Deborah B. Schaffer
Rachel Schaffer
Norm Schoenthal
Shields Valley Foundation
Signal Peak Community Foundation
Tom Singer ’75 & Evey Lamont ’78
State of Montana Department of Health and Human Services
Temple Sloan Family Foundation
Treacy Foundation
Turtle Mountain Band of Chippewa Indians
U.S. Bank
United Way of Yellowstone Co.
Valier School District #18
Walleyes Unlimited of Montana, Billings Chapter
Washington Apple Education Foundation
Washington Independent Telecommunications Association
Wayne Stewart Scholarship Trust
Yellowstone Valley Electric Cooperative Inc.

Chancellors Circle: $1,000-$2,499

Absaroka Porsche Club
Adna Scholarship Foundation
Agricultural Building Corporation
Alpha Chapter of Alpha Delta Kappa
American Indian Services
Amgen
Anonymous
Anonymous
Steven & Elsie ’92 Arntzen
Augusta School District No. 45
Bank of America Matching Gifts
Bank of Bridger
Eakle & Sue Barfield
Marilyn ’86 & Edward Bartlett
Basin Electric Power Cooperative
Benenson Foundation Inc.
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Floberg Real Estate
Beulah Chapter Order of the Eastern Star
Jeanette J. Bieber
Big Horn County Electric Cooperative Inc.
Billings Chapter of CPAs
Billings Elks Lodge No. 394
Billings Firefighters Benevolent Fund
Billings Job Service Employers Council
Billings Masonic Center Charitable Fund
Billings Motorcycle Club
Billings Rotary Foundation
Bio-Rad Laboratories Inc.
Angela Boos
Bozeman Schools Foundation
Bill Brown & Amy Gibler Brown ’82
Carbon-Stillwater Tavern Association
Kenneth B. Card
Charging Home Stampede 4-H Fair Committee
Chester-Joplin-Inverness Public Schools
Cheyenne Frontier Days Memorial Scholarship Foundation
Vicki ’65 & Phil Christman
CHS Inc.
Civilian Marksmanship Program
Cladis Investment Advisory LLC
Reneé & Dave Coppock
Cut Bank Education Foundation & Alumni Association
Cut Bank Elks Lodge
Chubbins Davison
Denton Lions Club
Diamond Jubilee Casino and Liquor Store
Dillon Jaycees
John & Chris Dorr
The Dude Ranchers’ Educational Trust
Education Foundation for Billings Public Schools
Edwards Frickles & Culver
Jon ’89 & DeeAnn Egeland
Oda Egeland
Elks National Foundation Inc.
Employee Benefit Management Services
Energy Laboratories Inc.
Episcopal Church Memorial Foundation
John Felton
Fergus Electric Cooperative Inc.
Fort Union Lodge No. 128 A.F. & A.M.
Paul Foster & Elena Petroska
Foundation for Community Care
Frances Mahon Deaconess Hospital Foundation Inc.
Donna K. Fredericks ’83, ’01*
Ed ’71 & Becky Garding
Paul Gatzemeier & Barb Skelton
Geyser Public Schools
GFWC Billings Junior Woman’s Club
GFWC Madison Valley Woman’s Club
Susan Gilbertz
Gillette Moose Lodge #1957
David ’04 & Rachel Goodridge
Joy Goodwin ’00*
Granite Peak VFW Post 4725
Great Falls Public Schools Foundation
Carol ’04 & John Green
Beverly Hall
Rich & Sally Hall
Ryan Hall
Hansen Music Inc.
Bernie ’84 & Lynnett ’80 Harrington
Harry Koyama Fine Art
Hawkins Scholarship Foundation
Hearts & Hands Hospice Inc.
Carol Hopkins Heath ’91
Kristie K. Hepburn ’87*
Gina ’94 & Greg Herbert
Hilands Golf Club
Holland & Hart LLP
Home Builders Association of Billings
Homer A. and Mildred S. Scott Foundation
Horatio Alger Association of Distinguished Americans Inc.
James Hummel* & Paige Spalding
Huntley Project Schools
Hurst-Sorenson Memorial Fund
Iron Oil
Sandy & Jake Jacobs/Jacobs Livestock Sales Inc.
Diane B. Jerhoff ’75
Jewish Community Federation & Endowment Fund
Juliano’s Restaurant
Kamehameha Schools
Kampgrounds of America
Larry Kaufman ’72
Katharin ’80 & Paul Kelker
Tasneem & Shafiq Khaleel
Laurel Montana Community Foundation Inc.
Laurel School District #7 and 7-70
Bruce Lay ’88
Leavenworth Rotary Club
Chad & Kristi Lippert
Little Big Horn College
Ryan Lossner
Manhattan Rotary Club
Marine Corps Scholarship Foundation Inc.
Maude M. Schuetze Foundation
Cheryl ’81 & Daniel McCauley
Larry McComas ’94
Ann & Paul McKean
Midland Empire Chapter of Credit Unions
Anthony D. Miller*
Missouri River Medical Center
Montana Bankers Association
Montana Collision Repair Specialists
Montana Geological Society
Montana Health Care Association
Montana Nonprofit Association
Montana Police Protective Association Foundation Inc.
Montana Society of Certified Public Accountants
Montana Society of Public Accountants
Montana State Golf Association
Montana Water Well Drillers Association
Judith Adams Moos
Morgan Stanley Global Impact Funding Trust
Motor Carriers of Montana
Nashua Lions Club
The National Twenty and Four
New York Life Foundation
Marilyn Newlin ’77
Nye Community Foundation
O’Hanlon Administrative Systems
David Orser & Ossie Abrams
Kelcey Packineau
Anna Paige
Park City High School
Park County Community Foundation
Park Electric Cooperative Inc.
Pasco Education Foundation
Susan J. Patek
Michael & Frances Paterson
PayneWest Insurance
Peace Lutheran Church
PEO Chapter AN
PEO Foundation
Powell County High School
Higher Education Foundation Inc.
Prudential Matching Gifts Program
Red Lodge Fire-EMS Foundation
Red Lodge Lions Club
Charlie ’70 & Audrey Reed
Regions
RiverStone Health
Dan Roadhouse ’73
Rocky Mountain Section of the PGA
Rosebud Mine Scholarship Fund
Michael Ross & Lisa Larr
Roundup High School
Joe & Betty Roy
Royal & Norma Johnson Charitable Foundation
Rush Real Estate LLC
Saint Stephens Indian Mission Inc.
Jane Scheidecker ’74 & Duane Partain
Ron ’59, ’64 & Marilynn ’60 Sexton
Thomas & Barbara Shaughnessy
Shepherd FFA Alumni
Sidney Millwork Co.
Sigma Tau Delta
Larry Simkins
Susan Simmers
SMART Scholarship Funding Corporation
Sodexo Stop Hunger Foundation Inc.
St. Pius X Parish
Star in the West Lodge No. 40, AF & AM
State Farm Companies Foundation
David Stoddard
Jeffrey Stoddard
Steven Stoddard
Stone Child College
Leroy ’63 & Diane Summers
Stacey Suydam
Sweet Grass Community Foundation
Sweet Grass County High School
James R. Thompson
Three Forks Education Foundation
Tire-Rama
Kurt Toenjes
Troy Public Schools
Tulsa Community Foundation
U.S. Bank Wealth Management
Thomas Ullrich
VFW Pacific Post 968
Gene ’68 & Marilyn ’67† Wade
Wade Sukut Charitable Education Trust
Steve Wahrlich/Best Western Plus Clock Tower Inn
WalMart Stores Inc.
Western Building Center
Whitebird Community Center
Willems Family Memorial Fund
Wipfli LLP
Cindy Wolf
The Wyoming Elks Association
Douglas ’68 & Kathleen Yates
Yellowstone County DUI Task Force
Yellowstone Valley Medical Society Alliance
Dan ’92 & Clare ’98 Young
Zac Felkey Memorial Scholarship

Deans Club: $500-$999

Peggy Aerni-Pick
Don ’56 & Judy ’80 Allen
Alpha Delta Kappa Zeta Chapter
Alpine Plumbing & Heating Inc.
Anonymous
Anonymous
Roberta Arpan
Augusta Community Church Congregation
Avitus Group
Ballard Petroleum Holdings LLC
James & Amy ’08 Barron
The Base Camp
Beartooth Elks Lodge #534, Red Lodge
Cindy & Bobby Beers
Shannon & Jeff Behounek
Big Horn County 4-H Council
Big Horn County Memorial Hospital Auxiliary
Big Timber Lions Club
Billings Cultural Partners Inc.
Billings Family YMCA
Billings Senior High School
Billings Star Lodge No. 41 IOOF
BNSF Economic Development Office
BNSF Railway Company
Linda Boggio ’69
Cathlene Bower ’79
Brewer Dental Center
PJ Burgess
Brandon Byars
Lia Byars ’70
Campbell County High School
Canyon Creek Brewing
Robert Carr ’76 & Dona Kennealley
Tom ’81 & Lea Ann ’78 Caudle
Centerville Booster Club
Coalition of Hawthorne Community Hospital and Nursing Home of Anaconda Foundation
Custer Community & School Support Foundation
Paul DeWitt ’02
Ted & Jessi Dietrich
Quinn ’02 & Alicia ’10 Donovan
Dan & Sandee Edelman
Empty Saddle Memorial Foundation
Marshall England ’51
Karen & Russell Fagg
Timothy Filz
Fort Peck Community Federal Credit Union
The Frame Hut and Gallery
Friendship House of Christian Service
Frank Gallagher ’59
Geyser Booster Club
Nancy Gililland ’78
Girl Scouts of Montana and Wyoming
Rich Gockley
Golden Nugget Body & Paint
Rolf & Jaynee Groseth
Kalvin Gunter
Laura L. Haefer ’72
Jennifer Hamilton
Robin & Thomas Hanel
Hanks Body Shop Inc.
Melina Raitt Hawkins ’79
HDR Engineering Inc.
HGFA Architects
Kermit M. Hummel
Robert & Carol Hurd
Thomas ’68 & Sybille Irwin
Jana Graham Photography
Gerald Jasmer ’66
Marvin ’98 & Terra Beth ’84 Jochems
Lloyd Johnson
Mary Jo Johnson ’84
Kaden Simonson Memorial Scholarship
Allan & Patricia Karell
Bernd-Michael Keller
Shauna Kerr Cumin ’01
Kiwanis Club of Sheridan
Keith ’69, ’75 & Donna ’71 Kohnke
David J. Krueger ’70
Brooke Castle Kuhl ’01
Lynne Liesberg
Mariah Litton
Jon Lodge & Jane Deschner
Brent & Joan Lutz
Marias River Electric Cooperative Inc.
Jeff ’78 & Lucy Melugin
Mid-Rivers Telephone Cooperative Inc.
Karen ’93 & Dean ’86 Mikelson
Marilynn F. Miller & David Craig
Mint Smartwash
Jeanne ’84 & Wayne ’02 Moller
Montana 4-H Foundation Inc.
Montana BioScience Alliance
Montana Council of Boys Scouts of America
Montana Family Pharmacies
Montana International Supply Co.
Montana National Guard Thrift Shop
Montana Snowmobile Association Inc.
Montana Youth Soccer
Jeremy ’02 & Randi Morgret
MorningStar of Billings
MSU Billings Music Department
Murrieta Dollars for Scholars
Angelica Nelson & Michael Reither
Nancy ’77 & Alan Nicholson
NorVal Electric Cooperative Inc.
Alice & Chuck O’Reilly
The Peabody Memphis
PEO Chapter E
Patricia Petersen
Randy & Dena Petrich
Phillips County Hospital
Donna & Gary Pippin
Alexander Pisarek
Planned Parenthood of Montana
Powell County High School
Samuel Powers
Prudential Financial
Greg Quimby
Ralph H. Foss Memorial Scholarship
Rebekah Assembly of Montana
Rebuilding Together
Yellowstone County Inc.
Red Lodge Public Schools Foundation
Jennifer Reeves
James Reuss ’05
Don ’60 & Eula ’59 Rider
Dyann Romeijn
Beverly T. Ross ’91
Bill & Laverne Royer
Eric Saberhagen
Thomas Scanlin
Michael & Cara Schaer
Stuart Schwab
Scottie Booster Club
Lorna J. Severy ’90
Joanne Sheridan ’76 & Michael Campbell
Sidney Area Dollars for Scholars
Sidney Job Service Employers Committee
Lisa & John Skriner
SL Green Realty Corp.
Southwest Research & Information Center
Ralph & Tancy Spence
St. Vincent Healthcare Foundation Inc.
Step’n Out Formal Wear
Sullivan Miller Law PLLC
Gail ’79, ’83 & Ben Surwill
JoElyn ’82 & James Swain
Mike Tabacco
Zachary Taylor
Three With Wings Scholarship Fund
Vicki Trier
Jonathon Turner ’01*
Twin Bridges School & Community Foundation
U.S. Bank Foundation
Reiley Wagenhals
Travis & Maria Wagenmann
William D. Walters ’74
Wells Fargo Wealth Management
Wibaux Civic Club
Linda Rogers Wiedeman ’71
Kevin Woodin
Richard Wright
Wyoming National Guard Association
Yellowstone County Tavern Association
Yellowstone Naturopathic Clinic PC
Dale Zaske
Marian Daniels Zieske ’56

Faculty Club: $250-$499

24th Street State Liquor Store
Allegra Marketing Print Mail
American Welding Society Foundation
Anderson Sauther Hamilton & Company
Anonymous*
Jeff & Melinda Arnold
Assiniboine Medicine Lodge
Joseph Ausmus
Steve Baker & Doug Nagel
Gary P. Barber ’83
Steven Barton ’12
Roger ’69 & Marilyn Bauer
Beacon Community Foundation
Cindy Bell
Susann Beug ’01
Big Sky State Games
Billings Jaycees
Darlene & Timothy Binkoski
Black Orchid Yoga/Barre
Joseph & Shannon Bloyder
Colby ’06 & Ashley Braun
Breen Oil & Tire Company
Tom ’68 & Norma ’69 Brown
Elizabeth Bush-Ivie
Candi’s Artsy Fartsy Studio
Catholic Daughters of the Americas
Central Wellness
Century Gaming Inc.
Christ Lutheran Church
Maria Christiaens
Jackie Christiansen ’71
Del ’66 & Jean Christman
Norma Cleveland Boyd ’81, ’99 & Joe Boyd
Leonore & Kay Corbin
Sherri Cornett ’10 & Steve Kriner
Leslie C. Cox ’89
Jenay ’10 & Elliot ’10 Cross
Geraldine Custer
Custer County District High School
Davidson Home Furnishings & Design LTD
Terry Davis
Jodi Delahunt Hubbell & Todd Hubbell
Susan Dickson ’91
Donald Dolan
Lowell ’59 & Jan ’75† Dunlop
Mick Durham
John Earley
Earley Enterprises LLC
Betsy Egeland-Zook
Art & Marian Eichlin
Firefly Outdoor Movie Company
Susan Fischer ’72, ’96
Kevin Foley ’82, ’85*
Warren ’61 & Judy ’71, ’92 Frank
Larry & Kelli Gardner
Genuine Ice Cream Company
Eric Gilbertsen ’05 & Linda Maio
Gillette Officials Association
N.J. Marc ’77, ’83 & Carla Gomez ’76
Mary Jo ’99 & John Greenfield
George ’63 & Dodie Grover
Hanson Chemical Inc.
Harry and Minerva Townley Educational Trust
Darryl ’05 & Karen ’71 Helmer
Heritage Janitorial Service
Hilton Garden Inn Bozeman
Sharon Hobbs
Hogan Designs
Evonne ’76 & Tom Holman
Tom ’72 & Jan Horton
Brett & Stephanie Holtz
Roger ’88, ’91 & Darla Huebner
IAFF L521 R. DuVal Benevolent Fund
IEEE Eastern Montana Section
Chris & Marsha Johnson
Dawn L. Kern
Karen Hummel Kinsley & Dan Kinsley
Alan & Roberta Kolb
Lorrie ’87 & Mike Koski
Chris* & Tamara Koszuth
George Kuklinski
Laughlin Construction Inc.
Adam & Danielle Liberty
Sandra Lindlief
Jeanette M. Longman ’80
Main Street Express LLP
Sandra Mammenga ’77
Herb ’58 & Gerry Mangis
Jana Marcette
Monica Maristuen ’79, ’86
Mitch Marks ’84 & Mel Holm
Robert L. Massee
MasterLube
James McCleave & Edwana Meisner
Dennis ’86 & Joan ’86 McLuskie
Meineke Car Care Center
Metals Fabrication Company Inc.
Krista ’99, ’18 & Brent ’97, ’15 Montague
Montana Medical Aesthetics Clinic
Norton H. Moses
Kathleen Rebich Munson ’75, ’82
William D. Neibauer ’77
Heather ’02 & David Ohs
Janiel Olson ’15, ’17
Merry Lee Olson
Opulenza Designs
Woodie Perrin
Lisa Reid Perry ’86, ’14
Kirk ’79 & Rae Peterson
Gerald & Eunice Petrich
Carolanne Phelan
Surai Quimby*
The Red Door
Mark & Jodelle Reynolds
Rimrock Art & Frame
Rimrock Plumbing
Robin’s Nest Photography Studio
Rock Creek Resort/Beartooth Lodge
Jim & Lin Roscoe
Mark Rosebush
Sarah Rudinsky Sherrell
John & Becky Salyer
Julie Lesnik Sanders ’69
Wendy Shovlin
Joe Smith
Michael D. ’72, ’86 & Lori A. ’89 Smith
Beverly Snyder
Stephen Solberg
Stockman Bank – Conrad
Jim & Carolyn Stultz
Roger Svenvold ’70
Tallman Medical Spa
Marcy Tatarka
Carolyn Thayer
Joanne M. Timmons-DeSaveur ’67, ’80
T-K Production Company
William J. ’95 & Jamie Traeger
Treasure State Classic
Universal Awards
Usborne Book
Steven C. Vannoy ’76
Todd ’95 & Margaret Vralsted
David ’72 & Roxanne Spildie ’80 Warne
Connie ’83 & Gary Waylander
Wild West Marketing Inc.
Luzia Willis
Nancy Engelhardt Wilson ’79

Century Club: $100-$249

AAA Montana
Bill ’58 & Elaine Abrahamson
Absaroka River Adventures
Breeann G. Adam ’13
Juan Carlos Aguilar
Albert Akiona
Jim ’86 & Laura ’86 Albus
Diana Aldrich
Rob Allinson
Al’s Bootery
Arthur ’76 & Diane ’75 Anderson
Darby Anderson
Karla Anderson ’10
LeAnn G. Anderson
Marie ’75 & Jim Anderson
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anvil Corporation
Archie Cochrane Motors Inc.
Shelley Baker ’08, ’10
Bill & Merilyn† Ballard
Susan & Robert Barnett
Eric Basye
Jack ’69 & Claudia ’69 Bayne
Tracy Bazon
Carol A. ’83 & Daryl A. Beam
Chris Beattie
Ed Becker ’70
Norman & Martha Belew
Ronald ’62 & Jeanne Bender
Scott Benson
Jackie Benton
Ryan Berge
Frances ’77 & David Bergeron
Larry & Sharon Berges
Jim & Pam Berry
Robert Besel ’96
Best Friends Animal Hospital and Urgent Care Center
Best Western Premier Helena Great Northern Hotel
The Bike Shop
Billings Depot Inc.
Billings Education Association
Billings Gymnastic School
Billings Home Brewers Supply
Billings School District #2
Ron Birks
Betty Bland
Angie & Spencer Bloxham
Linda Bloyder
Blue Creek Canine
Blue’s BBQ
BNSF Railway Foundation
Melissa & Evan Boehm
Samuel & Amanda Boerboom
Roy ’98 & Tracy ’95 Boespflug
Shane Bofto
Joe Bonetti
BookLinx.org LLC
Lisa Borgstrom
Donna Bowersox
Dane & Sandy Bradford
Brice’s Masterclean
Bridger Creek Golf Course
Yuki Brien ’06, ’08, ’11
Jacqueline Brown
Roxanne Brown
Susan Stoeckig Brown ’75
Webb & Kathy Brown
Buffalo Bill Center of the West
Buffalo Block Prime Steakhouse at the Rex
Bumps ’N Bundles
Donna Dorfler Burch ’50
Wyatt Burr ’15
Maya Burton
Beverly ’79 & Jack Butorac
Holly Campbell ’66
Carbon Fork
Jane ’90 & Bill Carlson
Carol Hagan Studios
Carpet Garage
Jay ’80 & Julie ’79 Caster
Carl & Shelly Castles
Stephen Cavallo
Linda Haun Cederlund ’72
Central Hobbies
Chamberlin Inn
Christina Chavez
Oliver Chen
Greta ’63 & Bob Christner
Sheila ’91 & Dennis Christopherson
Young C. Chun ’86
City Brew
City Vineyard
Frank Clark
Rebecca & Kenneth Clark
Ted Clark ’59
Jackie Cochran ’90*
Kelly Cooper
Brian & Nicole Corbin
Brian & Leslie Corcoran
Jim Core ’86
Jamie Corley
Charlotte Corrigan ’80, ’88
Costco
Angie Couch
John Counter ’18
David & Venieta Cox
Randall Craig
Brian Crawford ’85
Randy Crawford
Melissa Cromwell ’89
Barry ’92 & Marla Cronk
Crooked Line Studio
Lee R. Crouse ’01
Jenny Crowder ’01
Teri L. Cummings ’82
Tera ’03 & Kevin Cunningham
Nancy Curtiss
Daimler Trucks North America
Devon Davidson
Bob & Shari Dayton
Deichmann Livestock Brokerage
Julie & Jim DeMars
Kassidi DeMars
Kevin Deveraux
John & Leola Dietrich
Brenda ’01 & Michael Dockery
Eugen & Marietta Dolan
Jeremy Doman
Steven Don ’08
Deborah Doss
Dovetail Designs
Bill ’70 & Sheryl Duke
Natalia Dunn
Alfred & Nancy Ebel
Raymond ’70 & Lynelle ’68 Eck
Edgar Bar
Keith Edgerton
Garnette Edwards
Heather Eggum ’08, ’15
Eide Bailly LLP
Karen Eide
Roger & Rose Elliott
Patrick & Ashley Emmons
Karen Erdie
Betty ’09 & Mark ’99 Erickson
Therese Fairbanks Dickey
Fairmont Hot Springs Resort
Leo Farnsworth
Paul ’67 & Sandra ’76 Fasting
Carol L. Ferguson
Carol Ann Field ’72
Monte & Kim Finn
Five on Black
Bill Fjelstad
Bob & Adele Fjelstad
Mary Flasphaler
Robert Fogel & Ruth
McDermott
Delores E. Franz ’84
Carolyn Fraser ’83
Spencer Frederick
Bill Gaines
Tiffini N. Gallant ’15, ’17
Nancy Garera
Alan Garza
Craig Garza & Snezana
Markovic-Garza
Scott Garza
Sue Garza
Darwin George ’83
Leroy German
Get Air
Edwin ’48, ’51 & Barbara Gilk
Cathy ’88 & Mike Glennon
Pat Goldhahn
Anthony K. Gomez ’87
Fawn Rieger Gongre ’64, ’88
Lidia Gonzalez
Mandi Graham ’12
Grand Union Hotel
Great Northern Drilling Co. Inc.
Angela Gregerson
Wanda Grinde ’66, ’70
Shirley Gruber ’39
Patrick Gulick
Kyle Gunter
Monty & Gayle Gustafson
Sandra Haisler
Rick Halmes ’72
Hampton Inn Butte
James C. Hanna ’49
Lynnette Hanthorn
Mike ’72 & Diane ’71 Harkins
Joni ’85 & Steven Harman
Fred Harmon
Mark S. Hartford ’82
Kim Hayworth
John & Kathy “Pete” Hedge
Mark & Natalie Heinzeroth
Jeffrey R. & Gia L. Hemmen
Charles ’63 & Jeanne ’71 Hereim
Shawn & Judy Heringer
Cheryl ’70 & Douglas Heser
Terry Hickman
James ’71 & Debe Higginbotham
Ron Hill
Maggy Hiltner
Hilton Garden Inn Billings
Lowell Hochhalter
Richard & Patrice Holberg
Randy Holbrook ’87
Lacy Hollis Young ’09, ’13
Harold Holtz
Karen Honnold
Barbara J. House
Ronald ’70, ’80 & Irene ’71 Hrubes
Murray ’66 & Kathleen Hudson
Craig Hueter
Gary ’66 & Mary ’66 Huffmaster
William Hughes
Allyn ’82, ’02 & Eric Hulteng
HydroSolutions Inc.
Sharon Ille ’65, ’74
Intrepid Credit Union
Scott & Sue Irvin
Scott Jackson
Kathy S. James
Ken Jansa ’89
Carol D. Jennings
Kathy ’04 & Ron Jensen
Jeremy Sawicki & Associates Inc./Jostens
Jersey Mike’s Subs
Terry ’92, ’04 & Cynthia ’78 Jessee
Doug Johnson
Judy Johnson
Kirk Johnson
Paul & Kathy Johnson
Valerie D. Jolicoeur ’76
Bob ’68 & Sherry Joyce
Susan Kaasch ’86
Shelby Kahalekulu-Nakama
William F. Kamowski
Wes Keeley
Linda J. Keim ’82
Susan Kelly
Tracy Kelly ’71
David Kendrick
Sharon Kennedy
Kevin Red Star Gallery
Michael & Rose Kilroy
John ’79 & Cheryl King
Tony Knox
Roberta Kolb
Walter Kolb
Donald Kolstad ’86
Randi Kopp
Caden Kosovich ’12
Pat Kostecka
Nancy Kovac
Glenn ’53 & Noreen ’54 Kozeluh
KPMG Foundation
Eric & Anna ’01 Kron
Mary & Robert Krueger
Kenneth Kuhn
Mas & Kristina Kuwana
Priscilla Laird ’75
Lake Hills Golf Club
Monique Lane
Bonnie Larsen
Sheila Larsen
Enette Larson-Meyer
Brian A. Lawler
Daniel & Nancy Leedy
Kate Lenehan
Mary Leon
Karen & Cal Lien
Linde Family
Neal ’61 & Sharon Lininger
Dave Lockett
Kent Logan
Dorothy Long
Ruth Lossner
Will & Sharon Patek Loveall ’60, ’62
Nancy Lutz
Tony & Robin Lythgoe
Carol Macinnis
Thomas Manthey ’91 & Paula McMahon
Catherine Cross Maple ’73
Gary ’83 & Donita Mariegard
Darren Massey
Luana Maxwell
Michael J. Mayott ’11
Henry & Marilyn McCarter
Mary McClarty ’85
Robert McCleave ’70 & Pamela Lowe
Mick ’85 & Bess ’86 McCollough
Joan & Terry McCoy
Greg & Eileen McDonald
Craig McKenzie ’93, ’03 & Carol Korizek-McKenzie ’85
Matthew & Michele McMullen
Mary McNally
Elizabeth M. McNamer ’85
Billie Meglen
Rick Meier
Ron Messmer
Marydean Dickey Meyer ’83
Myron & Marsha Meyer
Dan & Terrie Micheau
Dan & Donna Miller
Joyce ’86 & Al Miller
Mike ’04 & Marti Miller
Dawn Miller-Stewart ’83 & Robert Stewart ’82
R. G. & N. L. Mitchell
Montana Fly Company
Montana Nugget – Kalispell
Montana Tech Foundation
Montana’s Rib & Chop House – Billings
MSU Billings Athletics
Bruce ’70 & Peggy Mueller
Anne Murphy
Aaron & Tracey Murrish
Jim Murtha
Mustangs Baseball LLC
Paul Nash
Robert Nava
David & Beth Nedrow
Evelyn & Russell Noennig
Peter & Katherine Northrup
Del Norwood
John ’75 & Deanna ’75 Novotny
Michael & Lori Nuessle
Scott Nye
James A. Nys ’72
Oasis Water Park
Sherlene Robison-O’Dea ’92 & Thomas O’Dea
James Olsen
Kevin Omohundro
Onyx Wellness Studio & Spa
PacificSource Health Plans
Jane Packer
Jennifer Packer
Paint Brush Adventures
Greg ’01 & Pandora ’99 Palmer
Papa Murphy’s
Bruce ’79 & Lisa Parker
Mary ’81 & Jerry ’74 Partridge
Merrill ’99 & Joetta Pearcy
Trish Peck
Nancy Niemeyer Pedersen ’82
Gayle Penn ’75
Sharon Peterson ’06
Jan ’78 & Peter Pfeifer
Megan Pfeiff
John ’88 & Michelle ’88 Phelan
Sean P. Phelps ’87, ’01
James B. Pickens ’75
Barbara Pierson ’80
Sandra Pippen
The Pita Pit
Cheryle ’87, ’92* & Van Pittack
Pizza Hut
Nicky Pollard
Shelly ’88 & Gregory Popp
Jason Porch ’99
Thomas & Elizabeth Potter
Tracy Potter ’93
Kerry Pottruff ’91
David & Deborah Powell
Premier Builders
Pure Barre Billings
Q360 Health
Jen Qualteri
Bernie Quilico ’73, ’79
R & T Services Inc.
Dave Rahn
Raymond James Financial Services
Michael W. Rea ’98
Red Robin Restaurant
Mark ’72 & Sharon ’71 Redfern
Ann Reed
Jack & Patricia ’66 Rehberg
Dennis Reichenbach ’53
Ronald ’73 & Judie Reichenbach
Mary Reid
Becky Reno
Hannah Reno ’07 & Christian Evans
Susan ’73 & Joe ’78 Rhodes
Renee ’90 & David Richards
Kathie L. Riggs
Colleen McCarthy Riley ’83
Rimrock Subaru
German & Claudia Rivera
Letha & Thomas Robbe
Marca Robbin Gibson
Kathryn ’95 & James Robins
Rocky Mountain Insurance
Brokers Inc.
Peggy Roubidoux
Jessica & Nathan ’95 Royer
Dennis & Jean Rubin
Eric Rudrud
The Rustic
Sagebrush Trading Post
Erika & Jon Sams
Sarpy Transportation Inc.
Casey Schatz ’97
Gordon Schmierer ’74
Cheryl Schwarzkoph ’91
Lori Schweigert ’81
John Seeb ’81
Christine Shearer
Cathy ’78 & Doug ’71 Shenkle
James C. Shope ’71, ’82
Bill Shovlin
Glenda Skillen-Robison
Dave ’96 & Lorrie ’90 Slaymaker
Jerry & Sue Smith
Jill Smith
Gladys Trangmo Spaulding ’73
Louise M. Spaulding ’69
Spiked Olive
Bob & Michele St. Marie
Dan St. Marie
Jody Stahl
Rocky Stamper
Kasey Stanton ’12
Shirley Steele
Glen Stefanko
Bill Stenson ’79
Tausha Stoll
Marsha Straus
Joann & Rick Stryker
Gertrude Sundsted
Sunset Coffee

Tom & Mary Surwill
Steven ’81 & Leeann ’84 Swain
Susan ’72 & Bruce ’71 Swanson
Donna B. Sweeney
Sylvan Peak Enterprises Inc.
Eric Syvrud
Joyce Taylor
Donna Tesch
Ray & Paula Teston
Leigh Tevaseu
Kelli Thode
William Thompson
Three Forks High School
Sarah Tidd
Tim Mascarena Real Estate
Time Square Furniture
Joanne Timm ’80
Tint Factory
Joe ’92 & Becky Todisco
George Todorovich ’57
Stan Torrence ’58
David ’99 & Michelle Trost
Darla Tyler-McSherry
University Women’s Health PLLC
Brad ’76, ’81 & Sue ’75 Utterback
Natividad Valdez
Duane Van Atta ’80
Jane Van Berkum
Jane & Thomas Van Dyk
Haley ’00 & Jeremy ’99 Vannatta
Velvet Cravings
Sandra Venator
Craig Vervair
Patricia & Richard Vettel-Becker
Kayla Vigil
Savannah Vigil
Jody E. Wagner ’94
Lerae Wagner
Michelle Walker
Marcia Vergine Wall ’69, ’81
Susan Walton*
Kris Ward
Sharon Weatherwax-Ripley ’91, ’01 & Ben Ripley
Judith Weddel
Diane M. Welbes ’70
Dennis West ’87
Steve West
White Aspen Ranch
Victor White
Chris ’88 & Bob Whitlatch
Mardella Whitmore ’75
Wild West Rafting
Darrel Williams
Michaela A. Williams ’74
Rachel Williams
Linda Williamson ’68
Arlene & Gary Wilson
Linda Wilson
Wise Wonders Children’s Museum
Teddy Withee
Ty Withee
Connie Wittman ’74
Sandy Wong ’83
Yarn Bar LLC
Peter Yegen Jr. Golf Club
Yellowstone Art Museum
Jeremiah & Catherine Young
Vivian ’03 & Michael Zabrocki
Virginia L. Zeller ’75

Friends: $1-$99

406 Kitchen
Kevin Abrey
Trina Adams ’88
Michael Adkins
Kyle Ah Loo
Elena Alcantar
Shelby Alcorn
Allyn Aldrich
Ben Alexander
Wilma Alexander
Jennifer Allen
Tamara Alonso
American Association of University Women Billings Affiliate
Donald E. Amundson ’90
Robert Amundson
Chuck Anderson
Laurie Anderson
Zak Anderson
Carly ’11 & Christopher ’11 Andre
Jenna Andujar ’07
Rebecca Anglin
Angry Hank’s Microbrewery
Jill Annala
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Samantha Arave ’19
Enrique Armendariz
Jordan Arnold
Joe Arredondo
Art House Cinema & Pub
Brooke Atherton
Tonya Atlee
Diona Austill
AutoZone
Vari Avery
Tracy Awbery
Pete & Lori Babcock
Allison Bailey
Cathy Bailey
Patrick Baisch
Bobbie Baker
Susan Balter-Reitz
Lacy ’08 & Loren Bangert
Saul Barajas
Valerie Barber
Joe ’79 & Sue Barbero
Michele Barbour
Vernon Barkell ’78
Gary Barker
Sandra Barker
LuAnn Barman ’05, ’09
Rob ’09, ’13 & Angie ’06, ’10 Barnosky
Kaylee Barry
Kay Bauer ’62, ’69
Holly Beal
Beartooth Collision
Karyl M. Beattie ’67
Kate Beatty
Marcia Beaumont ’75
Jacqueline Beck ’68
Derick Becktold ’06
Bed Bath & Beyond
Kathy E. Bell ’75
Susan Bellows
Daniel Benge & Sherrie Fuller-Benge
Kelly Beniga
Melanie Benjamin
Sara Benjamin ’14
Arthur Bennett ’65
Alvan D. Bergman ’74
Jeanine Bernhardt
Bert & Ernie’s
Dixie Bertagna
Neil Beyer
Teresa Beyer
Larry & Marcia Bickel
Jeanie Bickle ’64, ’65
Robin Young Bieroth ’81
Big Sky Animal Nanny LLC
Billings Animal Family Hospital
Billings Escape Room
Billings Officials Association
Billings Studio Theatre Inc.
Gail Binford
Evonne ’89 & Michael Bird
Geoff Birnbaum
Bitterroot Sip and Paint
Keith ’88 & Jody ’98 Bjorgum
Darren & Cori Bland
Donald ’73, ’04 & Connie Blankenship
Dania Block
Lynn & Sheryl Bloxham
Pam Boespflug ’73, ’83
Cindy Boggess ’84
Natalie Bohlmann
Breanne Boland
Dwight Boliek
Lori Boliek
John D. Bonine ’66
Nicholas Bonine
Margy Bonner
Dallas Bonnetti
Robert Borberg ’76
Mary Boschert-Brannin ’73
Kathrine Bosworth ’17
Floyd Boyer
Gayla Z. Bradberry ’09
Tyler S. Bradley
Gary Braine ’74
Wyatt Brauckmuller
Kelli Brewer ’76
Scott Briney
Kathy Broere ’84
Susan J. Brown ’69
Bruce ’91 & Theresa ’95 Brumley
Jennifer Bryan
Peter & Ashley Buchanan
Leigh Buchnoff
Linda A. Buckingham ’85
Buffalo Wild Wings – Billings
Buffalo Wild Wings – Helena
Bullman’s Wood Fired Pizza
The Burger Dive
Jennifer & Skip Burns
Michael Burns ’86
Tracy Butier
Jodi & Shawn ’85 Byrne
Dominic Cain
Steve & Mary Cain
Jessica Campbell ’16
Robert Campiglia
Jamie Canning ’02, ’07/Tiny Miracles Doula Services
Caramel Cookie Waffles
Trudy ’99, ’02 & Frank ’81 Carey
Coach Carlon
Kinsey Carpenter
Nancy Carrel ’88
Lucia Ceja
Melody Berglund Chamberlain ’75
Thomas ’13 & Melissa ’13 Chameraud
Mary Christiaens
Rita Christiaens
G.D. “Corky” Christman
Sharon Chuh
Vilma Clampett
Cahle Clampitt
Cassi Clampitt
Lance Clampitt
Denise Clark
Linda Clausnitzer
Joseph Clayton
Noreen K. Click ’78, ’99
Charles Clifton
Betty Cline ’71
Michael ’79 & Robbi Codina
Lisa Coffman
Denise Cole
Mike Coleman
Albina C. Collins ’73
Collision Craft
Elisa Colmenero
Mathew Combs
Ryan Conner
Carmel Connolly
John Conquergood ’72
Abby Cook
Catherine L. Copeland ’04
Victoria J. Corley ’71
Pam Cousart
Cowboy Bar & Supper Club
Michelle Craig
Crumbl Cookies
Waded Cruzado
Andrea Cunningham
David Cunningham
Robert Cunningham
Cheri ’81 & Lyle Cusson
Carol Dagenais ’70, ’81
Dancing Oven Bakery
Jane Danielsen
Edward C. Darfler ’80
David P. Davidson ’74
Mary Davis
George & Loretta Day
Jane & G. De Yarman
Ann Deegan
Connie Delgadillo
William DeMeyer ’76 & Lisa Fordham ’78
Devon Dennis
Helen DePuydt
Kevin Devereaux
Bob Dickenson ’75
Alverta M. Dielman ’84
Duane H. Dittmer ’94
Divide Bar & Grill
Tim Dodson
Laurie Dolan
Sydney Donaldson
Richard & Sandra Donnelly
Von Doss
Trudi ’70, ’86 & Kenneth Downer
Bradley Drake
Tabatha Drange
Cindy Drussel
Laura Dukart ’99
Lori A. & Michael P. Duke
Vicki Dunaway ’69 & Michael Dawson ’67
Jamie Duprey
Jennie Duvernay
Sarah Dvorak
Dona Rae Dyche ’68, ’70
Eugene Dziza
Sharon A. Earhart ’68
Terri Eaton
Ebon Coffee Collective
Kennady Edwards
Kim Eklund
Kris ’02 & Jeanette ’05 Eklund
Patty Elliott
John, Stephanie & Tatum Elsenpeter
Anne ’90 & Doug Enloe
Janet Erickson
Carol ’76, ’89 & James Erkens
Gina Espinoza
Euphoria Salon & Boutique
Douglas ’83 & Jill Fargo
Jessie Fehringer
David ’12 & Carrie ’12 Fennessy
Jim Feuille
Richard E. Fick ’61
Kari Filius
Josephine Fire Crow ’81
George Fishbaugh ’66
Elizabeth & John Fisher
Walker Fisher
Derek Fitzgerald ’08
Chad Flohr
Rob ’80 & Cathy Flynn
James M. Fortune ’71
Judy Berry Fossum ’86, ’08
Alyssa Foster
Michael Fredrickson ’73
Jamee Free ’03, ’08
Ted ’86 & Edda Freestone
LaDonna Freimark ’72
Rebecca L. Fritz ’85
Rita Frost
Fuddruckers
Judith Fura
Peg Furshong ’95, ’99 & Steven Petrich
Lavurn Gagnon ’03
Leslie Galaz
Kelsi Gambill
Scott Gant
Bob Garcia
Darlene Gardner ’62
Ethan & Yvonne Gardner
Ian Gardner
Jennie Gardner
Karen Gardner
Lynette Gardner
Kyra ’97 & Robert Gaskill
Brooke George
Michelle German
Randy Gerringa
Julie ’86 & Reg ’92, ’94 Gibbs
Zachary Gierke ’16
William D. Gilbert ’79, ’87
Leanne Gilbertson
Gordon ’70 & Mary Ann ’76 Gildroy
Ethan Gill ’14
Mary S. Gilluly ’92, ’94
Robert E. Gilpin ’89
Garrett Glasrud
William & Debra Gloor
Stephen & Beverly Glueckert
Amy ’04 & Jim Goltz
Pamela Gongliewski
Wendy Gonsalves
Rodrigo Gonzalez
Peggy Good ’87
Lori ’01 & Roy ’09 Goodell
Byron Goodman ’05
Lois E. Gorseth ’82
Sandy Goulet
The Grand Escape Room
Gary Graves ’67
Great Falls Historic Trolley
Charles Gregg
Gayle Gregovich
Cindy Gremaux
Iva Greywolf ’76
Joan Griffith
Ashlie Grinsteiner
Jeylynn Grinsteiner
Cheryl ’85 & Eric ’00 Grisso
Groomingdale’s Salon & Paw-tique
Linda A. Grunenfelder ’82
Guido’s Pizza
Sheri Gunter
Kathleen ’84 & Brian Gurney
Maria Gutierrez ’04, ’07
Beverly Guyer
Jenna Haacke ’08
Lorie Haacke
Tami Haaland & James Bradley
Gregg ’84, ’97 & Marcia ’80 Hafner
Jen Hage
Memry Hage
Angela Olson Hahn ’98
Brooke Haider
Sarah Haight ’17
Mindy Hall
Austyn Halland
Tanya Halliday
Mark Halvorson ’85 & Cindy Osland
Kinsey Hansen
Avery Hanson ’15
Earl ’63 & Peggy Hanson
Bob Hardin
Charles Harper
Laurie ’88 & David Harrell
Scott & Diane Harris
Cliff Hartmann ’81
Jenny Hartze
Joshua & Robyn Harvey
Kim Harvey ’71
Gary Hashbarger
Renee Hashbarger
James Hathaway
Vicki Eastlick Hayes ’76
Cathy Healea
Richard S. Hedman ’79
Ashleigh Heimbach ’11
Kristin Heinrich ’99
Margo Undem Hellickson ’68, ’76
Maxx Helman
Eric Hemmen
Laarni Herbert
Scott Heric
Darlene ’81 & Richard ’79 Hert
Joshua Hill
John Hillerud
Gordon ’75 & Susan Hills
Tina Hoagland & Mike Tvetene
Hobby Lobby
Timothy Hofferber ’03
Eric & Pamela Hoffman
Angela Marshall Hofmann ’92
Angela Holberg
Jason Holberg
Freddy Holder
Chad Holtz
Greg Holub
Wilt Homas
Home Depot
Cheryl L. Hoover ’03
Gerald ’67 & Mary ’68 Hopkins
Joanne Hoppe
Linda Horn
Robert Howard
Duane Huage
Rhea M. Hughes ’82
James Hunt ’69
Myrna ’69 & Herbert Hunt
Keaton & Elisabeth Hunter
Ken Hunter
Michael Hunter
Gary ’73, ’76 & Kate ’71 Huntsberger
Damion Hurt
Nancy Iacolucci
Margo Iames ’73, ’04
Imagine Studio
Sharlene Inglis
Lindsey Ireland
Stan Irvin
Sue Irvin
Brenda Isaacson
Island Liquor
Jolene R. Itami ’94
Bruce Iverson ’72, ’88
Suzy Jacobson
DeWayne Jager ’63
Jake’s Restaurant
Claudia Janecek
Nick Jankiewicz
Sheri Jarvis ’91
Jayne’s Signature Sweets & Supplies
Jessica Jenkins
TyRee Jenks
Carol & Robert Jestrab
Andrew Jewell
Cheri Johannes
Gail ’05 & Darin ’99 Johnson
June Johnson
Kaitlin Johnson
Diane Jones
Duane Jones
James & Sody Jones
Kari Jones ’04
Victor Jones
R. Jorgensen
Glenn Jorgenson ’91
James & Julie Jorgenson
Wanda Joseph
Neil Jussila
Valeri A. Kaae ’91
Ann Kachadoorian
Sue Kahalekulu
Kim Kaiser ’00
Kelly Kalka
Myrna Sorensen Kampen ’74, ’76
Dustin Karlstrom
Richard Karp ’70
Kyle & Lorie Kelly
Micah ’11 & Michael ’10 Kemper
Korrin Kenck-Vanderloos ’14 & Bryan Vanderloos
Kelly Kennedy
Johnathon Kenneway
Pete Keyes
Emilee Kidd
Hope Kincheloe
Lana King
Rod King
King’s Cupboard
Don ’65 & Julia ’64 Kinsey
Janus M. Kirk-Holzum ’69
Conor Knox
Willie Knox
Edna & Darrell Kobelt
Jennifer ’98 & Douglas Koffler
Perry Kolb
Jill Kolstad
Kevin Kooistra
Dana Kopp
Beth Korth
Michael J. Kosta ’78
Kenneth & Patricia Kowalczyk
Lucille Kramer ’19
Rich ’76, ’79 & Rita ’76 Kuka
Doug ’63 & Nita ’64 Kulesa
Paula ’90 & Thomas ’90 Kurkowski
Gene ’68 & Anita ’65 Kurtz
Janise Laakso
Rayna Laakso
Ron ’78 & Teri ’77 Laird
Mike Lake
Dorothy ’73 & Kenneth Lane
Michael Largo ’19
Jessilyn Larsen
Karen & Steven Larsen
Earline Larson
Last Chance Pub & Cider Mill
Debra Lawson-Fields
Le Fournil Artisan Bread
Tegan ’02 & Mac ’02 Leffler
Dianne Lehm
Margy ’96 & Don Lehman
Sarah Leiby
Jaret Leikam
Rob Lemelin
L. B. & P. E. Lemire
Patrice Lemon
Michael Lenehan
Cynthia K. Lenington ’73
Marilyn K. Lenington ’67, ’81
Leslie’s Halmark Shop
Lewis & Clark Brewing Company
Nicholas Lewison ’04
Larry Liberty
David Liesberg
Shane ’04 & Angela Lile
Stacey Lincoln
Tracy ’88 & Mike Linder
Dawn Littlepage ’84
Jessica Liu
Sandra Liu
Dave Loe
Bruce Lofthus ’85
Lauren Logan ’19
Mike Logozzo
Tom Lohmann ’17
Leonard & Ruth Lombardi
Jeni Lorash ’95
Ann Lossner
Paul Lowery
Lanny Lucara
Daniel Lurie
Becky Lutton
Tom Lysaker
Keith Lythgoe
Michelle Lythgoe
Sharon Lythgoe
MacKenzie River Pizza Co.
Karen Madsen ’72
Molli Magura
Karla ’90 & Jack Mahan
Correen Toepke Major ’68, ’75
Linda J. Malingo ’98
Adam Mallak
Dylan Malloy
Gary Marquardt
Jennifer Martin
George Maruska ’93, ’06
Lisa Mason
Britney Mathieu
Jean Mayes
Ryan Mayes ’05
Robyn ’91 & Donald McCabe
Keith & Mary Ann McClaine
Kelly McCoy
Michael McCurdy
Frances F. McDermott ’67, ’74
Jacqueline McDonald ’78*
Mark McEver
Sandy McFarland
Leona McGiboney†
Tisha McGinnis
Deborah A. McGrath ’78, ’98
Dawn McKinley
Alfredo Mejia
Katie Mejia
Mary Ellen Menard
Connor Meron
John Meza
Laura Meza ’05
Jerry & Carol Michel
Dina Miller
Dylan Miller
Gloria Miller
Jay Miller
Julie ’90 & David ’88 Miller
Caleb Mills
Mitchell Golf Co.
Conner Moe ’15
Knute Daniel Moe ’78
Lacey Mogan
Jo Anne Mollett ’84
Connie Monson
Montana Brewing Company
Lupe Montez
Kevin Moon
Carol Moore
Mel Moore
Hector Moreno
Madison Morgan
Timothy Morgan
Patricio Mori
David Morin
Patrick Morris ’07
Tonya Morse
Jennifer ’10 & Scott ’04 Morstad
Moss Mansion Museum
Ginny Moulton
MSU Billings University Police
Patrick G. Mueller ’13
Stuart Mullins ’13
Robin ’70 & Carol ’72 Murdock
Brook Murphy
Brooke & Gavin Murphy
Jacqueline Myers ’72
Paola Najera
Peyton Nansel
Kristie Nedved
Kevin Nemeth
Sherrell Newman
Patricia Nichols ’88
Henry W. Nilson ’70
Trisha Nix
Laurel & C. R. Noland
NOVA Center for the Performing Arts
Bryan Nueman
Colleen Nuernberger
Al Nye
Jeff Nye
Donald ’81 & Carol ’73 Oberquell
Bradley Oland
Virginia Olcott
Lenny Olin
Taylor Olsen
Barbara Olson ’15
Ken Olson
Hailley Olver
David H. Omen ’91, ’10
Carol & William Opie
Mike Osborn
Bobbie C. Ostwald ’90
Nick Ottoy ’08
Shelly Ovalle
Overland Golf Course
Bonnie J. Owen ’75
Karen Owens
Eric Packer
Kelsey Palmer
John Pannell
PAR 3 Golf Course
Deryl Parker
Jeff Parker
Dale ’76 & Marcia ’72 Parkhurst
Megan Parsons
Michelle Partch
Angel Patty
Diana ’82 & David Pauli
Paws & Reflect
Gregory ’74 & Marcia ’73 Pehlke
Jacqueline ’92, ’13, ’18 & Harlan Penninger
Bonny Perkins ’13
Calvin Peterson
Dawn Petty ’94
Bill Peuse ’68
Carol Pfau
Kat Pfau
Pie Guys Pizzeria
Jody Pierce ’91
Mara Pierce
William Pierce
Jeffrey Pippin
Pascal Pisarek
Patricia & Harold Pitt
Darrah Plank
Play Inn
Gwen Poe
Brittany Poler
Lance & Nicky Pollard
Lenore A. Pomeroy ’77
Nicole Poolman
Kimberley Popp ’91
Terri Porta
Kalie Porter ’00
Cathy Potts
Kathy ’83 & John Poulson
Barry ’73 & Sandra Pratt
Jack Praxel
Preferred Properties
Debby Prichard
Lynne Prindle ’00
Pro Image Sports
John ’88 & Tara ’89 Pryde
Pryor Creek Golf Club
Steve & Marty Pryor
Angela Puglise
Orrin Pyrah ’14
Brenda Qualteri
Tracey Qualteri
Dale Quimby
Janis Rafter ’84
Mary Rah
Randy Ranalli
Nicole M. Redmond ’07
Redneck Pizza & Chicken
Rebekah Reger ’07, ’18
Brandy Reid ’11
Tracie Reid
Tana Rein ’86
Mary Restad ’67
Keeara Rhoades
Margaret Richard
Jennifer Ries & Paul McCarter
Guido Riffeser ’16
Marsha Riley ’92
Anthony Rivera
Kim Roan
Randal ’07, ’13 & Jolene Roberts
Gaylynn ’90 & Mark Robertus
Donald Robison
Tawni Robison
Jack Rochford
Taylor Rochford
RocHouse
Kelly M. Rose ’90
Mary Kay Rottrup
Ann Rousseau
Kathy Rovner
Val Rubright
Jodi ’04 & Shaun Ruckman
Sharon L. Russell ’72, ’82
Sandy Rutter ’76
Cheryl L. Ryan ’84
Loran Salsbury ’72
Sam & Louie’s New York Pizza & Pasta
James Sample
Joe Sams
Haylie Samsel ’19
Kathy Sanchez
Kimberly Sanchez
Amy Sanderson
Gwen Satterfield
Leonard & Marlene Saunders
Eva Collins Savage ’56
Becky Sayler ’86
Lucca Scariano
Jennifer Schaap
Carol Ann Schaeffer ’76
Kent Schaufelberger
Norma A. Scheidecker ’65, ’71
Jim Schindler
Chris Schneider
Loren H. Schrag ’02
Beverly ’82 & Derwood Schrotberger
Rayanne Schuler ’81
Lenn Schut
Heather ’99 & Brent ’00 Schwab
Marcia J. Seitz ’70, ’78
Craig Sessions
Mr. & Mrs. Leo Setian
Loree & Dave Shade
Barbara ’04 & Darrin Shafer
John Shafer
Stephen & Katherine Shandera
Chandra Shaw
Susan Sherrell
Tina K. Shields ’90
Edward Shim
Shirley Shirley Originals
Elaine Shong ’92
Cheryl Shovlin
Lisa ’00, ’08 & Dirk Shulund
Joan Lee Irion Siemers ’73
Bo Silvis
Jennifer Simmons ’10
Gayle Sisson ’83
Todd Skeen
Carl & Bernice Skoro
Bernadette C. Smith ’74
Brian Smith
John Smith
Kayla Smith
Kori Hartwell Smith ’05
Margee Smith ’82
Margot Smith ’62
Patrick Smith ’07
Chuck & Michelle Smythe
Linda J. Snider
Dalton Snyder
Karen Sodaro
Ashley Soelter ’14
Richard Solomon
Brian Soper
Carissa Sorenson ’16
Kim Soricone
Cathy Sotomayor ’15, ’19
Soup & Such
The Sourdough Bagel
Gary Spaulding ’71
Spice Galz
Joseph Spieker ’79
Harold & Judith Udin ’62 Spilde
Jonathan Sprenger
Shari St. John
Janice St. Marie
Steep World
Danielle & Dillon Steiger
Ceara Steiner
Sheri Steiner
Laura Feyhl Steinmetz ’81
Mason SteMarie
Jessica & Hunter Stemmer
Jill Petro Stenberg ’89
Jordan Stewart
Roberta Stewart
Brian & Kim Stief
Ward & Mary Stiles
Jerry ’71 & Sandy Stoltenberg
Tasha O. Straight ’03*
Lori Strickler
Teresa M. Stroebe ’76
Chris & David Sullivan
Marla Lou Sump
Sunset Bowl
Michael Sustarsic ’78
Krista Sweckard
Morgan Syring
Target
Laura Tayer
Doris Tevaseu
Texas Roadhouse
Carol Thatcher
Hannah Thatcher ’07
Samantha Thatcher ’07
Thirsty Street Brewing Co.
Gregory Thode
Barb & Dave Thomas
Deanna Thomas ’56
Megan Thomas
Denise Thompson
Heather Thompson-Bahm
Bonita Thompson-Grahek
Janet J. Thon ’70
Cynthia & Greg Thornquist
TIAA
Mary Tidlow
Linda Torczon ’62, ’66
Jessica Torgerson-Lundin ’04, ’13
Leonard Torstenbo ’70
Susann Torvalds
Town Pump #2920 and Express Car Wash
Ryan Troxel
Mark Tuck
Elroy Turnbow
Jean E. Turner ’71
Ken Tuss ’71
Leslie Tveit
Krystle Twiss ’14, ’15
Ed & Karla Ulledalen
Kathy Ulmet
Katie Unrein
Leroy Unrein
Gillette A. Vaira ’09 & Justin Voeller
Julyana Vallejo
Thomas Valles
Mary Jayne Van Atta ’42
Hollee Vandenhazel
Debby & Mike VanEykeren
Trisha ’98 & Mark ’97 Venner
Shona Verke ’91
Susan Holbert Vermette ’82
Cheryl Vezey ’70
The Vig Alehouse & Casino
Dave Vill
Jayme Vinton ’91
Tami Voshell
Karen Vraa ’81, ’87
Derek Waddoups
Dale & Carol Wagenmann
Casey Waggoner
David Waggoner
Barb ’78 & Mike Wagner
Mark Wagner ’80
Rhett Wagner
Susan Yost Wakefield ’79
Lisa Wallace
Ginny & Ross Waples
Russell Warn
Patricia E. Waylett ’67
Jessie & Brian Weaver
Shelly Weight
Michael Weinstock
Brett Weisz ’05
Kimberly Welzenbach
Dana West
Sandra Freeberg Western ’61
Nadine Whitehead
Tom ’74 & Nancy Whitmer
Amy Wiggs ’06, ’10
Wilcoxson’s Ice Cream Co.
Scott Wilkes
Casey Williams
Judy Williams ’77 & Malcolm Goodrich
Lori Williams
Kathryn Williamson ’74
Chance Windsor
Teddi Winge ’77
Bob ’71 & Donna ’70, ’79 Witham
Ben Wobker
Cindy Wodrich
Constance Wodrich ’78
Steven ’07 & Anne Wodrich
Brooke Wofford ’12
Traci Wolff
Michael Wood ’72
Ernest E. Woods ’75
Eileen Wright
Jon Wunder
Geraldine M. Yanc ’57
Patricia Yoder
Your Pie
Nancy Zacher
James A. Zahn ’99
Chris & Brian Zahradnicek
Gerald ’75 & Lucy Zarr
Josh Zeeck ’17
Karen Zoephel
ZooMontana

Matching Gifts

Bank of America Matching Gifts
          James Hummel & Paige Spalding
BNSF Railway Foundation
          Kevin Foley ’82, ’85
Daimler Trucks North America
          Jackie Cochran ’90
Eide Bailly LLP
          Chris & Tamara Koszuth
ExxonMobil Foundation
          Anonymous
          Anonymous
First Interstate BancSystem Foundation
          Jacqueline McDonald ’78
          Cheryle ’87, ’92 & Van Pittack
          Tasha O. Straight ’03
          Susan Walton
KPMG Foundation
          Johnathan Turner ’01
New York Life Foundation
          Anthony D. Miller
Prudential Matching Gifts Program
          Donna K. Fredericks ’83, ’01
SL Green Realty Corp.
          Kristie K. Hepburn ’87
State Farm Companies Foundation
          Dan ’77 & Bertie Rust
TIAA
          Surai Quimby
U.S. Bank Foundation
          Joy Goodwin ’00

Faculty & Staff Donors

Dr. Michael Adkins
Shelby Alcorn
LeAnn Anderson
Jenna Andujar ’07
Rebecca Anglin
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Dr. Melinda Arnold
Allison Bailey
Dr. Susan Balter-Reitz
Lacy Bangert ’08
Lu Barman ’05, ’09
Dr. James Barron
Shannon Behounek
Cindy Bell
Dr. Daniel Benge
Jeanine Bernhardt
Neil Beyer
Gail Binford
Darlene Binkoski
Dr. Melissa Boehm
Dr. Samuel Boerboom
Dr. Natalie Bohlmann
Floyd Boyer
Bruce Brumley ’91
Peter Buchanan
Jennifer Burns
Jodi Byrne
Michael C. Campbell
Trudy Carey ’99, ’02
Dr. Carl Castles
Stephen Cavallo
Thomas Chameraud ’13
Dr. Oliver Chen
Cahle Clampitt
Anne Cole
Abby Cook
Cathy Copeland ’04
Dr. David Craig
Jenay Cross ’10
Brenda Dockery ’01
Sydney Donaldson
Dr. John Dorr
Mick Durham
Dr. Dan Edelman
Dr. Keith Edgerton
Jon Egeland ’89
Heather Eggum ’08, ’15
Betty Erickson ’09
Chad Flohr
Dr. Paul Foster
Lavurn Gagnon ’03
Tiffini Gallant ’15, ’17
Kelsi Gambill
Linda Garcia
Ed Garding ’71
Eric Gilbertsen ’05
Dr. Leanne Gilbertson
Dr. Susan Gilbertz
Garrett Glasrud
Sandy Goulet
Brian Gurney
Kathleen Gurney ’84
Lorie Haacke
Tami Haaland
Sarah Haight ’17
Avery Hanson ’15
Dr. Kim Hayworth
Gina Herbert ’94
Darlene Hert ’81
Joshua Hill
Tina Hoagland
Timothy Hofferber ’03
Cheryl Hoover ’03
Michael Hunter
TyRee Jenks
Carol Jestrab
Dr. Cheri Johannes
Dr. David Kendrick
Bill Kennedy ’85
Emilee Kidd
Jessilyn Larsen
Sarah Leiby
Adam Liberty
Lauren Logan ’19
Dr. Tom Manthey ’91
Dr. Jana Marcette
Rob Massee
Kelly McCoy
Craig McKenzie ’93, ’03
Dan McKinney ’13
Lisa McKinney ’13
Dr. Paula McMahon
Dr. Matthew McMullen
Michele McMullen
Karen Mikelson ’93
Conner Moe ’15
Jeanne Moller ’84
Krista Montague ’99, ’18
Dr. Patricio Mori
Aaron Murrish
Doug Nagel
Dr. Paul Nash
Dr. Robert Nava
David Nedrow
Patricia Nichols ’88
Evelyn Noennig
Taylor Olsen
Shelly Ovalle
John Pannell
Jacqueline Penninger ’92, ’13, ’18
Sharon Peterson ’06
Kat Pfau
Dr. Mara Pierce
Kalie Porter ’00
David Powell
Keeara Rhoades
Jennifer Ries
Randal Roberts ’07, ’13
Dyann Romeijn
Gwen Satterfield
Dr. Deborah Schaffer
Dr. Rachel Schaffer
Loren Schrag ’02
Barbara Shafer ’04
Chandra Shaw
Dr. Christine Shearer
Susan Simmers
Lisa Skriner
Richard Solomon
Jody Stahl
Sheri Steiner
Roberta Stewart
Joann Stryker
Andy Sullivan
Chris Sullivan
David Sullivan
Dr. Laura Tayer
Kathleen Thatcher
Samantha Thatcher ’07
Megan Thomas
Dr. Heather Thompson-Bahm
Dr. Kurt Toenjes
Jessica Torgerson-Lundin ’04, ’13
Dr. Vicki Trier
Darla Tyler-McSherry
Gillette Vaira ’09
Thomas Valles
Dr. Patricia Vettel-Becker
Derek Waddoups
Jessie Weaver
Brett Weisz ’05
Dana West
Dr. Victor White
Chris Whitlatch ’88
Casey Williams
Darrel Williams
Judy Williams ’77
Steve Wodrich ’07
Traci Wolff
Kevin Woodin
Eileen Wright
Vivian Zabrocki ’03

Gifts in Honor of

Marilyn Bartlett
Braeden Bentley
Braston Beyer
Tanner Cantwell
Joseph Castelli
Brock Caudle
Cade Caudle
Lea Caudle
Thomas Caudle
Alan Christensen
Jacqueline Christiansen
Sierra Durbin
EMC Baseball Yellowjackets teams of 1975 & before
Hadlee Fenton
Rylee Fenton
Tevin Hall
Will Heward
Sharon Ille
Theodore Jensen
Curt Kochner
Mary Lamach Sanchez
Roger Larsen
Russell McCarvel
MSU Billings University
Honors Program student volunteers
Deborah Nyberg
Erik Nyberg
Lisa Perry
Trudy Phippen
Jennifer Ries
Cindy Rohrer
Lawrence Simkins
Yellowstone Science & Allied Health Building completion
Michael Zaske

Gifts in Memory of

Harold Alterowitz
Alice Anderson
Robert Auer
Merilyn Ballard
Earl Beck
John Bieber
Lenora Schlepp Bieber
Chester Blaylock
Donald Blaylock
Mildred Blaylock
Bette Bohlinger
Eugene Burgad
William R. Byars Jr.
Nels Christiansen
Ed Warner Combs
E. Lyle Cooper
David Davison
John Dodd
Eva Dorfler
Franklin Dorfler
Bradley Edwards
Jorgen Egeland
Thomas Erkens
Maurice Evans
Kathryn “Peaches” Feldman
David Field
Donald Fox
Janet Fox
Ben Gloege
Patrick Goggins
Richard Gruber Sr.
Grace Harkins
Terry Harvey
Stanley Heywood
Inez Howeth
Adella Hummel
Robert Inglis
Terry Johnston
Lynn Kelly
Daniel “Bud” Kennedy
Maxine Keup
David Kirby
Ivy Knight
Mildred Knight
Connie Landis
Roger Larsen
Connie Lough
Dorothy Martin
Mike Matz
Beatrice McCarthy
Edward McCarthy
Robert McCarvel
Harold McCleave
Hilda McCleave
Larry McGiboney
William McKinley
Bruce Meyers
Cheryl Miller-Bodley
Dennis Moos
Krista Mougey
Max Newlin
Maxine Rawlins Patek
William Patek
Laurence Petersen
Genevieve Petro
Yvonne Pickett
William Plank
Clifford Potts
Viola Raitt
Edward Randash
Pauline Rich
Kathryn K. Ries
George Robinson
Linnea Robison
John Rogers
Margaret Anderson Rom
Barbara Rookhuizen
Roberta Sayler
Ada Larson Shaughnessy
Jennifer Simpson
Aaron Small
Henry Smith
Benjamin Steele
Benedict Surwill
Frances Surwill
Kassandra Thompson-Christopherson
Elizabeth Fullon Todd
Merry Trewhella
Karen Vaughan
Connie Wardell-Stoddard
Virginia Weston
John Zeeck

Gifts In-Kind

406 Kitchen
Absaroka River Adventures
Peggy Aerni-Pick
Allegra Marketing Print Mail
Al’s Bootery
Angry Hank’s Microbrewery
Art House Cinema & Pub
AutoZone
Eakle & Sue Barfield
Bed Bath & Beyond
Bert & Ernie’s
Best Western Premier Helena Great Northern Hotel
Big Sky Animal Nanny LLC
Billings Escape Room
Billings Family YMCA
Billings Gazette Communications
Billings Gymnastic School
Billings Home Brewers Supply
Billings Studio Theatre Inc.
Bitterroot Sip and Paint
Black Orchid Yoga/Barre
Blue Creek Canine
Blue’s BBQ
Brice’s Masterclean
Bridger Creek Golf Course
Buffalo Bill Center of the West
Buffalo Block Prime Steakhouse at the Rex
Buffalo Wild Wings – Billings
Buffalo Wild Wings – Helena
Bullman’s Wood Fired Pizza
Bumps ’N Bundles
The Burger Dive
Candi’s Artsy Fartsy Studio
Caramel Cookie Waffles
Carbon Fork
Carol Hagan Studios
Carpet Garage
Central Wellness
Chamberlin Inn
City Brew
City Vineyard
Cowboy Bar & Supper Club
Crooked Line Studio
Crumbl Cookies
Dancing Oven Bakery
Davidson Home Furnishings & Design LTD
Divide Bar & Grill
Dovetail Designs
Ebon Coffee Collective
Dan & Sandee Edelman
Edgar Bar
Euphoria Salon & Boutique
ExxonMobil
Fairmont Hot Springs Resort
Firefly Outdoor Movie Company
Sidney Fitzpatrick
Five on Black
The Frame Hut and Gallery
Fuddruckers
Genuine Ice Cream Company
Get Air
Mandi Graham ’12
The Grand Escape Room
Grand Union Hotel
Great Falls Historic Trolley
Groomingdale’s Salon & Paw-tique
Guido’s Pizza
Hampton Inn Butte
Scott & Diane Harris
Harry Koyama Fine Art
Heins Creative Inc.
Greg & Gina ’94 Herbert
Heritage Janitorial Service
Hilands Golf Club
Hilton Garden Inn Billings
Hilton Garden Inn Bozeman
Hobby Lobby
Hogan Designs
Home Depot
Imagine Studio
Intrepid Credit Union
Island Liquor
Jake’s Restaurant
Jana Graham Photography
Jayne’s Signature Sweets & Supplies
Jersey Mike’s Subs
Karen L. Johnson
Juliano’s Restaurant
Bill ’85 & Mary Kennedy
Kevin Red Star Gallery
King’s Cupboard
KTVQ Communications Inc.
Lake Hills Golf Club
Last Chance Pub & Cider Mill
Debra Lawson-Fields
Le Fournil Artisan Bread
Leslie’s Halmark Shop
Lewis & Clark Brewing Company
Lockwood Fire District 8
MacKenzie River Pizza Co.
David Maplethorpe
MasterLube
Meineke Car Care Center
Denny Menholt Chevrolet
Mint Smartwash
Mitchell Golf Co.
Montana Brewing Company
Montana Fly Company
Montana Medical Aesthetics Clinic
Montana State University Alumni Foundation
Montana’s Rib & Chop House – Billings
Joshua ’13 & Heidi Morgan
MorningStar of Billings
Moss Mansion Museum
MSU Billings Athletics
MSU Billings Music Department
MSU Billings University Police
Mustangs Baseball LLC
Northern Hotel
NorthWestern Energy
NOVA Center for the
Performing Arts
Oasis Water Park
Onyx Wellness Studio & Spa
Opulenza Designs
Overland Golf Course
PacificSource Health Plans
Paint Brush Adventures
Papa Murphy’s
PAR 3 Golf Course
Paws & Reflect
The Peabody Memphis
Pie Guys Pizzeria
The Pita Pit
Pizza Hut
Play Inn
Pro Image Sports
Pryor Creek Golf Club
Pure Barre Billings
Q’s Art & Framing
The Red Door
Red Robin Restaurant
Redneck Pizza & Chicken
James Reuss ’05
Rimrock Art & Frame
Donald & Carol Roberts
Robin’s Nest Photography Studio
Rock Creek Resort/Beartooth Lodge
The Rustic
Sagebrush Trading Post
Sam & Louie’s New York
Pizza & Pasta
Scheels
Shirley Shirley Originals
Soup & Such
The Sourdough Bagel
Spiked Olive
Steep World
Jessica & Hunter Stemmer
Michelle ’95 & Andrew
Sullivan
Sunset Bowl
Tallman Medical Spa
Target
Marcy Tatarka
Texas Roadhouse
Carolyn Thayer
Thirsty Street Brewing Co.
Time Square Furniture
Town Pump #2920 and Express Car Wash
Travel Café
Universal Awards
Velvet Cravings
The Vig Alehouse & Casino
White Aspen Ranch
Wilcoxson’s Ice Cream Co.
Wild West Rafting
Luzia Willis
Wise Wonders Children’s Museum
Yarn Bar LLC
Peter Yegen Jr. Golf Club
Yellowstone Art Museum
Your Pie
ZooMontana

†Deceased

*Donation includes corporate matching gift

The MSU Billings Foundation takes every measure to ensure donor information is accurately reported and each donor is properly recognized for their contributions. Please email us to report an error so we can promptly address the mistake. Thank you for your understanding and consideration as you review these lists.